Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


GKD Open Results


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


Greater King David Open #2

Saturday, June 15, 2013

                                   Pride, LA

                                    Results

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

 --   283 Jackson, Jaydan     05 Unattached              x17.16   1

 --   239 Westley, Al'Donis   05 Press Park T            x17.29   1

 --   295 Reed, Jalyric       05 Westside Str            x17.31   2

 --    61 Joseph, Kaitlyn     05 24-Future TC            x17.63   2

 --   153 Williams, Jaelyn    05 24-United So            x17.70   1

 --   238 Robinson, Teyonna   05 Press Park T            x17.91   2

 --    64 Lewis, Trinity      05 24-Future TC            x18.15   1

 --   124 Caine, Heaven       05 24-United So            x18.25   1

 --   261 Nelson, Saniya      05 React Track             x18.30   1

 --   126 Coleman, Blanche    05 24-United So            x19.17   1

 --   255 Gray, Brantley      05 React Track             x22.26   2

 --   128 Dunford, Abby       06 24-United So            x22.74   1

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

 --   154 Williams, Morgan    05 24-United So            x35.01   1

 --   283 Jackson, Jaydan     05 Unattached              x35.02   2

 --   106 Sample, Chastity    05 24-Greater K            x35.93   1

 --   295 Reed, Jalyric       05 Westside Str            x36.49   1

 --   260 Neal, Cherie        05 React Track             x37.20   2

 --   153 Williams, Jaelyn    05 24-United So            x37.95   1

 --   124 Caine, Heaven       05 24-United So            x39.09   1

 --    64 Lewis, Trinity      05 24-Future TC            x39.66   2

 --    61 Joseph, Kaitlyn     05 24-Future TC            x41.33   1

 --   261 Nelson, Saniya      05 React Track             x41.49   1

 --   126 Coleman, Blanche    05 24-United So            x42.93   1

 --   240 Ball, Kennedi       06 Progressive             x48.83   2

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   154 Williams, Morgan    05 24-United So          x1:23.25

 --   260 Neal, Cherie        05 React Track           x1:28.65

 --   255 Gray, Brantley      05 React Track           x1:43.11

 

1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   255 Gray, Brantley      05 React Track           x8:05.54

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   295 Reed, Jalyric       05 Westside Str             2.91m    9-06.75

  2   154 Williams, Morgan    05 24-United So             2.79m    9-02.00

  3   106 Sample, Chastity    05 24-Greater K             2.77m    9-01.25

  4   260 Neal, Cherie        05 React Track              2.50m    8-02.50

 --   240 Ball, Kennedi       06 Progressive               FOUL

 --   239 Westley, Al'Donis   05 Press Park T            x2.43m    7-11.75

 --   124 Caine, Heaven       05 24-United So            x2.37m    7-09.50

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   283 Jackson, Jaydan     05 Unattached               5.35m   17-06.75

  2   128 Dunford, Abby       06 24-United So             4.85m   15-11.00

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   240 Ball, Kennedi       06 Progressive              7.35m      24-01

 --   128 Dunford, Abby       06 24-United So            x6.95m      22-10

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

 --   233 Johnson, Danchel    03 Press Park T            x15.47   1

 --   234 Lagarde, Yazmin     03 Press Park T            x15.48   2

 --   236 Mosby, Aryah        03 Press Park T            x15.50   2

 --   232 Jackson, Keyerra    03 Press Park T            x15.66   1

 --   122 Auzenne, Paris      04 24-United So            x15.68   1

 --   100 Mcdaniels, Monet    03 24-Greater K            x16.01   2

 --   242 Decuir, Victoria    03 Progressive             x16.29   2

 --   226 Frazier, Jasyria    04 Press Park T            x17.20   1

 --   258 Keen, Charis        03 React Track             x17.45   1

 --    65 McBride, Makayla    03 24-Future TC            x17.52   1

 --   253 Clark, Isabella     04 React Track             x18.91   1

 --   202 Cormier, Alyssa     04 Gulf Coast H            x19.52   2

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

 --   232 Jackson, Keyerra    03 Press Park T            x31.59   1

 --   100 Mcdaniels, Monet    03 24-Greater K            x32.05   1

 --   233 Johnson, Danchel    03 Press Park T            x32.06   2

 --   122 Auzenne, Paris      04 24-United So            x32.53   1

 --   234 Lagarde, Yazmin     03 Press Park T            x33.47   2

 --   242 Decuir, Victoria    03 Progressive             x34.19   1

 --   228 Glasgow, Kamerynn   03 Press Park T            x34.27   2

 --   294 Reed, Jaidyn        04 Westside Str            x37.29   2

 --    65 McBride, Makayla    03 24-Future TC            x38.98   2

 --   223 Clark, Christen     04 Press Park T            x39.69   1

 --    19 Welchlin, Aznii     04 06 Mississip            x40.83   1

 --   202 Cormier, Alyssa     04 Gulf Coast H            x42.81   2

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   100 Mcdaniels, Monet    03 24-Greater K          x1:13.23

 --   122 Auzenne, Paris      04 24-United So          x1:20.73

 --    19 Welchlin, Aznii     04 06 Mississip          x1:37.41

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   144 Petry, Emma         04 24-United So          x3:38.44

 --   263 Thompson, Zoe       03 React Track           x4:18.85

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   144 Petry, Emma         04 24-United So          x7:48.36

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

  1 Press Park TC  'B'                                    59.21

     1) 223 Clark, Christen 04          2) 226 Frazier, Jasyria 04

     3) 230 Harris, Skye 04             4) 234 Lagarde, Yazmin 03

 -- Press Park TC  'A'                                 x1:09.04

     1) 228 Glasgow, Kamerynn 03        2) 232 Jackson, Keyerra 03

     3) 233 Johnson, Danchel 03         4) 236 Mosby, Aryah 03

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   236 Mosby, Aryah        03 Press Park T             1.10m    3-07.25

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   105 Patterson, Tamia    03 24-Greater K             6.34m   20-09.75

  2   253 Clark, Isabella     04 React Track              5.10m   16-08.75

  3   123 Caine, Angel        03 24-United So             4.80m   15-09.00

 --   263 Thompson, Zoe       03 React Track             x3.96m   13-00.00

 

Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   123 Caine, Angel        03 24-United So            x8.02m      26-04

