Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


Reyna Anderson Was a member of the state championiship team saturday february 19th at the State indoor meet.
 
Reyna was on the 1st place 4x200 relay as well as placing 3rd in the 400m.
 
Deandre Jacobs was 2nd in the 55m dash for East Ascension High school.
 
Primmecha Coates was state champion in the 55m hurdles as well as 2nd place in the 55m dash for west feliciana.
 
Ka'lynn Jupiter was 2nd place in the 55m hurdles as well as 3rd in the triple jump and on the 3rd place 4x400m relay for Donaldsonville High. SHe was also onthe 5th place 4x200 relay.
 
Normon whitaker and Faith Early were 6th and 7th in the 800m for west Feliciana.
 
April Tasker was 3rd in the triple jump and 9th in the long jump for Dutchtown High.
 
Kelby Bell was 1st leg on the 4x200 relay for Dutchtown high that finished 6th along with Casey RIchardson fro Dutchtown High.
 
Destiny Armstrong was on the 4x800 for Baton rouge High that finished 10th.
 
Laticia Watson was 4th in the 55m hurdles for Hosanna Christian. she was also 5th in the long jump, State champion in the triple jump and 9th in the 400m.
 
Corey Mcbride was the the 4th place 4x200 relay for Dutchtown High and also finished 8th in the long jump.
 
COngratulations to all of our club members and continue to uphold the excellence that you have strived so hard for. We look forward to seeing you during the outdoor season and wish you much success!!!
 
 

News