Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


New Iberia Youth Track Club-USATF Results


last revised: 05/25/13 09:48:02 PM
                      2013 New Iberia CLASSIC - 5/25/2013
                                    Results

Event 3  Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thymes, Jaala                Feliciana He                      16.30   1
  2 Kent, Madyson                Feliciana He                      16.33   1
  3 Lewis, Trinity               24-Future TC                      17.05   1
  4 Smith, Jasmin                Feliciana He                      17.10   1
  5 Sample, Chastity             24-Greater K                      17.40   2
  6 Gilmore, Avion               Feliciana He                      18.20   2
  7 Washington, Ken'Lysia        Feliciana He                      18.50   2
  8 Green, Toi                   24-Future TC                      18.55   2
  9 St.Julien, A'Reanna          24-New Iberi                      20.30   2
 10 Boutte, Havilland            24-New Iberi                      20.50   1

Event 5  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Nya                24-New Iberi                      16.29
  2 Thymes, Jakenzie             Feliciana He                      16.30
  3 Howard, Kali                 Feliciana He                      16.47
  4 Boutte, Kelis                24-New Iberi                      17.01
  5 Dempsey, TyAunna             Feliciana He                      17.13
  6 Patterson, Tamia             24-Greater K                      18.27
  7 Kelly, Jahnaya               24-Faith TC            16.73      18.32
  8 Joseph, Katelyn              24-Future TC                      19.40

Event 6  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randall, Eric                24-Greater K                      13.09   1
  2 WilliamsIv, Carl             24-Greater K                      14.08   2
  3 Brown, Dequan                Road Runners                      14.09   1
  4 Reed, Ardell                 Road Runners                      14.81   2
  5 KingJr, Reginald             24-Faith TC            14.17      15.00   1
  6 Wilson, Chandler             Feliciana He                      16.06   2
  7 Brown, Jaden                 24-Future TC           14.10      16.10   1
  8 Gilbert, Tahj                24-Faith TC            15.95      16.12   1

Event 7  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Millican, Abbie              Gulf Coast H           13.40      13.91
  2 Slack, Aliyah                Road Runners                      14.91
  3 Boutte, Faith                24-New Iberi                      15.90
  4 Riggins, Kedriel             Road Runners                      15.93
  5 Ayers, Yuri                  Feliciana He                      17.00
  6 Fields, Christa              24-Faith TC            15.80      18.20

Event 8  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boutte, KayShon              24-New Iberi                      13.40
  2 MorrisIII, Gary              Feliciana He                      14.05
  3 Mack, Richard                Unattached                        14.40
  4 Johnson, Achilles            24-Future TC           13.80      14.51
  5 Fisher, Deonte               Feliciana He                      14.70
  6 Hall, Jermond                Road Runners                      15.06
  7 White, Rodney                Feliciana He                      15.41
  8 MuseJr, Blaine               Feliciana He                      18.09

Event 9  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Tia                   Feliciana He                      14.01   2
  1 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose      24-Future TC           13.30      14.01   1
  3 Gilliams, Chelcee            24-New Iberi                      14.10   2
  4 Jones, Jakeia                24-New Iberi                      14.30   2
  5 Fontenot, Vivian             24-New Iberi                      14.40   1
  6 Watkins, Morgan              24-Faith TC                       14.50   2
  7 Doucet, Macey                Gulf Coast H                      14.61   1
  8 Leonard, Taylor              Road Runners                      15.12   1
  9 Hilton, Alona                Road Runners                      15.30   1
 10 Savoy, Keioa'na              Gulf Coast H                      15.91   1
 11 Askins, Maliah               Feliciana He                      16.20   2

Event 10  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Warren               Feliciana He                      12.30
  2 Bagnerise, Joseph            24-Future TC           12.00      12.81
  3 Jones, Tajhe                 24-Future TC                      13.00
  4 Jackson, Kamden              24-Faith TC                       13.10
  5 Rolland, Donovan             Road Runners                      13.11
  6 Robins, Brian                Feliciana He                      14.13
  7 Warren, Javorian             24-Future TC                      15.00
  8 Chatman, Daryn               Feliciana He                      15.30