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   105 Patterson, Tamia    03 24-Greater K         x12:56.80

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   282 Jackson, Indya      01 Unattached               13.29   1

  2   146 Randle, Rakhaya     02 24-United So             14.26   2

  3   207 Millican, Abbie     01 Gulf Coast H             14.46   1

 --    69 Solite, Chandler    01 24-Future TC            x14.94   2

 --   135 Lodge, Brilliance   01 24-United So            x15.83   1

 --    56 Davis, Kamryn       02 24-Future TC            x16.08   1

 --    59 Harris, Ja'Tyia     01 24-Future TC            x17.53   1

 --   224 Doyle, Jae'Lyn      01 Press Park T            x18.15   2

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   282 Jackson, Indya      01 Unattached               26.67   1

 --   207 Millican, Abbie     01 Gulf Coast H            x29.93   1

 --   146 Randle, Rakhaya     02 24-United So            x30.27   1

 --   212 Thompson, Laila     01 Gulf Coast H            x30.39   1

 --   235 Mosby, Akyra        01 Press Park T            x30.75   2

 --    59 Harris, Ja'Tyia     01 24-Future TC            x31.28   1

 --   206 Mathews, Jordan     02 Gulf Coast H            x31.93   1

 --   224 Doyle, Jae'Lyn      01 Press Park T            x33.20   2

 --   130 Grayson, Van'jae    02 24-United So            x33.76   2

 --    69 Solite, Chandler    01 24-Future TC            x34.34   2

 --   296 Walker, Adriana     02 Westside Str            x34.89   1

 --   254 Davis, Jalayja      02 React Track             x35.15   2

 --    56 Davis, Kamryn       02 24-Future TC            x35.22   2

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   282 Jackson, Indya      01 Unattached             1:00.81

  2   212 Thompson, Laila     01 Gulf Coast H           1:06.42

 --   206 Mathews, Jordan     02 Gulf Coast H          x1:12.41

 --     3 Carbo, Bria         01 06 Mississip          x1:14.41

 --   296 Walker, Adriana     02 Westside Str          x1:21.13

 --   235 Mosby, Akyra        01 Press Park T          x1:23.68

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --    99 Ingram, Aniya       01 24-Greater K          x2:49.84

 --   208 Noeske, Savannah    01 Gulf Coast H          x2:52.76

 --     3 Carbo, Bria         01 06 Mississip          x2:54.69

 --   259 Keen, Regan         01 React Track           x3:33.10

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   208 Noeske, Savannah    01 Gulf Coast H          x5:59.19

 --    99 Ingram, Aniya       01 24-Greater K          x6:34.06

 --   259 Keen, Regan         01 React Track           x8:00.11

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

 -- Gulf Coast Hurricane  'A'                          x5:14.83

     1) 206 Mathews, Jordan 02          2) 207 Millican, Abbie 01

     3) 208 Noeske, Savannah 01         4) 212 Thompson, Laila 01

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   146 Randle, Rakhaya     02 24-United So             1.20m    3-11.25

  2   135 Lodge, Brilliance   01 24-United So             1.05m    3-05.25

  3   130 Grayson, Van'jae    02 24-United So             1.00m    3-03.25

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   254 Davis, Jalayja      02 React Track               FOUL

 --   130 Grayson, Van'jae    02 24-United So              FOUL

 --   259 Keen, Regan         01 React Track               FOUL

 --     1 Ands, Kierra        02 06 Mississip              FOUL

 --     3 Carbo, Bria         01 06 Mississip              FOUL

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1    99 Ingram, Aniya       01 24-Greater K             6.31m   20-08.50

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --     1 Ands, Kierra        02 06 Mississip         x11:43.79

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    18 Washington, Demi    99 06 Mississip             12.58   1

  2   280 Bethley, Kiara      00 Unattached               13.13   2

  3   284 Jackson, Kristian   99 Unattached               13.52   2

  4   225 Epherson, Lanora    00 Press Park T             13.55   2

  5    55 Bagnerise, Chelsea  00 24-Future TC             13.83   1

 --     6 Dear, Gabrielle     99 06 Mississip            x14.28   1

 --   203 Doucet, Macey       00 Gulf Coast H            x14.46   1

 --   103 Millican, Cydni     00 24-Greater K            x14.84   2

 --   287 Scott, Leah         00 Unattached              x15.16   1

 --   241 Christian, Zarnaja  00 Progressive             x15.62   2

 --     8 Hill, Quanajia      99 06 Mississip            x16.25   1

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    18 Washington, Demi    99 06 Mississip             25.55   1

  2   280 Bethley, Kiara      00 Unattached               26.76   2

 --   138 Mbouissou, Deneba   00 24-United So            x27.16   1

 --   225 Epherson, Lanora    00 Press Park T            x27.74   3

 --   281 Griffin, Camryn     99 Unattached              x27.94   2

 --   284 Jackson, Kristian   99 Unattached              x27.96   3

 --    55 Bagnerise, Chelsea  00 24-Future TC            x28.14   2

 --     6 Dear, Gabrielle     99 06 Mississip            x29.53   1

 --   287 Scott, Leah         00 Unattached              x29.56   1

 --   203 Doucet, Macey       00 Gulf Coast H            x29.68   1

 --   279 Abdul, JaQuian      00 Unattached              x30.62   3

 --   241 Christian, Zarnaja  00 Progressive             x31.64   3

 --   134 Lindsey, Jurnee     00 24-United So            x31.84   1

 --   103 Millican, Cydni     00 24-Greater K            x32.07   2

 --     8 Hill, Quanajia      99 06 Mississip            x33.10   2

 --   256 Johnson, Tatiana    00 React Track             x33.43   2

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   138 Mbouissou, Deneba   00 24-United So           1:02.21   1

 --   200 Capdeville, Trinit  99 Gulf Coast H          x1:05.09   1

 --    55 Bagnerise, Chelsea  00 24-Future TC          x1:05.37   2

 --   137 Martin, Ambria      99 24-United So          x1:07.05   1

 --   284 Jackson, Kristian   99 Unattached            x1:07.59   2

 --   278 Hurst, Taylor       99 Sw Mississip          x1:08.14   1

 --   279 Abdul, JaQuian      00 Unattached            x1:08.82   2

 --   134 Lindsey, Jurnee     00 24-United So          x1:17.30   1

 --   127 Davison, Erion      00 24-United So          x1:21.55   1

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   138 Mbouissou, Deneba   00 24-United So          x2:37.53

