Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


Faith Track Meet Results


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH

Download PDF

Faith Track Meet Results Saturday, May 18, 2013

 

Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Thymes, Jaala                Feliciana He                      15.86   1

  2 Moore, R'Yan                 Feliciana He                      16.07   2

  3 Sample, Chastity             24-Greater K                      16.11   1

  4 Johnson, Ashlyn              Feliciana He                      16.58   1

  5 Porter, Tylyn                Gulf Coast H                      16.95   1

  6 Gilmore, Avion               Feliciana He                      17.04   2

  7 Green, Toi                   24-Future TC                      17.95   1

  7 Lewis, Trinity               24-Future TC                      17.95   2

  9 Smith, Jasmin                Feliciana He                      29.76   2

 

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Thymes, Jakenzie             Feliciana He                      14.00   1

  2 Howard, Kali                 Feliciana He                      14.02   1

  3 Mcdaniels, Monet             24-Greater K                      14.29   1

  4 Spears, Jada                 24-Faith TC                       15.32   2

  5 Dempsey, TyAunna             Feliciana He                      15.92   1

  6 Kelly, Jahniya               24-Faith TC                       16.73   1

  7 Patterson, Tamia             24-Greater K                      16.86   2

 

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Baham, Calicia               Road Runners                      13.89   1

  1 Slack, Aliyah                Road Runners                      13.89   2

  3 Green, Janya                 24-Future TC                      14.23   1

  4 Fields, Christa              24-Faith TC                       15.80   2

  4 Babino, Mikal                Road Runners                      15.80   1

 

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Dright, Taj                  Road Runners                      13.80

  1 Davis, La'kenya              Feliciana He                      13.80

 

Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Rhone, Breian                Road Runners                      12.39

 

Girls 6 & Under 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Morgan, Laila                The Rabbits            41.00      48.07

  2 Muse, Cami                   Feliciana He                      55.19

 

Girls 7-8 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sample, Chastity             24-Greater K                      34.70   1

  2 Moore, R'Yan                 Feliciana He                      34.95   1

  3 Thymes, Jaala                Feliciana He                      35.86   2

  4 Gilmore, Avion               Feliciana He                      36.80   2

  5 Porter, Tylyn                Gulf Coast H                      37.73   2

  6 Johnson, Ashlyn              Feliciana He                      38.36   2

 

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Thymes, Jakenzie             Feliciana He                      30.76   1

  2 Mcdaniels, Monet             24-Greater K                      32.02   1

  3 Porter, Tyla                 Gulf Coast H                      34.20   1

  4 Howard, Kali                 Feliciana He                      34.57   2

  5 Spears, Jada                 24-Faith TC                       35.04   1

  6 Dempsey, TyAunna             Feliciana He                      35.92   2

  7 Kelly, Jahniya               24-Faith TC                       42.60   2

 

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Millican, Abbie              Gulf Coast H                      28.16   2

  2 Baham, Calicia               Road Runners                      28.70   2

  3 Slack, Aliyah                Road Runners                      30.48   2

  4 Askins, Maliah               Feliciana He                      31.07   1

  5 Mathews, Jordan              Gulf Coast H                      31.73   2

  6 Ayers, Yuri                  Feliciana He                      32.27   1

  7 Riggins, Kedriel             Road Runners                      33.16   1

  8 Banks, Abreonna              Feliciana He                      33.42   1

  9 Fields, Christa              24-Faith TC                       34.07   1

 

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Pendelton, Deja              Road Runners                      29.23   2

  2 Phillips, Kaylyn             Road Runners                      29.54   1

  3 Watkins, Morgan              24-Faith TC                       29.95   1

  4 Leonard, Taylor              Road Runners                      31.45   1

  5 Savoy, Keioa'na              Gulf Coast H                      32.02   2

 

Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Davis, Raven                 24-Greater K                      26.04

  2 Roy, Jecol                   Gulf Coast H                      28.20

  3 Davis, La'kenya              Feliciana He                      29.60

  4 Dright, Taj                  Road Runners                      30.13

 

Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           25.00      25.77

  2 Rhone, Breian                Road Runners                      26.04

 

Girls 7-8 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lewis, Trinity               24-Future TC                    1:32.74

  2 Porter, Tylyn                Gulf Coast H                    1:41.89

  3 Green, Toi                   24-Future TC                    2:24.02

 