Event 11  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Raven                 24-Greater K                      13.20
  2 Davis, La'kenya              Feliciana He                      13.90
  3 Chatman, Alexius             Feliciana He                      14.10
  4 Dright, Taj                  Road Runners                      14.70

Event 12  Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Isaiah              Road Runners                      11.60
  2 Green, Terrence              24-Future TC                      12.51
  3 Glover, Denzel               24-Future TC                      16.60

Event 13  Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rhone, Breian                Road Runners                      13.22

Event 14  Boys 17-18 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bradford, Bryan              Feliciana He                      12.50

Event 17  Girls 7-8 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kent, Madyson                Feliciana He                      34.81
  2 Moore, R'Yan                 Feliciana He                      34.90
  3 Sample, Chastity             24-Greater K                      36.50
  4 Thymes, Jaala                Feliciana He                      37.20
  5 Lewis, Trinity               24-Future TC                      40.70
  6 Gilmore, Avion               Feliciana He                      40.90
  7 Washington, Ken'Lysia        Feliciana He                      43.40
  8 Green, Toi                   24-Future TC                      44.00

Event 18  Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jordan             24-Future TC           32.56      30.00   1
  2 Smith, Dai'jon               Feliciana He                      32.81   2
  3 Fowler, Darnell              Feliciana He                      34.40   2
  4 Sample, Chase                24-Greater K                      34.90   1
  5 Warren, Mason                24-Future TC           36.22      38.00   1
  6 Savoy, Omarion               Gulf Coast H                      39.00   2
  7 Coler, Shyrone               24-Future TC           38.56      42.80   1
  8 Snowden, Deston              Feliciana He                      43.31   2
  9 Warren, Maxwell              24-Future TC           40.22      43.40   1

Event 19  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mcdaniels, Monet             24-Greater K                      32.11   1
  2 Thymes, Jakenzie             Feliciana He                      32.50   2
  3 Howard, Kali                 Feliciana He                      34.50   1
  4 Davis, Zoriahan              24-New Iberi                      35.40   1
  5 Dempsey, TyAunna             Feliciana He                      35.50   1
  5 Mitchell, Nya                24-New Iberi                      35.50   2
  7 Moore, A'Layjah              24-New Iberi                      37.40   1
  8 Boutte, Kelis                24-New Iberi                      38.50   2
  9 Bliss, Imani                 24-New Iberi                      41.30   2
 10 Kelly, Jahnaya               24-Faith TC            36.00      44.00   1
 11 Joseph, Katelyn              24-Future TC                      46.00   2

Event 20  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randall, Eric                24-Greater K                      29.20   1
  2 Brown, Dequan                Road Runners                      30.90   1
  3 Reed, Ardell                 Road Runners                      31.20   2
  4 KingJr, Reginald             24-Faith TC            30.04      31.50   1
  5 WilliamsIv, Carl             24-Greater K                      31.70   2
  6 Moore, Selwyn                Road Runners                      33.50   2
  7 Brown, Jaden                 24-Future TC           32.55      37.00   1

Event 21  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Babino, Mikal                Road Runners                      27.20   1
  2 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H           28.00      27.70   1
  3 Slack, Aliyah                Road Runners                      30.70   2
  4 Mathews, Jordan              Gulf Coast H                      31.00   2
  5 Millican, Abbie              Gulf Coast H           27.00      31.70   1
  6 Riggins, Kedriel             Road Runners                      33.50   2
  7 Ayers, Yuri                  Feliciana He                      35.20   2
  8 Fields, Christa              24-Faith TC            34.07      37.10   1
  9 Boutte, Faith                24-New Iberi                      39.10   2