 --   200 Capdeville, Trinit  99 Gulf Coast H          x2:44.13

 --   137 Martin, Ambria      99 24-United So          x2:44.92

 --   127 Davison, Erion      00 24-United So          x3:07.25

 --   145 Pradier, Nasya      99 24-United So          x3:15.75

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   142 Mitchell, Shaylon   99 24-United So          x8:05.55

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   140 Metoyer, Danai      99 24-United So             16.00

  2   143 Octave, Keionne     99 24-United So             16.85

  3   205 Martinez, Cameron   00 Gulf Coast H             17.20

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   143 Octave, Keionne     99 24-United So             29.35

  2   225 Epherson, Lanora    00 Press Park T             32.91

 --   205 Martinez, Cameron   00 Gulf Coast H            x35.23

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   140 Metoyer, Danai      99 24-United So             1.40m    4-07.00

  2   145 Pradier, Nasya      99 24-United So             1.25m    4-01.25

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   140 Metoyer, Danai      99 24-United So             4.76m   15-07.50

  2     6 Dear, Gabrielle     99 06 Mississip             3.80m   12-05.75

  3   287 Scott, Leah         00 Unattached               3.51m   11-06.25

  4     8 Hill, Quanajia      99 06 Mississip             3.30m   10-10.00

 --   241 Christian, Zarnaja  00 Progressive               FOUL

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   284 Jackson, Kristian   99 Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75

 --   147 Robertson, Destiny  00 24-United So            x6.81m   22-04.25

 

Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   147 Robertson, Destiny  00 24-United So           x14.78m      48-06

 

Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   142 Mitchell, Shaylon   99 24-United So           x13.57m      44-06

 --   147 Robertson, Destiny  00 24-United So           x12.11m      39-09

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   142 Mitchell, Shaylon   99 24-United So          23:11.89

  2   145 Pradier, Nasya      99 24-United So          23:37.42

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    15 Sims, Justice       98 06 Mississip             12.35   1

  2    70 Tillotson, Dreneic  97 24-Future TC             12.59   1

  3    71 Williams, Ariane    97 24-Future TC             12.61   1

  4    17 Thompson, KaDaria   97 06 Mississip             12.66   3

  5   288 Smith, Alandria     98 Unattached               12.66   3

  6   104 O'Connor, Janie     98 24-Greater K             12.86   1

 --   231 Hills, Ebony        97 Press Park T            x13.06   3

 --   151 Thibeaux, Morgan    98 24-United So            x13.20   1

 --   237 Robinson, Rian      97 Press Park T            x13.40   2

 --    57 George, Brachele    97 24-Future TC            x13.43   1

 --    72 Williams, Raven     97 24-Future TC            x13.67   2

 --     2 Bradley, Chante     98 06 Mississip            x14.10   3

 --    98 Davis, Raven        97 24-Greater K            x14.29   1

 --    66 McBride, Sylvon     98 24-Future TC            x14.82   2

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    71 Williams, Ariane    97 24-Future TC             25.35   1

  2    15 Sims, Justice       98 06 Mississip             25.82   1

  3   104 O'Connor, Janie     98 24-Greater K             26.08   1

 --   237 Robinson, Rian      97 Press Park T            x26.56   3

 --   231 Hills, Ebony        97 Press Park T            x26.68   2

 --    17 Thompson, KaDaria   97 06 Mississip            x27.02   1

 --    10 Jefferson, Kameron  97 06 Mississip            x27.05   3

 --   252 Carey, Colby        97 React Track             x27.09   3

 --   243 Thibodeaux, Kelsey  97 Progressive             x27.14   3

 --   151 Thibeaux, Morgan    98 24-United So            x27.21   1

 --    98 Davis, Raven        97 24-Greater K            x27.29   2

 --     2 Bradley, Chante     98 06 Mississip            x28.27   2

 --    72 Williams, Raven     97 24-Future TC            x28.29   2

 --    68 Shakesnider, Tryst  98 24-Future TC            x28.60   1

 --    66 McBride, Sylvon     98 24-Future TC            x29.69   3

 --    57 George, Brachele    97 24-Future TC            x29.82   1

 --   285 Linson, Kendra      98 Unattached              x30.75   2

 --   286 Matthews, Brittany  98 Unattached              x30.88   3

 --   289 Smith, Charmaine    98 Unattached              x31.72   2

 --    13 Porter, Tachauna    97 06 Mississip            x37.14   3

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   250 Seigmund, Hannah    97 Ranger TC                59.21   1

  2    10 Jefferson, Kameron  97 06 Mississip           1:00.92   1

  3    62 Joseph, Maerys      98 24-Future TC           1:01.00   2

  4   288 Smith, Alandria     98 Unattached             1:01.04   1

  5   237 Robinson, Rian      97 Press Park T           1:01.99   2

 --   252 Carey, Colby        97 React Track           x1:02.04   2

 --   104 O'Connor, Janie     98 24-Greater K          x1:02.26   1

 --   139 Metoyer, Andre'a    97 24-United So          x1:03.70   2

 --    68 Shakesnider, Tryst  98 24-Future TC          x1:06.18   1

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    62 Joseph, Maerys      98 24-Future TC           2:32.26

 --   121 Arnold, A'Kaisha    98 24-United So          x3:28.18

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   231 Hills, Ebony        97 Press Park T             15.32   2

  2   149 Robertson, Rakayla  98 24-United So             16.08   1

  3    98 Davis, Raven        97 24-Greater K             17.12   2

  4    11 Johnson, Halle      98 06 Mississip             17.91   1

  5   133 Lewis, De'lacy      97 24-United So             19.69   1

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   237 Robinson, Rian      97 Press Park T           1:11.15

  2   139 Metoyer, Andre'a    97 24-United So           1:13.02

 --   133 Lewis, De'lacy      97 24-United So          x1:16.55

 --    11 Johnson, Halle      98 06 Mississip          x1:27.44

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

 -- 24-Future TC  'A'                                    x51.09

     1) 57 George, Brachele 97          2) 68 Shakesnider, Trystan 98

     3) 70 Tillotson, Dreneice 97       4) 71 Williams, Ariane 97

 -- 24-Greater King David TC  'A'                        x55.49

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   231 Hills, Ebony        97 Press Park T             1.55m    5-01.00

