Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH

News


Class 5A
9th grader Ariane Williams finished 6th in the 200m dash for east ascension
10th grader Corey Mcbride was 2nd in 100m and ran achor leg on the 4x200m winning team for dutchtown and helped lead them to the overall team title.
senior kelby bell ran on dutchtowns 4x1 and 4x2 teams that were 2nd and 3rd respectively
Class 3A
Ka'lynn jupiter was named MVP for the class winning both the 100hurdles and 300 hurdles, finishing 2nd in the triple jump and running third leg on the 1st place 4x400 relay
Beaunca Lewis was the anchor leg on both the 4x200 relay that was 4th and the 4x400 relay that was 1st.
Jeryl Brazell was named MVP for the boys in class 3A after winning both the 100m and 200m in national leading times.
Class B
Leticia Watson was named MVP of her class after winning the 100hurdles, 300hurdles, ...

full

News


Deandre Jacobs, Dariyelle sampson, Maya Anderson to name a few all competed for their current colleges and universities at the LSU twilight meet on Fabruary 17. These athletes are preparing for their conference indoor championships and outdoor seasons.
 
Also Ka'lynn Jupiter won the state championship in the 55m hurdles for donaldsonville. Beaunca Lewis was a finalist. Leticia Watson was also top 3 in her events ( triple jump and high jump).
 
Maerys Joseph also won the 800m at the middle school meet in ascension parish.
 
If you have any updates on our athletes throughout the season please email me or text me to place on the site.

News


Coach Ellis was named Coach of the Year for 2011 for guiding Donaldsonville High to the 2A girls state championship.
 
also named tothe all- metro team were the following future track club members:
 
100m hurdles
Primmecha Coates 14.40
Ka'lynn Jupuiter 14.70
 
400m
Reyna Anderson 55.30
 
300m Hurdles
Ka'lynn Jupiter 44.93
Primmecha Coates 45.63
 
200m
Nakiya Smith 24.67
 
Triple Jump
Terralyn Johnson 39'1
 
100m
Deandre Jacobs 10.30
 
200m
 Deandre Jacobs 20.90
Corey Mcbride 21.76
 
congratulations to the team
 

News


Reyna Anderson signed a track scholarship to Louisiana Tech University

Deandre Jacobs Signed a track scholarship to Hinds Community College

April Tasker accepted an Academic scholarship to Xavier University in New Orleans.
 
Primmecha Coates signed a track scholarship with Grambling State University.
 
Cherise Mason Signed a track scholarship with Louisiana Tech University.
 
Terralyn Johnson signed a track scholarship with Texas Southern University.
 
Derechelle Sampson signed a track scholarship to southeastern louisiana university.
 
Normon Whitaker accepted a track scholarship to Grambling state university.
 
Diamond Every signed a track scholarship to Louisiana Tech University.
 
Nikeya Smith accepted a track scholarship to Kansas City Kansas community college.

News


Donaldsonville High School , Coached by Trent Ellis ( head coach of Future track club) won the schools first ever state championship by scoring 60 points. THe team was led by future track club members ka'lynn jupiter and beaunca lewis and new member this year maiya miles, terralicia mercadel and maerys joseph.
Ka'lynn was the meets MVP while winning the triple jump, 100hurdles and 300hurdles setting a class record. she was also on the 4x400 winnning team.
Beaunca was on all three winning relay teams. terralicia won the 400m dash as an 8th grader. maiya miles was on two of the winning relay teams and ran in the 100m dash.
 
primmecha coates was state champion in the 100hurdles and runner up in the 300hurdles and was on two winning relay teams. faith early ws 3rd inthe 800m run at the state meet. their team also wont he the title ...

full

News


Reyna Anderson Was a member of the state championiship team saturday february 19th at the State indoor meet.
 
Reyna was on the 1st place 4x200 relay as well as placing 3rd in the 400m.
 
Deandre Jacobs was 2nd in the 55m dash for East Ascension High school.
 
Primmecha Coates was state champion in the 55m hurdles as well as 2nd place in the 55m dash for west feliciana.
 
Ka'lynn Jupiter was 2nd place in the 55m hurdles as well as 3rd in the triple jump and on the 3rd place 4x400m relay for Donaldsonville High. SHe was also onthe 5th place 4x200 relay.
 
Normon whitaker and Faith Early were 6th and 7th in the 800m for west Feliciana.
 
April Tasker was 3rd in the triple jump and 9th in the long jump for Dutchtown High.
 
Kelby Bell was 1st leg on the 4x200 relay ...

full

News


[prev]  1 2 [3]21-26 of 26