Event 22  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DavisJr., Richard            Feliciana He                      25.51   1
  2 Boutte, KayShon              24-New Iberi                      27.80   2
  3 Thomas, Colbe                24-New Iberi                      30.40   2
  4 Fisher, Deonte               Feliciana He                      30.52   1
  5 MorrisIII, Gary              Feliciana He                      30.61   1
  5 Bey, Royale                  24-Future TC           28.22      30.61   1
  7 LeBlanc, Ethan               Gulf Coast H                      31.80   2
  8 Mack, Richard                Unattached                        32.27   1
  9 Hall, Jermond                Road Runners                      34.12   2
 10 MuseJr, Blaine               Feliciana He                      38.80   2

Event 23  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose      24-Future TC           28.44      28.30   1
  2 Gilliams, Chelcee            24-New Iberi                      28.91   2
  3 Doucet, Macey                Gulf Coast H                      29.30   1
  4 Fontenot, Vivian             24-New Iberi                      29.32   2
  5 Watkins, Morgan              24-Faith TC            29.90      29.90   1
  6 Pendelton, Deja              Road Runners                      30.00   1
  7 Duhon, Kristen               24-New Iberi                      30.12   2
  8 Leonard, Taylor              Road Runners                      30.40   1
  9 White, Tia                   Feliciana He                      30.50   1
 10 Askins, Maliah               Feliciana He                      30.51   2
 11 Jones, Jakeia                24-New Iberi                      30.60   1
 11 Hilton, Alona                Road Runners                      30.60   2
 13 Savoy, Keioa'na              Gulf Coast H                      34.00   2

Event 24  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Warren               Feliciana He                      25.25   1
  2 Bagnerise, Joseph            24-Future TC           28.45      26.33   1
  3 Warren, Javorian             24-Future TC                      26.35   1
  4 Rolland, Donovan             Road Runners                      26.91   2
  5 Spurlock, Juan               24-Faith TC                       28.18   1
  6 Duhon, Brock                 Gulf Coast H           27.00      28.40   1
  7 Robins, Brian                Feliciana He                      29.22   2
  8 Joseph, Jordan               24-Faith TC                       29.50   2
  9 Wilson, Isiah                24-Faith TC            30.67      31.40   1
 10 Chatman, Daryn               Feliciana He                      34.20   2

Event 25  Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Raven                 24-Greater K                      27.90
  2 Chatman, Alexius             Feliciana He                      29.10
  3 Roy, Jecol                   Gulf Coast H                      29.70
  4 Dright, Taj                  Road Runners                      30.50
  5 LeBlanc, Kylie               Gulf Coast H                      37.10

Event 26  Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Isaiah              Road Runners                      23.30
  2 Batiste, Brandious           Gulf Coast H                      25.30
  3 Wyatt, Daniel                Gulf Coast H                      26.10
  4 Green, Terrence              24-Future TC                      26.20
  5 Glover, Denzel               24-Future TC                      26.30

Event 27  Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rhone, Breian                Road Runners                      27.90
  2 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           25.00      28.00
  3 Langlois, Chelsea            South Expres           28.00      32.10

Event 28  Boys 17-18 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bradford, Bryan              Feliciana He                      23.80
  2 Reed, Wyatt                  Gulf Coast H                      25.90

Event 31  Girls 7-8 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Trinity               24-Future TC                    1:40.60

Event 32  Boys 7-8 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Dai'jon               Feliciana He                    1:20.00   2
  2 Boutte, Mekhi                24-New Iberi                    1:20.10   2
  3 Matthews, Jordan             24-Future TC         1:22.44    1:21.10   1
  4 Fowler, Darnell              Feliciana He                    1:27.60   2
  5 Stewart, Cameron             24-Future TC                    1:28.70   1
  6 Dartez, Daniel               24-New Iberi                    1:30.60   2
  7 Savoy, Omarion               Gulf Coast H                    1:32.01   2
  8 Anderson, Frank              24-Faith TC          1:23.26    1:34.40   1
  9 Warren, Mason                24-Future TC         1:25.77    1:35.30   1
 10 Singletary, Will             Bayou Bomber         1:40.00    1:36.60   1
 11 Coler, Shyrone               24-Future TC         1:42.44    1:42.44   1
 12 Warren, Maxwell              24-Future TC         1:42.13    1:46.50   1

