Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


GKD Open Results


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2014 Junior olympic site


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


WEDDING BELLS


Anderson walks stage!!!


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH

Meet Results


Event 3 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
 ===================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals H#
 ===================================================================
 Finals
 1 Williams, Noelle Basic R to J 16.54 2
 2 Walker, Reilly Road Runners 16.74 2
 3 Ford, Ka'Janea Road Runners 16.89 1
 4 Wilson, Janae Future Track 16.91 2
 5 Helaire, Nadiya Nrpd Natural 17.20 2
 6 Thyssen, Trinitee Future Track 17.36 1
 7 Mason, Nariya Road Runners 17.36 1
 8 Truett, Katie Future Track 18.22 2
 
 Event 4 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
 ===================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals H#
 ===================================================================
 1 Brown, Dremarious Nrpd Natural 15.62 3
 2 Price, Cambren Greater King 15.66 2
 3 Franklin, DeAndre Road Runners 15.94 1
 4 Porche, Colin Road Runners 16.05 1
 5 Johnson, Requan Road Runners 16.23 1
 6 Dunn, Marcus Future Track 16.47 3
 7 Scott, Tahir Road Runners 16.57 2
 8 Johnson, Jayden Nrpd Natural 16.64 1
 9 Polete-Ortiz, Jasiel Basic ...

full

Meet Results


B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        5/8/2015 - 7:55 PM

             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2015            

                            Friday, Classes 1A & 2A                            

                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        

Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A

=======================================================================        

       CLASS: # 2:17.86  5/3/2012    Ashton Chowns, OUAC CHRISTIAN             

   COMPOSITE: * 2:12.04  5/10/2014   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville 5A              

   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

=======================================================================        

Finals                                                                         

  1 Maerys Joseph                Ascension Catholic     2:16.57#  10           

  2 Whitney Euer                 Ascension Catholic     2:26.66    8           

  3 Katie Fagan                  Met Park               2:26.98    6           

  4 Callie Ezell                 St. Frederick          2:33.53    4           

  5 Rachael Rucker               False River            2:34.52    2            ...


full

Meet Results


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics

Natchez High School  - 7/4/2013 to 7/7/2013

Natchez, MS

Results

 

Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  4376 Dunning, Danielle   06 15-Chattanoo             15.64q  1

  2  4593 Bowers, Janae       05 15-Ussaa Hea             16.42q  2

  3  4749 Lewis, Reianne      05 24-Metropoli             16.95q  2

  4  4118 James, Abethany     05 09-Huntsvill             17.12q  2

  5  4648 Kent, Madyson       05 24-Feliciana             17.27q  1

  6  2714 Johnson, Kacee      06 Unattached               17.28q  2

  7  4008 Bray, Jordon        06 09-Alabama H             17.30q  2

  8  4699 Sample, Chastity    05 24-Greater K             17.31q  1

  9  4583 Turner, Taylor      05 15-Training              17.31   1

 10  2712 Jackson, Jaydan     05 Unattached               17.58   1

 11  4399 McClure, Auriyan    05 ...


full

Meet Results


2013 Southern Association Junior Olympics

Louisiana State University  - 6/22/2013 to 6/23/2013

Baton Rouge, LA

Results

 

100 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders

     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride

 Association: A 15.46  6/21/2007   Karissa Jones, SPAR TC

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Kent, Madyson             05 Feliciana He           16.12      16.45

  2 Lewis, Reianne            05 Metropolitan           16.48      16.82

  3 Sample, Chastity          05 Greater King           16.50      16.83

  4 Johnson, Kacee            06 Unattached             16.84      17.08

  5 Jackson, Jaydan           05 Unattached             16.73      17.12

  6 Felton, Taelar            06 Unattached             16.94      17.31

  7 Williams, Jaelyn          05 United South           17.36      17.56

  8 Washington, Ken'Lysia     05 Feliciana He           17.78      17.77

Preliminaries

  ...


full

Meet Results


Greater King David Open #2

Saturday, June 15, 2013

                                   Pride, LA

                                    Results

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

 --   283 Jackson, Jaydan     05 Unattached              x17.16   1

 --   239 Westley, Al'Donis   05 Press Park T            x17.29   1

 --   295 Reed, Jalyric       05 Westside Str            x17.31   2

 --    61 Joseph, Kaitlyn     05 24-Future TC            x17.63   2

 --   153 Williams, Jaelyn    05 24-United So            x17.70   1

 --   238 Robinson, Teyonna   05 Press Park T            x17.91   2

 --    64 Lewis, Trinity      05 24-Future TC            x18.15   1

 --   124 Caine, Heaven       05 24-United So            x18.25   1

 --   261 Nelson, Saniya      05 React Track             x18.30   1

 --   126 Coleman, Blanche    05 24-United So            x19.17   1

 --   255 Gray, Brantley      05 React Track             ...


full

Meet Results


Greater King David Challenge 2013

Northeast High School, Pride, LA

Results

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kent, Madyson             W7 Feliciana He                      15.90   NWI  1  10