  2   149 Robertson, Rakayla  98 24-United So             1.35m    4-05.00

  3   151 Thibeaux, Morgan    98 24-United So             1.25m    4-01.25

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   149 Robertson, Rakayla  98 24-United So             4.53m   14-10.50

  2   133 Lewis, De'lacy      97 24-United So             4.33m   14-02.50

  3     2 Bradley, Chante     98 06 Mississip             4.06m   13-04.00

 --    13 Porter, Tachauna    97 06 Mississip            x3.42m   11-02.75

 

Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   262 Sanchez, Hailey     98 React Track              9.66m   31-08.50

  2   209 Sampy, Linkil       98 Gulf Coast H             9.46m   31-00.50

 --   102 McLeod, Cathy       97 24-Greater K            x8.20m   26-11.00

 --   136 Lodge, Briquel      98 24-United So            x7.71m   25-03.50

 

Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   136 Lodge, Briquel      98 24-United So           x18.97m      62-03

 --   102 McLeod, Cathy       97 24-Greater K           x18.65m      61-02

 --   209 Sampy, Linkil       98 Gulf Coast H           x17.38m      57-00

 

Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   136 Lodge, Briquel      98 24-United So            24.89m      81-08

  2     2 Bradley, Chante     98 06 Mississip            23.50m      77-01

 --   102 McLeod, Cathy       97 24-Greater K           x11.59m      38-00

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   121 Arnold, A'Kaisha    98 24-United So         x23:57.44

 

100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   125 Clay, Lashantae     07 24-United So             18.25

  2   148 Robertson, Jasmin   07 24-United So             18.66

  3    47 Jolla, Cyan         07 24-Elm Grove             19.43

  4   152 West, Mya           08 24-United So             20.30

 

200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   148 Robertson, Jasmin   07 24-United So             39.51

  2   125 Clay, Lashantae     07 24-United So             40.66

  3    47 Jolla, Cyan         07 24-Elm Grove             42.99

  4   152 West, Mya           08 24-United So             44.21

  5   308 Tansiel, Kamare     07 Unattached               52.92

  6   309 Tansiel, Kaitlin    07 Unattached               53.01

 

Long Jump Tiny Tots Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   148 Robertson, Jasmin   07 24-United So             2.25m    7-04.75

  2   125 Clay, Lashantae     07 24-United So             1.81m    5-11.25

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    14 Shirley, Porsha     96 06 Mississip             12.50

 --    58 Guidry, Dajah       95 24-Future TC            x13.04

 --   210 Sampy, Stephanie    96 Gulf Coast H            x14.43

 --   129 Fontenot, Symone    95 24-United So            x14.49

 --   257 Jones-Singleton, D  95 React Track             x14.52

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    14 Shirley, Porsha     96 06 Mississip             25.48   1

  2   201 Coleman, Imani      96 Gulf Coast H             25.96   1

  3     4 Carbo, Jolie        95 06 Mississip             26.15   1

  4    16 Stover, Destane     95 06 Mississip             26.99   1

 --   277 Cunningham, Bailli  96 Sw Mississip            x27.28   1

 --     5 Deans, Alexia       94 06 Mississip            x27.37   2

 --    67 Roy, Kirby          96 24-Future TC            x27.94   1

 --    53 Albert, Bethany     95 24-Future TC            x29.16   2

 --    60 Jean-Batiste, Jre'  96 24-Future TC            x29.25   2

 --   210 Sampy, Stephanie    96 Gulf Coast H            x29.98   2

 --   257 Jones-Singleton, D  95 React Track             x30.19   2

 --   129 Fontenot, Symone    95 24-United So            x30.28   2

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1     4 Carbo, Jolie        95 06 Mississip             57.75   1

  2   201 Coleman, Imani      96 Gulf Coast H             58.22   1

  3    63 Jupiter, Kalynn     95 24-Future TC             59.47   1

 --   277 Cunningham, Bailli  96 Sw Mississip          x1:01.36   1

 --    16 Stover, Destane     95 06 Mississip          x1:02.45   1

 --    67 Roy, Kirby          96 24-Future TC          x1:04.96   2

 --    54 Armstrong, Destiny  95 24-Future TC          x1:06.68   1

 --    60 Jean-Batiste, Jre'  96 24-Future TC          x1:08.37   2

 --   210 Sampy, Stephanie    96 Gulf Coast H          x1:10.25   2

 --     5 Deans, Alexia       94 06 Mississip          x1:10.68   1

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   201 Coleman, Imani      96 Gulf Coast H          x2:54.18

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    63 Jupiter, Kalynn     95 24-Future TC             14.83

  2   150 Row, Tylor          96 24-United So             15.74

  3    73 Woods, Stevie       96 24-Future TC             16.70

  4   132 Lewis, Beaunca      95 24-United So             19.63

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   150 Row, Tylor          96 24-United So           1:09.59

  2   132 Lewis, Beaunca      95 24-United So           1:11.42

  3    73 Woods, Stevie       96 24-Future TC           1:12.54

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

 -- 24-Future TC  'A'                                    x52.24

     1) 54 Armstrong, Destiny 95        2) 58 Guidry, Dajah 95

     3) 63 Jupiter, Kalynn 95           4) 67 Roy, Kirby 96

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   196 Johnson, Dericka    96 Feliciana He            x3.75m   12-03.75

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   290 Williams, Elasha    96 Unattached              10.13m   33-03.00

 

Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1    20 Williams, Keiosha   96 06 Mississip             9.06m   29-08.75

 --   211 Sampy, Tiara        95 Gulf Coast H            x6.13m   20-01.50

 

Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --    20 Williams, Keiosha   96 06 Mississip           x23.33m      76-06

 --   211 Sampy, Tiara        95 Gulf Coast H           x14.40m      47-03

 

Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   251 Carey, Chelsea      94 React Track             32.75m     107-05

 

3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   312 King, Sharen        70 Unattached            23:48.08

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   119 Sample, Chase       05 24-Greater K             15.69   3