Event 33  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thymes, Jakenzie             Feliciana He                    1:13.00
  2 Mcdaniels, Monet             24-Greater K                    1:14.10
  3 Dempsey, TyAunna             Feliciana He                    1:26.90
  4 Moore, A'Layjah              24-New Iberi                    1:36.80
  5 Bliss, Imani                 24-New Iberi                    1:38.80
  6 Joseph, Katelyn              24-Future TC                    1:54.10

Event 34  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Randall, Eric                24-Greater K                    1:08.07
  2 KingJr, Reginald             24-Faith TC                     1:11.50
  3 Bourdier, George             24-New Iberi                    1:11.80
  4 Brown, Dequan                Road Runners                    1:12.70
  5 Moore, Selwyn                Road Runners                    1:21.30
  6 Reed, Ardell                 Road Runners                    1:22.40
  7 Brown, Jaden                 24-Future TC         1:22.12    1:23.10
  8 Johnson, Cameron             24-Future TC                    1:25.10

Event 35  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H         1:15.00    1:12.00
  2 Mathews, Jordan              Gulf Coast H                    1:13.00
  3 Gibson, Nyeshia              Road Runners                    1:16.00
  4 Fields, Christa              24-Faith TC          1:16.00    1:23.05

Event 36  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burrell, Sean                Feliciana He                    1:01.81   1
  2 Hilton, Chris                24-Greater K                    1:07.90   1
  3 Thomas, Colbe                24-New Iberi                    1:08.80   2
  4 Johnson, Achilles            24-Future TC         1:13.00    1:10.00   1
  5 Mack, Richard                Unattached                      1:10.80   1
  6 Vanderbilt, Terrance         24-New Iberi                    1:13.20   2
  7 Hall, Jermond                Road Runners                    1:13.50   2

Event 37  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose      24-Future TC         1:07.00    1:06.00
  2 Gilliams, Chelcee            24-New Iberi                    1:07.00
  3 Duhon, Kristen               24-New Iberi                    1:08.50
  4 Jones, Jakeia                24-New Iberi                    1:13.80
  5 Watkins, Morgan              24-Faith TC          1:05.57    1:14.09
  6 Pendelton, Deja              Road Runners                    1:16.60
  7 Leonard, Taylor              Road Runners                    1:17.20
  8 Hilton, Alona                Road Runners                    1:19.20

Event 38  Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bagnerise, Joseph            24-Future TC           59.22      59.30   1
  2 Warren, Javorian             24-Future TC                      59.50   2
  3 Roy, Joshua                  Gulf Coast H         1:02.00      59.90   1
  4 Jackson, Kamden              24-Faith TC          1:09.70    1:04.80   1
  5 Spurlock, Juan               24-Faith TC                     1:05.10   2
  6 Duhon, Brock                 Gulf Coast H                    1:06.30   1
  7 Rolland, Donovan             Road Runners                    1:06.90   2
  8 Wilson, Isiah                24-Faith TC          1:11.39    1:08.20   1
  9 Jones, Tajhe                 24-Future TC                    1:08.21   1
 10 Joseph, Jordan               24-Faith TC                     1:09.20   2

Event 39  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Larsen, Madison              South Expres         1:05.00    1:06.40
  2 Roy, Jecol                   Gulf Coast H                    1:08.80
  3 Dright, Taj                  Road Runners                    1:12.10

Event 40  Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Isaiah              Road Runners                      54.40
  2 RandallJr, Carver            24-New Iberi                      54.90
  3 Batiste, Brandious           Gulf Coast H                      57.80
  4 Wyatt, Daniel                Gulf Coast H                      59.10

Event 41  Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rhone, Breian                Road Runners                    1:05.70

Event 42  Boys 17-18 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Caleb                   Gulf Coast H                      53.60
  2 Reed, Wyatt                  Gulf Coast H                      57.20