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mcdaniels, Monet             24-Greater K                    1:09.42

  2 Thymes, Jakenzie             Feliciana He                    1:11.10

  3 Porter, Tyla                 Gulf Coast H                    1:21.89

  4 Howard, Kali                 Feliciana He                    1:22.92

  5 Dempsey, TyAunna             Feliciana He                    1:27.39

  6 Green, Janya                 24-Future TC                    1:34.70

 

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H         1:06.00    1:07.10   1

  2 Mathews, Jordan              Gulf Coast H         1:10.00    1:13.39   1

  3 Fields, Christa              24-Faith TC                     1:21.13   2

 

Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Phillips, Kaylyn             Road Runners                      58.60

  2 Capdeville, Trinity          Gulf Coast H         1:03.00    1:01.42

  3 Savoy, Keioa'na              Gulf Coast H                    1:02.67

  4 Leonard, Taylor              Road Runners                    1:03.32

  5 Watkins, Morgan              24-Faith TC                     1:05.57

  6 Iguess, Isabella             Gulf Coast H                    1:06.89

  7 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose      24-Future TC                    1:09.73

 

Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roy, Jecol                   Gulf Coast H                      59.34

  2 Dright, Taj                  Road Runners                    1:14.48

  3 LeBlanc, Kylie               Gulf Coast H                    1:29.67

 

Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           57.00      59.48

  2 Rhone, Breian                Road Runners                    1:06.51

 

Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Porter, Tyla                 Gulf Coast H                    3:29.42

 

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Noeske, Savannah             Gulf Coast H                    2:35.80

  2 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H         2:45.00    3:04.32

 

Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Capdeville, Trinity          Gulf Coast H         2:39.67    3:07.64

  2 Iguess, Isabella             Gulf Coast H                    3:09.93

 

Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 LeBlanc, Kylie               Gulf Coast H                    3:03.07

 

Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H                    2:43.20

 

Girls 7-8 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roy, Kezia                   Gulf Coast H                    7:12.76

 

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Noeske, Savannah             Gulf Coast H                    5:57.73

 

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Phillips, Kaylyn             Road Runners                      21.42

 

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Davis, Raven                 24-Greater K                      16.64

 

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Iguess, Isabella             Gulf Coast H                      33.86

 

Girls 7-8 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                                      1:14.02

     1) Gilmore, Avion                  2) Moore, R'Yan

     3) Smith, Jasmin                   4) Thymes, Jaala

 

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Road Runners TC  'A'                                           59.80

     1) Babino, Mikal                   2) Baham, Calicia

     3) Riggins, Kedriel                4) Slack, Aliyah

 

Girls 11-12 High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Ayers, Yuri                  Feliciana He                      1.02m    3-04.00

 

Girls 15-16 High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, La'kenya              Feliciana He                      1.37m    4-06.00

 

Girls 7-8 Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Sample, Chastity             24-Greater K                      2.31m    7-07.00

  2 Johnson, Ashlyn              Feliciana He                      1.88m    6-02.00

 

Girls 11-12 Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Babino, Mikal                Road Runners                      3.40m   11-02.00

 

Girls 13-14 Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Pendelton, Deja              Road Runners                      3.95m   12-11.50

 

Girls 15-16 Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, La'kenya              Feliciana He                      4.23m   13-10.50

  2 Davis, La'kendra             Feliciana He                      3.71m   12-02.25

 

Girls 9-10 Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Patterson, Tamia             24-Greater K                      5.28m   17-04.00

 

Girls 11-12 Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Askins, Maliah               Feliciana He                      6.01m   19-08.75

  2 Banks, Abreonna              Feliciana He                      2.44m    8-00.25

 

Girls 15-16 Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 LeBlanc, Kylie               Gulf Coast H                      5.51m   18-01.00

 

Girls 17-18 Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Boutte, Skye                 Road Runners                      8.33m   27-04.00

 

Girls 15-16 Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Boutte, Skye                 Road Runners                     16.00m      52-06

 

Girls 9-10 Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Spears, Jada                 24-Faith TC                      11.44m      37-06

  2 Patterson, Tamia             24-Greater K                     10.34m      33-11

 

Girls 15-16 Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, La'kendra             Feliciana He                     20.50m      67-03

 

Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hodges, Micah                Feliciana He                      14.23   1

  2 Matthews, Jordan             24-Future TC                      15.02   2

  3 Sample, Chase                24-Greater K                      15.07   3

  4 Martin, Tyler                Feliciana He                      15.16   4

  5 Brown, Jaden                 24-Future TC                      15.51   4

  6 Jackson, Kylin               Feliciana He                      16.32   3

  7 Hilton, Conner               24-Greater K                      16.39   2

  8 Warren, Mason                24-Future TC                      16.70   3

  9 Johnson, Damien              24-Greater K                      16.92   4

 10 Bankston, Rodney             Feliciana He                      17.02   2

 11 Warren, Max                  24-Future TC                      17.57   2

 12 Hunt, Rodney                 24-Greater K                      18.00   2

 13 Jupiter, Ethan               24-Greater K                      18.51   2

 14 Flowers, Bryal               Feliciana He                      19.16   4

 15 Snowden, Deston              Feliciana He                      19.54   3

 16 Coler, Shyrone               24-Future TC                      19.57   1

 17 Gilmore, Stanley             Feliciana He                      21.92   1

 18 Fowler, Darnell              Feliciana He                      23.82   4

 

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Reed, Ardell                 Road Runners                      13.82   1

  2 King, JR, Reginald           24-Faith TC                       14.17   2

  3 Brown, Dequan                Road Runners                      14.45   1

  4 Jackson, Kylin               Feliciana He                      14.60   3

  5 WilliamsIv, Carl             24-Greater K                      14.73   3

  6 White, Rodney                Feliciana He                      14.77   2

  7 Carter, Jean                 Road Runners                      14.86   1

  8 Wilson, Chandler             Feliciana He                      15.10   3

  9 Ayers, Cameron               Feliciana He                      15.64   3

 10 Gilbert, Tahj                24-Faith TC                       15.95   2

 11 Wilson, Landon               Feliciana He                      16.04   3

 12 Kelly, Jahcarius             24-Faith TC                       18.54   1

 

Boys 6 & Under 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Snowden, Deston              Feliciana He                      44.04   2

  2 Hilton, Caleb                24-Greater K                      45.36   1

  3 Lazard, Joshua               Feliciana He                      52.10   1

  4 Kelly, Braden                Feliciana He                      55.33   2

 

Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Smith, Dai'jon               Feliciana He                      31.70   2

  2 WilliamsIv, Carl             24-Greater K                      32.16   2

  3 Hodges, Micah                Feliciana He                      33.54   1

  4 Hunt, Rodney                 24-Greater K                      35.45   1

  5 Johnson, Damien              24-Greater K                      35.80   1

  6 Sample, Chase                24-Greater K                      36.02   2

  7 Kelly, Howard                Feliciana He                      36.80   2

  8 Hilton, Conner               24-Greater K                      38.07   2

  9 Bankston, Rodney             Feliciana He                      39.95   1

 10 Flowers, Bryal               Feliciana He                      42.51   1

 11 Fowler, Darnell              Feliciana He                      42.67   2

 12 Gilmore, Stanley             Feliciana He                      52.32   2

 

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Reed, Ardell                 Road Runners                      29.67   2

  2 Fisher, Deonte               Feliciana He                      30.04   1

  2 King, JR, Reginald           24-Faith TC                       30.04   2

  4 Brown, Dequan                Road Runners                      30.54   2

  5 Carter, Jean                 Road Runners                      32.20   2

  5 Reed, Jonathan               24-Greater K                      32.20   1

  7 Moore, Selwyn                Road Runners                      32.80   2

 

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Fisher, Deonte               Feliciana He                      29.17   2

  2 MorrisIII, Gary              Feliciana He                      30.45   2

  3 Hall, Jermond                Road Runners                      32.02   2

  4 Spears, Jermaine             24-Faith TC                       33.89   2

  4 Jupiter, Evan                24-Greater K                      33.89   1

 

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Thomas, Warren               Feliciana He                      25.00   1

  2 Rolland, Donovan             Road Runners                      26.70   1

  3 WalkerV, Joseph              Road Runners                      27.32   2

  4 Joseph, Juan                 24-Faith TC                       27.54   2

  5 Duhon, Brock                 Gulf Coast H           26.43      27.89   1

  6 Matthews, Raheem             Feliciana He                      28.54   1

  7 Butler , JR, Donald          24-Faith TC                       29.45   1

  8 Jackson, Kamden              24-Faith TC                       30.00   2

  9 Wilson, Isiah                24-Faith TC                       30.67   1

 