 --   168 Givens, Amari       05 24-United So            x16.02   3

 --   160 Davis, Broderick    06 24-United So            x16.30   3

 --   110 Hilton, Conner      05 24-Greater K            x16.70   2

 --   172 Johnson, Kendrin    05 24-United So            x17.12   3

 --   114 Jupiter, Ethan      06 24-Greater K            x17.79   1

 --   273 McGuire, Kylon      05 React Track             x17.99   1

 --   158 Bunton, Xavier      06 24-United So            x18.57   3

 --    81 Coler, Shyrone      05 24-Future TC            x18.65   2

 --    51 Smith, Dylan        06 24-Elm Grove            x19.51   2

 --   177 Luster, Travaris    06 24-United So            x19.79   2

 --   267 ClarkJr., Calvin    06 React Track             x22.02   2

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

 --    89 Matthews, Jordan    05 24-Future TC            x33.35   3

 --    81 Coler, Shyrone      05 24-Future TC            x33.42   2

 --   119 Sample, Chase       05 24-Greater K            x33.42   1

 --   168 Givens, Amari       05 24-United So            x33.75   1

 --   158 Bunton, Xavier      06 24-United So            x33.75   2

 --   299 Christophe, Jayden  06 Westside Str            x33.80   2

 --   160 Davis, Broderick    06 24-United So            x33.80   1

 --    94 Warren, Mason       06 24-Future TC            x35.34   3

 --    93 Stewart, Camren     05 24-Future TC            x35.53   2

 --   172 Johnson, Kendrin    05 24-United So            x35.53   1

 --    95 Warren, Maxwell     05 24-Future TC            x36.71   3

 --   273 McGuire, Kylon      05 React Track             x41.00   3

 --   177 Luster, Travaris    06 24-United So            x41.76   3

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    89 Matthews, Jordan    05 24-Future TC           1:16.34

 --    93 Stewart, Camren     05 24-Future TC          x1:19.12

 --   168 Givens, Amari       05 24-United So          x1:20.85

 --   172 Johnson, Kendrin    05 24-United So          x1:21.59

 --   112 Jackson, Nathanael  05 24-Greater K          x1:30.28

 --    94 Warren, Mason       06 24-Future TC          x1:39.30

 --    95 Warren, Maxwell     05 24-Future TC          x1:41.20

 

800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   179 Martin, Chance      05 24-United So           3:00.84

  2   112 Jackson, Nathanael  05 24-Greater K           3:09.06

 

1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   179 Martin, Chance      05 24-United So          x6:21.63

 --   112 Jackson, Nathanael  05 24-Greater K          x7:25.10

 

4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

 -- 24-Future TC  'A'                                  x1:10.20

     1) 81 Coler, Shyrone 05            2) 89 Matthews, Jordan 05

     3) 93 Stewart, Camren 05           4) 95 Warren, Maxwell 05

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   119 Sample, Chase       05 24-Greater K             3.32m   10-10.75

 --   110 Hilton, Conner      05 24-Greater K            x2.66m    8-08.75

 --   267 ClarkJr., Calvin    06 React Track             x1.80m    5-11.00

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   110 Hilton, Conner      05 24-Greater K             4.77m   15-07.75

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   110 Hilton, Conner      05 24-Greater K            13.58m      44-07

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   114 Jupiter, Ethan      06 24-Greater K          15:51.93

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

 --   188 Tate, Kenson        03 24-United So            x14.02   1

 --   117 RandallIII, Eric    03 24-Greater K            x14.12   1

 --   215 Goodley, Tyron      03 Gulf Coast H            x14.65   1

 --   247 Prejean, Everette   04 Progressive             x14.78   2

 --   182 Metoyer,Jr, Andre'  03 24-United So            x14.83   1

 --   120 WilliamsIV, Carl    04 24-Greater K            x15.08   2

 --   167 Givens, Amani       04 24-United So            x15.08   1

 --   118 Reed, Jonathan      03 24-Greater K            x15.70   3

 --   195 Zeigler, Khristian  04 24-United So            x16.76   1

 --    21 Albright, Amachi    04 06 Mississip            x16.82   1

 --   193 Williams, Jacob     04 24-United So            x16.83   3

 --    39 Washington, Kaleb   04 06 Mississip            x17.91   2

 --   271 Lockett, Jacolby    03 React Track             x18.60   3

 --   265 AnthonyJr., Christ  03 React Track             x18.86   2

 --   272 McGuire, Chanquavi  04 React Track             x18.99   3

 --   245 Paul, Bakarr        04 Progressive             x19.79   3

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   188 Tate, Kenson        03 24-United So             28.68   1

  2   117 RandallIII, Eric    03 24-Greater K             28.84   1

  3   165 George, Amile       03 24-United So             30.69   1

  4   215 Goodley, Tyron      03 Gulf Coast H             30.86   3

 --   167 Givens, Amani       04 24-United So            x31.35   2

 --   182 Metoyer,Jr, Andre'  03 24-United So            x31.56   1

 --   247 Prejean, Everette   04 Progressive             x31.85   3

 --   120 WilliamsIV, Carl    04 24-Greater K            x31.88   2

 --   118 Reed, Jonathan      03 24-Greater K            x31.93   3

 --   195 Zeigler, Khristian  04 24-United So            x34.92   1

 --    21 Albright, Amachi    04 06 Mississip            x35.10   1

 --   193 Williams, Jacob     04 24-United So            x35.17   2

 --    39 Washington, Kaleb   04 06 Mississip            x36.52   2

 --   271 Lockett, Jacolby    03 React Track             x40.27   2

 --   265 AnthonyJr., Christ  03 React Track             x41.55   3

 --   272 McGuire, Chanquavi  04 React Track             x42.50   2

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   117 RandallIII, Eric    03 24-Greater K           1:09.44

 --   165 George, Amile       03 24-United So          x1:15.85

 --   215 Goodley, Tyron      03 Gulf Coast H          x1:19.21

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   216 LeBlanc, Koen       04 Gulf Coast H           2:44.49

  2   178 Martin, Bryson      04 24-United So           2:44.55

 --   220 Robicheaux, Noah    04 Gulf Coast H          x3:08.53

 --   163 Dunford, Jack       03 24-United So          x3:51.32

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   178 Martin, Bryson      04 24-United So           5:32.08

 --   216 LeBlanc, Koen       04 Gulf Coast H          x5:59.08

 --   220 Robicheaux, Noah    04 Gulf Coast H          x6:39.31

 --   163 Dunford, Jack       03 24-United So          x8:01.67

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   165 George, Amile       03 24-United So             1.00m    3-03.25

