Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


Class 5A
9th grader Ariane Williams finished 6th in the 200m dash for east ascension
10th grader Corey Mcbride was 2nd in 100m and ran achor leg on the 4x200m winning team for dutchtown and helped lead them to the overall team title.
senior kelby bell ran on dutchtowns 4x1 and 4x2 teams that were 2nd and 3rd respectively
Class 3A
Ka'lynn jupiter was named MVP for the class winning both the 100hurdles and 300 hurdles, finishing 2nd in the triple jump and running third leg on the 1st place 4x400 relay
Beaunca Lewis was the anchor leg on both the 4x200 relay that was 4th and the 4x400 relay that was 1st.
Jeryl Brazell was named MVP for the boys in class 3A after winning both the 100m and 200m in national leading times.
Class B
Leticia Watson was named MVP of her class after winning the 100hurdles, 300hurdles, triple jump and long jump. She set new class records in the first three events.
Kewayne Dyson won the 100m and was 2nd in the 200m and also 2nd in the long jump.
 
conpgratulations to all of the athletes on a gret season!!

News