  2 Smith, Jasmin             W7 Feliciana He                      16.16   NWI  1   8

  3 Moore, R'Yan              W7 Feliciana He                      16.34   NWI  2   6

  4 Thymes, Jaala             W8 Feliciana He                      16.76   NWI  2   5

  5 Reed, Jalyric             W7 Westside Str                      17.18   NWI  2   4

  6 Gilmore, Avion            W7 Feliciana He                      17.41   NWI  1   3

  7 Porter, Tylyn             W7 Gulf Coast H                      17.42   NWI  1   2

  8 Lewis, Trinity            W7 24-Future TC                      17.59   NWI  1   1

  9 Washington, Ken'Lysia     W7 Feliciana He                      17.90   NWI  1

...
full

Meet Results


USATF Southern Association Championship 2013

Gulf Port, Mississippi - 6/1/2013

Results

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Walker, Shaniyah          W7 Mississippi              16.11   2

  2 Moore, R'Yan              W7 Feliciana He             16.43   3

  3 Williams, Morgan          W7 24-United So             16.50   3

  4 Sample, Chastity          W8 24-Greater K             16.65   1

  5 Joseph, Kaitlyn           W8 24-Future TC             17.10   1

  6 Gilmore, Avion            W7 Feliciana He             17.40   2

  7 Williams, Jaelyn          W8 24-United So             17.74   2

  8 Johnson, Kacee            W7 Unattached               17.89   2

  9 Coleman, Blanche          W7 24-United So             17.91   3

 10 Lewis, Trinity            W7 24-Future TC             17.95   1

 11 Williams, Ja'Toria        W7 La Stars Exp             18.20   3

 12 Caine, Heaven             W7 24-United So             18.21   ...


full

Meet Results


USATF Southern Association Results


last revised: 06/01/13 07:18:35 PM
 Southern Association Championship 2013
 Gulf Port, Mississippi - 6/1/2013
 Gulf Port, Mississippi
 Results
 
 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division
 ===================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals H#
 ===================================================================
 Finals
 1 Walker, Shaniyah W7 Mississippi 16.11 2
 2 Moore, R'Yan W7 Feliciana He 16.43 3
 3 Williams, Morgan W7 24-United So 16.50 3
 4 Sample, Chastity W8 24-Greater K 16.65 1
 5 Joseph, Kaitlyn W8 24-Future TC 17.10 1
 6 Gilmore, Avion W7 Feliciana He 17.40 2
 7 Williams, Jaelyn W8 24-United So 17.74 2
 8 Johnson, Kacee W7 Unattached 17.89 2
 9 Coleman, Blanche W7 24-United So 17.91 3
 10 Lewis, Trinity W7 24-Future TC 17.95 1
 11 Williams, Ja'Toria W7 La Stars Exp 18.20 3
 12 Caine, Heaven W7 24-United So 18.21 2
 13 Millender, Kennedy W6 24-United So 18.49 2
 14 Maurice, Trinity W8 Youth Xpress ...

full

Meet Results

Download PDF

Faith Track Meet Results Saturday, May 18, 2013

 

Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Thymes, Jaala                Feliciana He                      15.86   1

  2 Moore, R'Yan                 Feliciana He                      16.07   2

  3 Sample, Chastity             24-Greater K                      16.11   1

  4 Johnson, Ashlyn              Feliciana He                      16.58   1

  5 Porter, Tylyn                Gulf Coast H                      16.95   1

  6 Gilmore, Avion               Feliciana He                      17.04   2

  7 Green, Toi                   24-Future TC                      17.95   1

  7 Lewis, Trinity               24-Future TC                      17.95   2

  9 Smith, Jasmin                Feliciana He                      29.76   2

 

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Thymes, Jakenzie             Feliciana He                      14.00   1

  2 Howard, Kali                 Feliciana He                      14.02   ...


full

Meet Results


New Iberia Youth Track Club-USATF Results


last revised: 05/25/13 09:48:02 PM
 2013 New Iberia CLASSIC - 5/25/2013
 Results
 
 Event 3 Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash
 ============================================================================
 Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
 ============================================================================
 Finals
 1 Thymes, Jaala Feliciana He 16.30 1
 2 Kent, Madyson Feliciana He 16.33 1
 3 Lewis, Trinity 24-Future TC 17.05 1
 4 Smith, Jasmin Feliciana He 17.10 1
 5 Sample, Chastity 24-Greater K 17.40 2
 6 Gilmore, Avion Feliciana He 18.20 2
 7 Washington, Ken'Lysia Feliciana He 18.50 2
 8 Green, Toi 24-Future TC 18.55 2
 9 St.Julien, A'Reanna 24-New Iberi 20.30 2
 10 Boutte, Havilland 24-New Iberi 20.50 1
 
 Event 5 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
 Name Year Team Seed Finals
 =========================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Nya 24-New Iberi 16.29
 2 Thymes, Jakenzie Feliciana He 16.30
 3 Howard, Kali Feliciana He 16.47
 4 Boutte, Kelis 24-New Iberi 17.01
 5 Dempsey, TyAunna Feliciana ...

full

Meet Results


1-10 of 10