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   167 Givens, Amani       04 24-United So             5.39m   17-08.25

 

Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   161 Davis, Logan        03 24-United So            21.13m      69-04

 --   245 Paul, Bakarr        04 Progressive            x13.89m      45-07

 --   195 Zeigler, Khristian  04 24-United So           x12.34m      40-06

 --    29 Jarell, Donovan     03 06 Mississip            x9.46m      31-00

 --   163 Dunford, Jack       03 24-United So            x7.95m      26-01

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   161 Davis, Logan        03 24-United So          11:25.92

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   109 Hilton, Christophe  02 24-Greater K             13.88   1

 --   186 Sam, Isaiah         02 24-United So            x14.05   1

 --   249 Thibodeaux, Kyle    01 Progressive             x15.13   2

 --   276 Welch, Nash         02 React Track             x15.35   1

 --   304 Reed, Jason         01 Westside Str            x15.37   2

 --   264 Anderson, Derrick   02 React Track             x15.89   1

 --   292 Scott, Logan        02 Unattached              x15.91   1

 --    87 Johnson, Cameron    01 24-Future TC            x16.32   2

 --    49 Jolla, Johmel       02 24-Elm Grove            x16.53   2

 --   307 Pickett, Keishun    02 06 Mississip            x16.56   1

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

 --   109 Hilton, Christophe  02 24-Greater K            x28.93   1

 --   269 Johnson, Jonathan   01 React Track             x29.66   1

 --   304 Reed, Jason         01 Westside Str            x30.92   2

 --   276 Welch, Nash         02 React Track             x31.49   2

 --   292 Scott, Logan        02 Unattached              x32.76   1

 --   307 Pickett, Keishun    02 06 Mississip            x32.83   2

 --    37 Thorne, Marosco     01 06 Mississip            x33.02   1

 --    26 Henderson, Michael  02 06 Mississip            x34.21   2

 --    87 Johnson, Cameron    01 24-Future TC            x34.96   1

 --    49 Jolla, Johmel       02 24-Elm Grove            x37.65   2

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    76 Bey, Royale         02 24-Future TC           1:05.92

  2    86 Johnson, Achilles   01 24-Future TC           1:09.47

  3   269 Johnson, Jonathan   01 React Track            1:10.30

  4   304 Reed, Jason         01 Westside Str           1:18.05

  5    37 Thorne, Marosco     01 06 Mississip           1:20.58

  6    26 Henderson, Michael  02 06 Mississip           1:27.19

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    76 Bey, Royale         02 24-Future TC           2:40.43

 --    86 Johnson, Achilles   01 24-Future TC          x2:49.50

 --   173 King, Bryce         02 24-United So          x3:11.86

 --   268 Davis, Chancellor   01 React Track           x3:30.23

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   166 George, Jayton      02 24-United So          x8:14.92

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   186 Sam, Isaiah         02 24-United So            x15.36

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   197 TaylorJr., Darren   02 Feliciana He             1.35m    4-05.00

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   109 Hilton, Christophe  02 24-Greater K             4.51m   14-09.75

  2   186 Sam, Isaiah         02 24-United So             4.28m   14-00.50

  3    86 Johnson, Achilles   01 24-Future TC             3.87m   12-08.50

  4   292 Scott, Logan        02 Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00

  5   249 Thibodeaux, Kyle    01 Progressive              3.52m   11-06.75

  6   307 Pickett, Keishun    02 06 Mississip             3.33m   10-11.25

  7    26 Henderson, Michael  02 06 Mississip             3.29m   10-09.50

 --   269 Johnson, Jonathan   01 React Track               FOUL

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   197 TaylorJr., Darren   02 Feliciana He             7.66m   25-01.75

  2    32 Proctor, Montariou  01 06 Mississip             7.51m   24-07.75

 --   268 Davis, Chancellor   01 React Track             x6.18m   20-03.50

 --   156 Auzenne, Peyton     01 24-United So            x5.82m   19-01.25

 

Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1    32 Proctor, Montariou  01 06 Mississip            18.97m      62-03

  2   268 Davis, Chancellor   01 React Track             10.62m      34-10

 

Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   249 Thibodeaux, Kyle    01 Progressive             28.65m      94-00

  2   197 TaylorJr., Darren   02 Feliciana He            27.09m      88-10

  3   156 Auzenne, Peyton     01 24-United So            21.26m      69-09

  4   264 Anderson, Derrick   02 React Track             20.86m      68-05

  5   173 King, Bryce         02 24-United So            17.49m      57-04

 --    32 Proctor, Montariou  01 06 Mississip           x16.14m      52-11

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   156 Auzenne, Peyton     01 24-United So         x10:52.17

 --   166 George, Jayton      02 24-United So         x13:20.64

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    75 Bagnerise, Joseph   99 24-Future TC             12.89

 --    27 Henderson, Mikevus  00 06 Mississip            x13.52

 --   244 Decuir, Christophe  99 Progressive             x13.97

 --   248 Stewart, Isaac      00 Progressive             x14.20

 --   305 Walker, Kenyon      00 Westside Str            x14.33

 --    36 Thompson, Marcus    00 06 Mississip            x14.34

 --   115 Jupiter, Evan       00 24-Greater K            x16.47

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   176 Levy, Gerald        99 24-United So             24.04   1

 --   291 Constantine, Brayl  99 Unattached              x25.43   1

 --    75 Bagnerise, Joseph   99 24-Future TC            x26.28   2

 --   222 Harness, Jamal      99 Peak Perform            x26.59   1

 --    27 Henderson, Mikevus  00 06 Mississip            x27.73   1

 --    88 Jones, Tajhe        00 24-Future TC            x28.25   2

 --   214 Duhon, Brock        00 Gulf Coast H            x28.72   1

 --   244 Decuir, Christophe  99 Progressive             x28.80   2

 --   305 Walker, Kenyon      00 Westside Str            x29.08   2

 --    36 Thompson, Marcus    00 06 Mississip            x31.02   1

 --   115 Jupiter, Evan       00 24-Greater K            x32.97   2

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   176 Levy, Gerald        99 24-United So             53.67   1