Event 43  Girls 7-8 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Kezia                   Gulf Coast H                    3:37.30

Event 44  Boys 7-8 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boutte, Mekhi                24-New Iberi                    3:08.61
  2 Roy, Daniel                  Gulf Coast H                    3:20.00
  3 Anderson, Frank              24-Faith TC                     3:57.12

Event 45  Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Zoriahan              24-New Iberi                    3:15.80

Event 46  Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Koen                Gulf Coast H                    2:54.77
  2 Bourdier, George             24-New Iberi                    3:08.25
  3 Roy, Nathan                  Gulf Coast H                    3:20.70
  4 Sellers, Travon              24-Faith TC                     4:15.20

Event 47  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Azaria              24-Greater K                    3:36.00

Event 48  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Ethan               Gulf Coast H                    2:54.61
  2 Roy, Jeremiah                Gulf Coast H                    3:11.41
  3 Vanderbilt, Terrance         24-New Iberi                    3:17.70

Event 50  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Joshua                  Gulf Coast H         2:10.00    2:23.60
  2 Chanet, Kaleb                24-Future TC                    2:25.80
  3 Duhon, Brock                 Gulf Coast H                    2:51.50

Event 51  Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Jecol                   Gulf Coast H                    2:51.41
  2 Larsen, Madison              South Expres         2:42.00    2:57.57
  3 LeBlanc, Kylie               Gulf Coast H                    3:28.30

Event 52  Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Randy                24-Future TC                    2:11.55
  2 RandallJr, Carver            24-New Iberi                    2:16.70
  3 Williams, Ivondre            Gulf Coast H                    2:20.13
  4 Phillips, Justin             Road Runners                    2:42.31

Event 54  Boys 17-18 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Caleb                   Gulf Coast H         1:59.00    2:13.40

Event 55  Girls 7-8 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Kezia                   Gulf Coast H                    7:39.50

Event 56  Boys 7-8 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Daniel                  Gulf Coast H                    6:44.60

Event 58  Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Koen                Gulf Coast H                    5:54.20
  2 Roy, Nathan                  Gulf Coast H                    7:22.80

Event 59  Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Azaria              24-Greater K                    7:21.40

Event 60  Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Ethan               Gulf Coast H                    6:26.10
  2 Roy, Jeremiah                Gulf Coast H                    6:29.40

Event 62  Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chanet, Kaleb                24-Future TC                    5:01.56
  2 Roy, Joshua                  Gulf Coast H                    5:13.31
  3 Saltzman, Kolyn              24-New Iberi                    5:14.74

Event 64  Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Randy                24-Future TC                    4:45.71
  2 Phillips, Justin             Road Runners                    6:12.00

Event 66  Boys 17-18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Caleb                   Gulf Coast H                    4:56.84

Event 67  Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Noeske, Savannah             Gulf Coast H                   13:04.60
  2 Ingram, Aniye                24-Greater K                   14:34.00

Event 70  Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Saltzman, Kolyn              24-New Iberi                   10:42.91

Event 72  Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Ivondre            Gulf Coast H                   10:26.20

Event 76  Boys 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thymes, Jaden                Feliciana He                      16.71

Event 77  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White, Tia                   Feliciana He                      20.80
  2 Mcdaniels, Mya               24-Greater K                      20.90

Event 79  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Raven                 24-Greater K                      16.60
  2 Larsen, Madison              South Expres           17.00      18.70

Event 80  Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charles, Netra               South Expres           16.00      16.90

Event 81  Boys 15-16 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Begnaud, Kielyn              Gulf Coast H                      18.51

Event 83  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mcdaniels, Mya               24-Greater K                      32.00
  2 Iguess, Isabella             Gulf Coast H           33.00      33.00

Event 92  Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sellers, Travon              24-Faith TC         11:26.00   11:26.00

Event 95  Girls 7-8 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                                      1:13.40
     1) Gilmore, Avion                  2) Moore, R'Yan
     3) Smith, Jasmin                   4) Thymes, Jaala

