Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434



1997

Dana Rogers

1998

Albert Butler

Academic Scholarship

Southern University

 

1996

Keshalynn Brown

Track Scholarship

Southern University

 
1996

Erica Burrell

Track Scholarship

Southern University

1997

Tia Lee

Track Scholarship

Louisiana Tech

1998

Devin Daniels

Track Scholarship

Southern University

2000

Deltric Davis

Track Scholarship

Southern University

1996

Sheldon Early

Track Scholarship

Southeastern

1997

Emmerine Womack

Basketball

Southern University

1998

Nychristian Ursin

Track Scholarship

Louisiana Tech

2000

Vanessa Deggins

TOPS, Track Team

Louisiana State University

1996

Cassie Jackson

Track Scholarship

Southern University

1998

Krystal Cunningham

Track Scholarship

Louisiana Tech

1999

Shelenka Adams

Track Scholarship

Alabama State University

2000

Jordan Frazier

Track Scholarship

Southern University

1996

Erica Jones

Track Scholarship

Southern University

1998

Jemia Ellis

TOPS, Track Scholarship

Louisiana State University

1999

Harold Brown

Track Scholarship

Southern University

 

2000

Sheldron Jackson

Track Team

Southern University

1996

Arianne Lecoque

Track Scholarship

Southern University

1998

Kimberly George

TOPS, Navy Scholarship

Track Team Member

Southern University

1999

Willie McGee

Attending

Southern University

 

2000

Larry Johnson

Football/Track

Northwestern University

2000

Jared Jenkins

Track Scholarship

Alabama State University/

Transferred 2003

Football team/Southeastern La

1996

Christina Payne

Track Scholarship

Southern University

1998

Rawanda Mendoza

Track Scholarship

Louisiana Tech

1999

Morris Walker

Track Scholarship

Southern University
2000

Nikki Sowell

TOPS, Track Scholarship

University of New Orleans

1997

Myra Combs

Track Scholarship

Louisiana State University

1998

Greg Scott

Track Scholarship

Louisiana State University

2000

Rushetta Baker

Basketball/Track Scholarship

Alcorn State

2000

Fredrick Townsend

Track Scholarship

South Carolina

2001

Shandra Freeman

Track Scholarship

Louisiana Tech University

 

 

2001   

Michelle Schultz

Track Team

Texas Southern University

 

 

 

2001

Ahmad Jasmine

Track Scholarship

University of Florida

 

 

2001

Mike Clayton

Football Scholarship

Louisiana State University

2002

Carlos Malbrew

Track scholarship

Xavier University

2002

 

Wendell Woods

Track Scholarship

Louisiana Tech University

 

2003

Brittany Harris

Track Scholarship

Louisiana State University

 

 

2003

Latonia Wilson

Track Scholarship

Louisiana Tech University

2003

Kerry Gremillion

Track Scholarship

McNeese State University

2003

Brad Augustus

Track Scholarship

McNeese State University

 

2003

Kylon Wishom

Track Team

Southern University

2003

Sheree Francis

Track Scholarship

Central Arizona Junior College/Texas A&M University

 

2003

Shawn Ealy

Army

2003

Ebony George

Academic Scholarship

Track Team

Benedict College

2003

Josh Williams

Academic Scholarship

Track Team

Benedict College

2001

 Joanna Williams

Track Scholarship

Southern Mississippi

2000

Arditha Ferdinand

Military

 

2003

Keith Henry- Cowley Community College- ( Track)
 

Jimmy Nelson- Cowley Community College-( Track)

 

2004 College Signees

Jennifer Glover- West Point military Academy ( Army) ( Track and Academic)
 
Mark Dillard- Louisiana Tech- ( Football and Track)
 
Ryan Fontenot- LSU- ( Track and Academic)
 
Nedra Gross- LSU- ( Track and Academic)
 
Brad Augustus- McNeese State( Track)
 
Dante Fisher- Southern University ( Track)
 
