Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

Meet Schedule

Day 1 Saturday, June 22, 2013

 

Running Events

 

9:00 AM                  3,000 Meter Run                          Ages 11 thru 18                    F

 

11:00 AM                1500 Meter Race Walk                  Age 9 thru 12                       F

 

12:00 PM                4 X 100 Meter Relay                     All Ages                               F

400 Meter Hurdles                        Age 15 thru 18                      P

200 Meter Hurdles                        Age 13-14                            P

400 Meter Dash                           All Ages                                P

100 Meter Dash (S)                      All Ages                                P

110 Meter Hurdles                        Boys: Age 15 thru 18              P

100 Meter Hurdles                        Girls: Age 13 thru 18,              P

Boys: 13 & 14                        P

80 Meter Hurdles                          Age 11 & 12                          P

200 Meter Dash (S)                      All Ages                                P

4 X 800 Meter Relay                     Age 13 thru 18                       F

 

Field Events (All Events are finals)

 

9:00 AM                 Long Jump Pit A Boys:                   Age 11 thru 18

(Oldest to youngest)

Long Jump Pit B Girls:                    Age 11 thru 18

(Oldest to youngest)

Shot Put Ring A Boys:                   Age 7 thru 18

(Youngest to oldest)

Shot Put Ring B Girls:                    Age 7 thru 18

(Youngest to oldest)

 

10:00 AM               Pole Vault Girls:                            13 thru 18 (Youngest to oldest)

11:00 AM               Javelin West Runway                     Age 13 thru 18

(Youngest to oldest)

Javelin East Runway                     Age 9 thru 12

(Youngest to oldest)

 

ALL EVENTS MAY RUN 30-45 MINUTES EARLY (PLEASE CHECK IN ON FIRST CALL). WE WILL USE A ROLLING SCHEDULE.

 

F = Finals; P = Preliminary with Top 8 advancing to finals; (S) Special section of athletes 6 and under.

USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

Meet Schedule

Day 2 Sunday, June 23, 2013

 

Running Events (ALL EVENTS ARE FINALS)

9:00 AM                 2000 Meter Steeplechase                   Age 15 thru 18

3000 Meter Race Walk                       Age 13 thru 18

400 Meter Hurdles                             Age 15 thru 18

200 Meter Hurdles                             Age 13 & 14

1500 Meter Run                                All Ages

400 Meter Dash                                All Ages

110 Meter Hurdles                             Boys: Age 15 thru 18

100 Meter Hurdles                             Girls: Age 13 thru 18, Boys: 13 & 14

80 Meter Hurdles                               Age 11 & 12

100 Meter Dash                                All Ages

800 Meter Run                                  All Ages

200 Meter Dash                                All Ages

4 X 400 Meter Relay                          All Ages

 

Field Event

8:30 AM                 High Jump (Pit A) Boys:                   All Ages

High Jump (Pit B) Girls:                    All Ages

Triple Jump (Pit A)                          Age: 13 thru 18

Long Jump (Pit B) (S)                      Age: 10 and Under

  (Oldest to youngest)

 

10:00 AM               Discus (A) Boys:                             Age 15 18 (Youngest to oldest)

Discus (B) Girls:                              Age 15 18 (Youngest to oldest)

Pole Vault Boys:                             13 thru 18 (Youngest to oldest)

Hammer (Immediately Following Discus) Age 15 thru 18

 

ALL EVENTS MAY RUN 30-45 MINUTES EARLY (PLEASE CHECK IN ON FIRST CALL). WE WILL USE A ROLLING SCHEDULE.

 

EVENT CHECK-IN: There will be separate check-in areas for Running and Field events. Athletes must check in at these designated areas 45 minutes prior to the event's scheduled starting time. All athletes will be required to remain in the designated warm-up areas after checking in.

 

COMPETITION BIB NUMBERS: All competitors must wear their assigned bib numbers during competition and on the front on their jerseys only.

 

EVENT RESULTS: During competition, event results and heat sheets will be posted on the wall Northwest end of the stadium. 


Upcoming Events