Boys 7-8 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Smith, Dai'jon               Feliciana He                    1:18.67   2

  2 Matthews, Jordan             24-Future TC                    1:21.20   1

  3 Anderson, Frank              24-Faith TC                     1:23.26   2

  4 Johnson, Damien              24-Greater K                    1:29.48   2

  5 Brown, Jaden                 24-Future TC                    1:33.02   2

  6 Coler, Shyrone               24-Future TC                    1:41.29   1

  7 Warren, Max                  24-Future TC                    1:41.51   1

 

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Burrell, Sean                Feliciana He                    1:02.64   2

  2 Bey, Royale                  24-Future TC                    1:04.45   1

  3 Mitchell, Myan               Feliciana He                    1:05.73   1

  4 Hilton, Chris                24-Greater K                    1:07.92   1

  5 Johnson, Achilles            24-Future TC                    1:13.67   2

  6 LeBlanc, Ethan               Gulf Coast H         1:11.87    1:16.89   1

  7 Hall, Jermond                Road Runners                    1:17.67   1

  8 Roy, Jeremiah                Gulf Coast H                    1:22.10   2

 

Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Carter, Randy                24-Future TC                      59.28   1

  2 Roy, Joshua                  Gulf Coast H         1:00.03    1:00.00   1

  3 Matthews, Raheem             Feliciana He                    1:07.13   1

  4 Thomas, Warren               Feliciana He                    1:09.57   1

  5 Jackson, Kamden              24-Faith TC                     1:09.70   3

  6 Wilson, Isiah                24-Faith TC                     1:11.39   3

  7 Duhon, Brock                 Gulf Coast H         1:05.02    1:12.07   1

  8 Rolland, Donovan             Road Runners                    1:14.10   1

 

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roy, Caleb                   Gulf Coast H                      54.70

  2 Reed, Wyatt                  Gulf Coast H                      57.08

  3 Carter, Randy                24-Future TC                      57.77

  4 Phillips, Justin             Road Runners                    1:04.61

 

Boys 7-8 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 LeBlanc, Koen                Gulf Coast H                    3:03.07

 

Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 LeBlanc, Koen                Gulf Coast H                    3:03.07

  2 Roy, Nathan                  Gulf Coast H                    3:22.32

 -- Roy, Jeremiah                Gulf Coast H                        DNF

 

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roy, Joshua                  Gulf Coast H         2:24.54    2:24.29

  2 Chanet, Kaleb                24-Future TC                    2:46.29

  3 Duhon, Brock                 Gulf Coast H         2:30.00    2:46.70

 

Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Carter, Randy                24-Future TC                    2:05.02

  2 Kelly, Deonte                24-Faith TC                     2:27.10

  3 Cage, Raylen                 24-Faith TC                     2:28.78

 

Boys 17-18 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Reed, Wyatt                  Gulf Coast H                    2:04.26

  2 Roy, Caleb                   Gulf Coast H         2:09.00    2:27.10

 

Boys 7-8 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roy, Daniel                  Gulf Coast H                    6:36.42

 

Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 LeBlanc, Koen                Gulf Coast H                    5:50.60

  2 Roy, Nathan                  Gulf Coast H                    6:45.73

 

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roy, Jeremiah                Gulf Coast H                    6:08.73

 

Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roy, Joshua                  Gulf Coast H                    5:01.67

 

Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roy, Caleb                   Gulf Coast H                    4:43.54

  2 Williams, Ivondre            Gulf Coast H                    4:45.00

  3 Cage, Raylen                 24-Faith TC                     6:10.60

 

Boys 17-18 1500 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Roy, Caleb                   Gulf Coast H                    4:32.54

 

Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Williams, Ivondre            Gulf Coast H                   11:00.00

 

Boys 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Thymes, Jaden                Feliciana He                      16.80

  2 Scott, Gabriel               Feliciana He                      17.23

 

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Matthews, Raheem             Feliciana He                      21.70

 

Boys 7-8 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                                      1:04.60