  2   291 Constantine, Brayl  99 Unattached               56.58   1

 --   185 Sam, Ethan          99 24-United So          x1:01.25   1

 --    75 Bagnerise, Joseph   99 24-Future TC          x1:01.35   2

 --   222 Harness, Jamal      99 Peak Perform          x1:02.86   1

 --    88 Jones, Tajhe        00 24-Future TC          x1:05.60   1

 --   214 Duhon, Brock        00 Gulf Coast H          x1:06.67   1

 --   248 Stewart, Isaac      00 Progressive           x1:08.12   2

 --   305 Walker, Kenyon      00 Westside Str          x1:10.15   2

 --    27 Henderson, Mikevus  00 06 Mississip          x1:12.86   1

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   164 Garrett, Alexander  99 24-United So          x2:43.23

 --   218 Reed, Ethan         00 Gulf Coast H          x3:45.97

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --    80 Chanet, Kaleb       99 24-Future TC          x4:54.64

 --   164 Garrett, Alexander  99 24-United So          x5:46.48

 --   218 Reed, Ethan         00 Gulf Coast H          x7:40.97

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    80 Chanet, Kaleb       99 24-Future TC          10:41.60

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   185 Sam, Ethan          99 24-United So             16.94

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   176 Levy, Gerald        99 24-United So             26.93

  2   222 Harness, Jamal      99 Peak Perform             29.58

 --   214 Duhon, Brock        00 Gulf Coast H            x33.92

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   180 Mayes, Jonah        00 24-United So             1.55m    5-01.00

  2    50 Jones, Willie       99 24-Elm Grove             1.50m    4-11.00

  3   169 Grayson, Van'Shon   00 24-United So             1.45m    4-09.00

  4   222 Harness, Jamal      99 Peak Perform             1.40m    4-07.00

  5   248 Stewart, Isaac      00 Progressive              1.35m    4-05.00

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   185 Sam, Ethan          99 24-United So             5.51m   18-01.00

  2    36 Thompson, Marcus    00 06 Mississip             4.12m   13-06.25

 --   180 Mayes, Jonah        00 24-United So              FOUL

 --   244 Decuir, Christophe  99 Progressive               FOUL

 --   248 Stewart, Isaac      00 Progressive             x3.86m   12-08.00

 --   115 Jupiter, Evan       00 24-Greater K            x3.47m   11-04.75

 

Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   244 Decuir, Christophe  99 Progressive             x9.80m   32-02.00

 --   116 Patterson, Tahj     99 24-Greater K            x9.78m   32-01.00

 --   306 Woods, DeShannon    00 Westside Str            x8.23m   27-00.00

 

Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   116 Patterson, Tahj     99 24-Greater K           x20.00m      65-07

 

Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   116 Patterson, Tahj     99 24-Greater K           x17.56m      57-07

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    35 Thomas, Craig       97 06 Mississip             11.81   1

 --   191 Washington, Kydris  98 24-United So            x12.13   1

 --   155 Abraham, Frederick  98 24-United So            x12.84   2

 --    83 Glover, Denzel      98 24-Future TC            x13.94   1

 --    92 SoliteJr, Christop  98 24-Future TC            x14.57   2

 --    82 Davis, Kolby        98 24-Future TC            x15.95   1

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    35 Thomas, Craig       97 06 Mississip             23.86   2

 --   191 Washington, Kydris  98 24-United So            x25.02   1

 --   107 Davis, Yusef        98 24-Greater K            x25.03   2

 --    83 Glover, Denzel      98 24-Future TC            x25.04   1

 --   155 Abraham, Frederick  98 24-United So            x26.07   1

 --   217 Reed, Daniel        97 Gulf Coast H            x26.27   1

 --   198 Underwood, Calvin   97 Feliciana He            x29.86   2

 --   199 WrightJr., David    98 Feliciana He            x30.27   1

 --   246 Paul, Jakarr        98 Progressive             x33.36   2

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --    96 Washington, Joshua  97 24-Future TC            x55.08

 --   107 Davis, Yusef        98 24-Greater K            x59.30

 --   217 Reed, Daniel        97 Gulf Coast H          x1:00.44

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --    31 Moore, William      97 06 Mississip          x2:12.92

 --    96 Washington, Joshua  97 24-Future TC          x2:14.34

 --    79 Carter, Randy       98 24-Future TC          x2:16.33

 --   217 Reed, Daniel        97 Gulf Coast H          x2:28.34

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   221 Williams, Ivondre   98 Gulf Coast H          x4:47.70

 --    31 Moore, William      97 06 Mississip          x5:10.13

 --   190 Turner, Jeremiah    97 24-United So          x5:48.48

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    79 Carter, Randy       98 24-Future TC           9:57.91

 --   221 Williams, Ivondre   98 Gulf Coast H         x11:38.15

 --   190 Turner, Jeremiah    97 24-United So         x12:43.32

 

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   162 Dominque, Ethan     97 24-United So            x18.69

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

 --   162 Dominque, Ethan     97 24-United So          x1:05.33

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   199 WrightJr., David    98 Feliciana He            x1.45m    4-09.00

 --   198 Underwood, Calvin   97 Feliciana He            x1.40m    4-07.00

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   199 WrightJr., David    98 Feliciana He             5.93m   19-05.50

 --   246 Paul, Jakarr        98 Progressive               FOUL

 --    92 SoliteJr, Christop  98 24-Future TC            x4.44m   14-07.00

 --   198 Underwood, Calvin   97 Feliciana He            x4.39m   14-05.00

 --    82 Davis, Kolby        98 24-Future TC            x3.61m   11-10.25

 

Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --    84 Glover, Dirk        97 24-Future TC            x9.78m   32-01.00

 --   246 Paul, Jakarr        98 Progressive             x9.09m   29-10.00

 --   187 Tate, Kennan        98 24-United So            x9.08m   29-09.50

 --   191 Washington, Kydris  98 24-United So            x8.73m   28-07.75

 --   183 Powell, Drake       97 24-United So            x7.96m   26-01.50

 

Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --    84 Glover, Dirk        97 24-Future TC           x29.94m      98-03

 --   187 Tate, Kennan        98 24-United So           x20.80m      68-03

 --   183 Powell, Drake       97 24-United So           x19.84m      65-01

 

Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

 --   187 Tate, Kennan        98 24-United So           x30.14m      98-11

 --   183 Powell, Drake       97 24-United So           x19.65m      64-06

 

