Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


Future track club members excel at state track meets on may 2-4

Randy carter of Jehovah-Jireh- 8th grade was state champion in the 1600m and 3200m and 2nd place in the 800m

Maerys Joseph- 9th grade of ascension catholic was 7th in the 800m, 5th in the 400m and part of the 6th place 4x400m relay team.

Kaylee Moore -12th grade of catholic Pointe Coupee was 2nd in the 100m.

Beaunca lewis was a part of donaldsonville's 4x200 relay and 4x400 relay that was both 2nd place and also was 4th in the 300 hurdles and helped her team win the state championship

Ka'lynn Jupiter from Donaldsonville won the triple jump , 100 hurdles and 300 hurdles amd was anchor leg on the 2nd place 4x400 relay and helped her team win the state championship along with winning the most outstanding performer award for the 2nd time. She won both hurdle races three years in a row.

Ariane williams- 10th grade from easy ascension was 3rd in the 400m dash

Kerwin lane from east ascension was 4th in the 200 and 5th in 100m.

Destiny Armstrong was a part if the state champion 4x400 relay at Baton Rouge high and helped her team to the state championship.

Stevie Woods from Woodlawn High School was 2nd in the 100m hurdles and 3rd in the 300m hurdles.

Congrats to all of our club members!!

News