Event 99  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners TC  'A'                                           59.70
     1) Babino, Mikal                   2) Gibson, Nyeshia
     3) Riggins, Kedriel                4) Slack, Aliyah

Event 100  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                                        55.05
     1) Burrell, Sean                   2) Fisher, Deonte
     3) MorrisIII, Gary                 4) Thymes, Jaden

Event 102  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 24-Faith TC Inc  'A'                                55.32      55.40
     1) Jackson, Kamden                 2) Joseph, Jordan
     3) Spurlock, Juan                  4) Wilson, Isiah

Event 111  Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gulf Coast Hurricane  'A'                                    4:50.35
     1) Mathews, Jordan                 2) Millican, Abbie
     3) Noeske, Savannah                4) Thompson, Laila

Event 113  Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 24-New Iberia Youth TC  'A'                                  5:09.52
     1) Duhon, Kristen                  2) Fontenot, Vivian
     3) Gilliams, Chelcee               4) Jones, Jakeia

Event 114  Boys 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 24-Faith TC Inc  'A'                                         4:34.35
     1) Jackson, Kamden                 2) Joseph, Jordan
     3) Spurlock, Juan                  4) Wilson, Isiah

Event 122  Boys 9-10 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Cameron               Feliciana He                    2-10.00      0.86m

Event 123  Girls 11-12 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Yuri                  Feliciana He                    2-10.00      0.86m

Event 124  Boys 11-12 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 TaylorJr., Darren            Feliciana He                    4-00.00      1.21m

Event 125  Girls 13-14 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 White, Tia                   Feliciana He                    4-04.00      1.32m

Event 126  Boys 13-14 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Robins, Brian                Feliciana He                    4-02.00      1.27m
  2 Chatman, Daryn               Feliciana He                    3-06.00      1.06m

Event 127  Girls 15-16 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, La'kenya              Feliciana He                    4-06.00      1.37m

Event 128  Boys 15-16 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 White, Christopher           24-New Iberi                    5-04.00      1.62m
  2 McCarter, Markc.             South Expres           1.63m   J5-04.00      1.62m

Event 131  Girls 7-8 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sample, Chastity             24-Greater K                    9-01.25      2.77m
  2 Kent, Madyson                Feliciana He                    8-02.75      2.50m
  3 Smith, Jasmin                Feliciana He                    8-00.25      2.44m
  4 Boutte, Havilland            24-New Iberi                    6-08.50      2.04m
  5 St.Julien, A'Reanna          24-New Iberi                    6-04.50      1.94m

Event 132  Boys 7-8 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sample, Chase                24-Greater K                   10-07.50      3.23m
  2 Mitchell, Branon             24-New Iberi                    9-10.25      3.00m
  3 Boutte, Mekhi                24-New Iberi                    9-03.25      2.82m
  4 Dartez, Daniel               24-New Iberi                    8-02.50      2.50m

Event 133  Girls 9-10 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zoriahan              24-New Iberi                   11-03.00      3.42m
  2 Boutte, Kelis                24-New Iberi                   11-01.75      3.39m
  3 Mitchell, Nya                24-New Iberi                    9-10.75      3.01m
  4 Moore, A'Layjah              24-New Iberi                    8-10.50      2.70m

Event 134  Boys 9-10 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bourdier, George             24-New Iberi                   11-10.50      3.61m
  2 Moore, Selwyn                Road Runners                   11-08.50      3.56m
  3 WilliamsIv, Carl             24-Greater K                   10-11.75      3.34m

Event 135  Girls 11-12 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boutte, Faith                24-New Iberi                   10-05.25      3.18m
  2 Babino, Mikal                Road Runners                    9-02.00      2.79m

Event 136  Boys 11-12 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boutte, KayShon              24-New Iberi                   15-05.50      4.71m
  2 DavisJr., Richard            Feliciana He                   14-09.75      4.51m
  3 Hilton, Chris                24-Greater K                   14-07.75      4.46m
  4 Thomas, Colbe                24-New Iberi                   12-09.50      3.89m
  5 Vanderbilt, Terrance         24-New Iberi                   11-01.25      3.38m
  6 Johnson, Achilles            24-Future TC                   10-09.75      3.29m