Courtney Johnson- Southeastern La University ( Track)
 
Dominic Swanson- University of New Orleans ( Track)
 
Meagan Ruffin- University of New Orleans ( Track)
 
Brittany Harris -LSU- ( Track and Academic)
 
Taylor Hudson- Southern University ( Track and Academic)
 
Jaubert Ambeau- Southern University ( Track and Football)
 
 1Ryan Hinton- Southern Arkansas University ( Track)
 
Ben Boyd - Praire View- ( Track)

 

 

2005 College Signees

 

Precious Collins- Southern University- ( Track and Acadmic)
 
Ebony Harding- Xavier University- ( Track and Academic)
 
Kenneth Hall- Hind Community College ( Track)
 
Emmanuel Singleton- Southern University ( Football)
 
India Anderson- Southern University ( Track and Academic)
 
Sheree Francis- Texas A&M University ( Track)
 
Keith Henry - Southern Arkansas University(Track)
 

Jimmy Nelson- Texas A&M Corpus Christi (Track)

 

 

2006 College Signees

 

Sam Woods- Butler Community College( Track)

 

 

2007 College Signees

Rynique Perkins- Louisiana Tech/ Southwest Mississippi Community College (Track)
 
Darichelle Sampson- Southeastern La. University ( Track)
 
Josalyn Burns- Southeastern La. University ( Track)
 
Kenneth Hall- Southwest Mississippi Community College ( track)
 
Jarred Pitcher- Louisiana Tech ( track)
 

Jeremy Tinsley- Morehouse college ( track-academic)

 

 

2008

NO SENIORS

 

2009 College Signees

 

Maya Anderson- Southern University ( Track)
 
Joshua Goree- Louisiana Tech University ( Track)

Kacey Elphage-Southwest Mississippi Community College( Track)
 
 
 
2010 College Signees
 
Mariah Georgetown- McNeese State University-Track
 
Ronisha Causey- Kansas City Kansas Community College-Track
 
Terrence Getret- Louisiana Tech University-Track
 
Trey Hadnot- Louisiana Tech University-Track
 
Dennis Richardson- Louisiana Tech University-Track
 
2011 College Signees
 
Reyna Anderson- Louisiana Tech University-Track
 
 
Deandre Jacobs- Hind Community College- Track
 
 
April Tasker- Xavier University ( New Orleans)-Academic
 
Primmecha Coates- Grambling State University- Track
 
 
Cherise Mason- Louisiana Tech University- Track
 
 
Diamond Every- Louisian Tech University- Track
 
 
Normon Whitaker- Grambling State University- Track
 
 
Derechelle Sampson- Southeastern la. University- Track
 
 
Terrilyn Johnson- Texas Southern University- Track
 
 
Nikeya Smith- Kansas City Community College-Track

Deandre Jacobs- Kansas City Community College-Track
 
 
Justin Breaux- Butler County Community College(Track)

Kacey Elphage- University of Louisiana Lafayette-(Track)

2012 Signees


Latisha Watson- Louisiana Tech University- Track


Reyna Anderson-Southern University ( Transfer)-Track

2013 College Signees


Ka'lynn Jupiter- LSU- TOPS and Track Scholarship

Kaylee Moore- Xavier La.-TOPS and track scholarship

Beaunca Lewis- Nicholls State University-track scholarship
 
Destiny Armstrong-University La.-Lafayette-TOPS-Academic scholarship



2014


Nakia Smith- Southeastern LA. University- Track scholarship ( transfer from JUCO)
 

2015

Ariane Williams-Southeastern LA. University-Track scholarship-Transfer to Xavier 2017 -track scholarship

Dekayta Alex-Southeastern LA. University-Track scholarship

Teralicia Mercadel-Southern University- Track scholarship

Iyanna Alexander-Mississippi Valley State University- Track scholarship
2016 signees
Maerys Joseph-Nicholls State University- Track Scholarship

Zachary Kilpatrick- University of La. Monroe- Track Scholarship