     1) Hodges, Micah                   2) Kelly, Howard

     3) Martin, Tyler                   4) Smith, Dai'jon

  2 Feliciana Heat Inc  'B'                                      1:09.48

     1) Bankston, Rodney                2) Fowler, Darnell

     3) Jarrell, Tre'Lynn               4) Snowden, Deston

 

Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Road Runners TC  'A'                                           58.39

     1) Brown, Dequan                   2) Carter, Jean

     3) Moore, Selwyn                   4) Reed, Ardell

  2 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                                      1:04.67

     1) Ayers, Cameron                  2) Jackson, Kylin

     3) Wilson, Chandler                4) Wilson, Landon

 

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Feliciana Heat Inc  'B'                                      1:04.10

     1) Lazard, Jordan                  2) MuseJr, Blaine

     3) Scott, Gabriel                  4) White, Rodney

  2 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                                      1:05.60

     1) Burrell, Sean                   2) Fisher, Deonte

     3) MorrisIII, Gary                 4) Thymes, Jaden

 

Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 24-Faith TC Inc  'A'                                           55.32

 

Boys 9-10 High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Chandler             Feliciana He                     J1.02m    3-04.00   1

  1 Ayers, Cameron               Feliciana He                     J1.02m    3-04.00   1

  1 Jackson, Kylin               Feliciana He                     J1.02m    3-04.00   2

  4 Wilson, Landon               Feliciana He                     J0.91m    2-11.75   4

 

Boys 13-14 High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Robins, Brian                Feliciana He                      1.27m    4-02.00

 

Boys 15-16 High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Cage, Raylen                 24-Faith TC                       1.48m    4-10.25

 

Boys 7-8 Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 WilliamsIv, Carl             24-Greater K                      3.20m   10-06.00

  2 Martin, Tyler                Feliciana He                      3.03m    9-11.25

  3 Sample, Chase                24-Greater K                      2.32m    7-07.50

  4 Hunt, Rodney                 24-Greater K                      1.90m    6-03.00

 

Boys 9-10 Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Hilton, Chris                24-Greater K                      4.17m   13-08.25

  2 Moore, Selwyn                Road Runners                      3.53m   11-07.00

  3 WilliamsIv, Carl             24-Greater K                      3.20m   10-06.00

  4 Reed, Jonathan               24-Greater K                      3.19m   10-05.75

 

Boys 11-12 Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Lazard, Jordan               Feliciana He                      3.06m   10-00.50

 

Boys 13-14 Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Thomas, Warren               Feliciana He                      4.80m   15-09.00

  2 WalkerV, Joseph              Road Runners                      4.18m   13-08.75

  3 Jupiter, Evan                24-Greater K                      3.18m   10-05.25

 

Boys 7-8 Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Wilson, Chandler             Feliciana He                      3.80m   12-05.75

  2 Flowers, Bryal               Feliciana He                      1.99m    6-06.50

 

Boys 9-10 Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Gilbert, Tahj                24-Faith TC                       4.64m   15-02.75

  2 Kelly, Jahcarius             24-Faith TC                       3.39m   11-01.50

 

Boys 11-12 Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 White, Rodney                Feliciana He                      5.02m   16-05.75

  2 MuseJr, Blaine               Feliciana He                      3.78m   12-05.00

 

Boys 13-14 Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Patterson, Tajh              24-Greater K                      8.25m   27-01.00

 

Boys 7-8 Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Hilton, Conner               24-Greater K                     12.66m      41-06

  2 Anderson, Frank              24-Faith TC                       8.30m      27-03

 

Boys 9-10 Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Hilton, Chris                24-Greater K                     21.46m      70-05

  2 Travon, Sellers              24-Faith TC                      13.40m      43-11

  3 Gilbert, Tahj                24-Faith TC                      13.18m      43-03

  4 Kelly, Jahcarius             24-Faith TC                      11.10m      36-05

 

Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Hilton, Chris                24-Greater K                     21.96m      72-00

  2 Spears, Jermaine             24-Faith TC                      18.52m      60-09

 

Boys 13-14 Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Patterson, Tajh              24-Greater K                     15.90m      52-02

 

Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Race Walk

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Travon, Sellers              24-Faith TC                    11:26.92

 

Men 30-99 1500 Meter Race Walk

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kingsr, Burnett              24-Faith TC                    11:28.10

 

 

     

 


Meet Results