100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   311 Jarrell, Kingston   07 Unattached               18.25   2

  2   108 Hilton, Caleb       07 24-Greater K             18.30   2

  3   303 Reed, Cayden        07 Westside Str             20.12   1

  4   159 Coleman, Samuel     07 24-United So             20.13   1

  5   194 Williams, Joseph    07 24-United So             20.28   1

  6   184 RandolphIII, Lanel  07 24-United So             20.90   1

  7   157 Auzenne, Philip     07 24-United So             21.66   2

  8   301 Persilver, Tyler    07 Westside Str             22.26   2

  9   171 Henriques, Alijah   08 24-United So             22.45   2

 10   302 Price,Jr, Marvin    07 Westside Str             22.61   1

 

200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   311 Jarrell, Kingston   07 Unattached               38.99

  2   108 Hilton, Caleb       07 24-Greater K             40.26

  3   157 Auzenne, Philip     07 24-United So             42.48

  4   194 Williams, Joseph    07 24-United So             42.54

  5   159 Coleman, Samuel     07 24-United So             44.26

  6   303 Reed, Cayden        07 Westside Str             46.96

  7   184 RandolphIII, Lanel  07 24-United So             48.11

  8   171 Henriques, Alijah   08 24-United So             51.57

 

Long Jump Tiny Tots Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1   157 Auzenne, Philip     07 24-United So             2.25m    7-04.75

  2   159 Coleman, Samuel     07 24-United So             2.23m    7-03.75

  3   302 Price,Jr, Marvin    07 Westside Str             2.09m    6-10.25

  4   301 Persilver, Tyler    07 Westside Str             1.32m    4-04.00

 --   303 Reed, Cayden        07 Westside Str              FOUL

 --   108 Hilton, Caleb       07 24-Greater K              FOUL

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    34 Taylor, Charles     95 06 Mississip             11.14   1

  2   270 Jones, Eris         95 React Track              11.46   2

  3   175 Laiche, Shaun       95 24-United So             11.52   2

  4    33 Shirley, Darius     94 06 Mississip             11.52   1

  5    91 Smothers, Alton     95 24-Future TC             11.55   1

  6    38 Thurman, John       95 06 Mississip             11.60   1

  7   274 Mosby, Correion     96 React Track              11.76   2

 --   275 Reed, Christopher   95 React Track             x11.88   2

 --    30 McNair, Jayron      94 06 Mississip            x11.98   1

 --    48 Evans, Melvin       96 24-Elm Grove            x13.14   2

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1    34 Taylor, Charles     95 06 Mississip             22.20   1

  2    33 Shirley, Darius     94 06 Mississip             22.62   1

  3    38 Thurman, John       95 06 Mississip             22.83   1

 --    74 Alfred, Lionel      95 24-Future TC            x23.45   2

 --    91 Smothers, Alton     95 24-Future TC            x23.59   1

 --    90 Shakesnider, Tre'v  95 24-Future TC            x23.60   2

 --   270 Jones, Eris         95 React Track             x23.72   3

 --    30 McNair, Jayron      94 06 Mississip            x23.95   1

 --    23 Banks, Tyrenzo      95 06 Mississip            x24.12   1

 --   298 Baton, Devaughn     95 Westside Str            x24.18   3

 --   175 Laiche, Shaun       95 24-United So            x24.19   2

 --    28 Horton, Rommel      95 06 Mississip            x24.48   2

 --   275 Reed, Christopher   95 React Track             x24.82   2

 --   219 Reed, Wyatt         96 Gulf Coast H            x25.49   3

 --    48 Evans, Melvin       96 24-Elm Grove            x25.60   3

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

 --    34 Taylor, Charles     95 06 Mississip            x51.48   1

 --   298 Baton, Devaughn     95 Westside Str            x52.60   2

 --    23 Banks, Tyrenzo      95 06 Mississip            x53.15   1

 --   181 Mayes, Joshua       94 24-United So            x54.98   2

 --    25 Hampton, Darrion    96 06 Mississip            x55.04   1

 --    28 Horton, Rommel      95 06 Mississip            x58.28   1

 --    48 Evans, Melvin       96 24-Elm Grove            x59.23   2

 --   219 Reed, Wyatt         96 Gulf Coast H          x1:00.11   2

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    22 Austin, Joshua      96 06 Mississip           2:04.39

 --   219 Reed, Wyatt         96 Gulf Coast H          x2:26.72

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1    24 Franklin, Eclecius  95 06 Mississip           9:50.86

 

110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   192 Westly, Tony        94 24-United So             15.68

 --    78 Broussard, Davanta  96 24-Future TC            x17.73

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   192 Westly, Tony        94 24-United So           1:00.48

  2    78 Broussard, Davanta  96 24-Future TC           1:01.83

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

  1 06 Mississippi Track Stars  'A'                       43.90

     1) 23 Banks, Tyrenzo 95            2) 30 McNair, Jayron 94

     3) 33 Shirley, Darius 94           4) 38 Thurman, John 95

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals

================================================================

 -- 06 Mississippi Track Stars  'A'                    x3:39.65

     1) 22 Austin, Joshua 96            2) 25 Hampton, Darrion 96

     3) 33 Shirley, Darius 94           4) 34 Taylor, Charles 95

 -- 06 Mississippi Track Stars  'B'                    x3:41.45

     1) 23 Banks, Tyrenzo 95            2) 24 Franklin, Eclecius 95

     3) 28 Horton, Rommel 95            4) 30 McNair, Jayron 94

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1    44 Jones, Craig        96 24-Baton Rou             6.69m   21-11.50

  2    43 Honore, Dalton      96 24-Baton Rou             5.99m   19-08.00

 --    28 Horton, Rommel      95 06 Mississip            x4.86m   15-11.50

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

  1    44 Jones, Craig        96 24-Baton Rou            13.68m   44-10.75

  2    43 Honore, Dalton      96 24-Baton Rou            12.32m   40-05.00

 

100 Meter Dash Masters Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   313 flowers, stephen    91 Unattached               11.58

 

200 Meter Dash Masters Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   313 flowers, stephen    91 Unattached               23.85

 

400 Meter Dash Masters Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

  1   313 flowers, stephen    91 Unattached               55.02

 

 


Meet Results