Event 137  Girls 13-14 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Fontenot, Vivian             24-New Iberi                      3.55m   11-07.75
  2 Pendelton, Deja              Road Runners                      3.46m   11-04.25

Event 138  Boys 13-14 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Warren               Feliciana He                    5-01.50      1.56m
  2 Robins, Brian                Feliciana He                    4-02.50      1.28m

Event 139  Girls 15-16 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, La'kenya              Feliciana He                    4-05.00      1.34m
  2 Chatman, Alexius             Feliciana He                    4-03.00      1.30m
  3 Davis, La'kendra             Feliciana He                    3-08.75      1.14m

Event 140  Boys 15-16 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McCarter, Markc.             South Expres           5.79m    5-03.00      1.60m
  2 White, Christopher           24-New Iberi                    4-06.50      1.38m

Event 141  Girls 17-18 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Charles, Netra               South Expres           4.88m    4-09.00      1.44m

Event 142  Boys 17-18 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Bryan              Feliciana He                    5-07.50      1.71m
  2 Holden, Britt                South Expres           5.08m    3-09.50      1.16m

Event 144  Boys 13-14 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Warren               Feliciana He                   36-02.50     11.03m

Event 145  Girls 15-16 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, La'kenya              Feliciana He                   34-06.00     10.51m

Event 148  Boys 17-18 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Bryan              Feliciana He                   41-00.75     12.51m

Event 150  Boys 11-12 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Vedrines, Cole               Unattached                     48-10.50     14.89m

Event 153  Girls 15-16 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ashley                South Expres          35.36m     120-04     36.67m

Event 154  Boys 15-16 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McCarter, Markc.             South Expres          30.48m   86-10.50     26.47m
  2 White, Christopher           24-New Iberi                      83-03     25.37m

Event 155  Girls 17-18 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Mariah                South Expres          37.19m     119-03     36.34m
  2 Langlois, Chelsea            South Expres          31.39m   97-01.50     29.60m
  3 Boutte, Skye                 Road Runners                   70-07.50     21.52m

Event 156  Boys 17-18 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Holden, Britt                South Expres          39.62m      95-08     29.15m
  2 White, Vincent               Feliciana He                      75-07     23.03m

Event 157  Girls 7-8 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Ken'Lysia        Feliciana He                       9.25      0.23m

Event 158  Boys 7-8 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Frank              24-Faith TC            8.31m      10.25      0.26m
  2 Mitchell, Branon             24-New Iberi                       8.75      0.22m

Event 159  Girls 9-10 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Tamia             24-Greater K                      10.25      0.26m
  2 Kelly, Jahnaya               24-Faith TC                        8.25      0.21m
  3 Martin, Aniya                24-New Iberi                       7.75      0.19m

Event 160  Boys 9-10 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Singletary, JohnMarshall     Bayou Bomber          20.42m     16.86m      55-04
  2 Gilbert, Tahj                24-Faith TC           13.18m     14.78m      48-06
  3 Sellers, Travon              24-Faith TC           13.41m     12.50m      41-00
  4 Wilson, Chandler             Feliciana He                     12.00m      39-04

Event 162  Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 TaylorJr., Darren            Feliciana He                     28.90m      94-10
  2 White, Rodney                Feliciana He                     23.20m      76-01
  3 Hilton, Chris                24-Greater K                     19.84m      65-01
  4 Vedrines, Cole               Unattached                       17.82m      58-05

Event 163  Girls 13-14 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Duhon, Kristen               24-New Iberi                     23.46m      77-00
  2 Mcdaniels, Mya               24-Greater K                     16.32m      53-06
  3 Askins, Maliah               Feliciana He                     12.40m      40-08

Event 164  Boys 13-14 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Tajh              24-Greater K                     15.26m      50-01

Event 165  Girls 15-16 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ashley                South Expres          26.52m     25.54m      83-09
  2 Davis, La'kendra             Feliciana He                     19.66m      64-06

Event 166  Boys 15-16 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McCarter, Markc.             South Expres          47.24m     44.70m     146-08
  2 White, Christopher           24-New Iberi                     38.20m     125-04

Event 167  Girls 17-18 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Langlois, Chelsea            South Expres          35.97m     28.72m      94-03
  2 Davis, Mariah                South Expres          24.38m     14.28m      46-10

Event 168  Boys 17-18 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Holden, Britt                South Expres          34.14m     27.80m      91-02
  2 White, Vincent               Feliciana He                     23.60m      77-05

Event 169  Girls 7-8 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boutte, Havilland            24-New Iberi                      3.55m   11-07.75
  2 Alexander, SageAsi           24-New Iberi                      2.80m    9-02.25
  3 St.Julien, A'Reanna          24-New Iberi                      2.60m    8-06.50

Event 170  Boys 7-8 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Branon             24-New Iberi                      5.10m   16-08.75

Event 171  Girls 9-10 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Tamia             24-Greater K                      5.40m   17-08.75
  2 Martin, Aniya                24-New Iberi                      4.32m   14-02.25
  3 Howard, Kali                 Feliciana He                      4.30m   14-01.25

Event 172  Boys 9-10 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Tahj                24-Faith TC            4.64m      5.27m   17-03.50
  2 Wilson, Chandler             Feliciana He                      4.59m   15-00.75

Event 174  Boys 11-12 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 TaylorJr., Darren            Feliciana He                      7.25m   23-09.50
  2 White, Rodney                Feliciana He                      6.65m   21-10.00
  3 Vedrines, Cole               Unattached                        6.29m   20-07.75
  4 MuseJr, Blaine               Feliciana He                      4.90m   16-01.00

Event 175  Girls 13-14 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Askins, Maliah               Feliciana He                      5.33m   17-06.00

Event 176  Boys 13-14 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Tajh              24-Greater K                      8.90m   29-02.50

Event 177  Girls 15-16 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ashley                South Expres          11.89m     11.55m   37-10.75
  2 LeBlanc, Kylie               Gulf Coast H                      5.12m   16-09.75

Event 179  Girls 17-18 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Mariah                South Expres          10.97m      9.40m   30-10.25
  2 Boutte, Skye                 Road Runners                      8.86m   29-01.00
  3 Langlois, Chelsea            South Expres           7.92m      7.30m   23-11.50

Event 180  Boys 17-18 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 White, Vincent               Feliciana He                     13.27m   43-06.50
  2 Holden, Britt                South Expres           9.75m     10.20m   33-05.75

Event 209  Women 19-29 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Breian                Road Runners                      14.20

Event 210  Men 19-29 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCouins, Rendell            Road Runners                      11.70

Event 213  Women 19-29 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Breian                Road Runners                    1:08.30

Event 253  Girls 6 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boutte, Brianna              24-New Iberi                      19.20
  2 Brown, Kyla                  Feliciana He                      21.50

Event 254  Boys 6 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Malik                24-New Iberi                      21.50
  2 Alexander, IbaunKyser        24-New Iberi                      32.10
  3 Antoine, Noah                24-New Iberi                      36.10
  4 Boutte,III, Shelton          24-New Iberi                      50.10

Event 255  Girls 6 & Under Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boutte, Brianna              24-New Iberi                      1.58m    5-02.25

Event 256  Boys 6 & Under Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boutte,III, Shelton          24-New Iberi                      1.80m    5-11.00
  2 Walker, Malik                24-New Iberi                      1.63m    5-04.25
  3 Antoine, Noah                24-New Iberi                      1.35m    4-05.25


      


Return to New Iberia Youth Track Club-USATF Home Page

Please send questions or comments to Shelton Boutte (sboutte60@yahoo.com)
Last Updated: 05/25/13 09:48:02 PM


Meet Results