Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


2013 Southern Association Junior Olympics

Louisiana State University  - 6/22/2013 to 6/23/2013

Baton Rouge, LA

Results

 

100 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders

     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride

 Association: A 15.46  6/21/2007   Karissa Jones, SPAR TC

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Kent, Madyson             05 Feliciana He           16.12      16.45

  2 Lewis, Reianne            05 Metropolitan           16.48      16.82

  3 Sample, Chastity          05 Greater King           16.50      16.83

  4 Johnson, Kacee            06 Unattached             16.84      17.08

  5 Jackson, Jaydan           05 Unattached             16.73      17.12

  6 Felton, Taelar            06 Unattached             16.94      17.31

  7 Williams, Jaelyn          05 United South           17.36      17.56

  8 Washington, Ken'Lysia     05 Feliciana He           17.78      17.77

Preliminaries

  9 Caine, Heaven             05 United South           17.79

 10 Joseph, Kaitlyn           05 Future TC              17.84

 11 Francis, Malani           05 Unattached             18.08

 12 Jackson, Kennedy          05 Massey Mirac           18.37

 13 Webster, Madison          05 Mississippi            18.39

 14 Lewis, Trinity            05 Future TC              18.42

 15 Coleman, Blanche          05 United South           18.47

 16 Singleton, Jazeria        06 South East M           21.02

 17 Dunford, Abby             06 United South           21.42

 

200 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston

     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto

 Association: A 31.34  6/26/2010   Zarina London, 0624 US Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Kent, Madyson             05 Feliciana He           32.00      33.99   3

  2 Walker, Shaniyah          06 Mississippi            36.00      34.16   3

  3 Williams, Morgan          05 United South           34.94      34.28   3

  4 Moore, R'Yan              06 Feliciana He           35.20      35.00   3

  5 Jackson, Jaydan           05 Unattached                        35.09   1

  5 Thymes, Jaala             05 Feliciana He           36.15      35.09   3

  7 Sample, Chastity          05 Greater King           32.00      35.74   3

  8 Johnson, Kacee            06 Unattached             38.00      36.07   2

  9 Lewis, Reianne            05 Metropolitan           34.82      36.28   3

 10 Andrews, Aljene'          06 Metropolitan           38.79      37.55   2

 11 Felton, Taelar            06 Unattached                        37.89   1

 12 Williams, Jaelyn          05 United South           37.95      38.16   2

 13 Howard, Sha'Kiyah         05 Greenville T                      38.39   1

 14 Nelson, Saniya            05 React Track            41.49      38.63   1

 15 Caine, Heaven             05 United South           39.09      39.30   2

 16 Coleman, Blanche          05 United South           38.67      39.42   2

 17 Webster, Madison          05 Mississippi            38.65      39.89   2

 18 Lewis, Trinity            05 Future TC              36.00      40.03   3

 

400 Meter Dash 8&Under Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:10.69  6/22/2012   Sydney Holden, LA Jets

     JO Meet: J 1:11.55  7/29/2011   Jalen Elrod, Track Housto

 Association: A 1:15.96  6/26/2005   Channel O'Conner, Baton Rouge Raiders

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Moore, R'Yan              06 Feliciana He         1:26.21    1:21.41

  2 Williams, Morgan          05 United South         1:24.71    1:21.76

  3 Thymes, Jaala             05 Feliciana He         1:25.43    1:24.49

  4 Andrews, Aljene'          06 Metropolitan         1:27.40    1:24.82

  5 Walker, Shaniyah          06 Mississippi          1:27.25    1:27.88

  6 Lewis, Trinity            05 Future TC            1:30.23    1:29.89

  7 Carter, Brailyn           05 Massey Mirac         1:45.96    1:53.05

  8 Neal, Tacia-Cherie        05 React Track          1:31.84    2:39.32

Preliminaries

  9 Joseph, Kaitlyn           05 Future TC            1:48.91

 10 Gray, Brantley            05 React Track          1:51.35

 

800 Meter Run 8&Under Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel

     JO Meet: J 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel

 Association: A 3:17.24  6/28/2009   Aniya Ingram, GKD TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Andrews, Aljene'          06 Metropolitan         3:26.53    3:20.51

  2 Felton, Taelar            06 Unattached                      3:28.33

  3 Gray, Brantley            05 React Track                     4:04.28

  4 Carter, Brailyn           05 Massey Mirac                    4:19.21

  5 Caron, Madilyn            05 Gulf Coast H                    4:55.73

 

1500 Meter Run 8&Under Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC

     JO Meet: J 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC

 Association: A 8:00.50  6/28/2009   Keandra Booker, GKD TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Gray, Brantley            05 React Track          7:36.08    8:22.41

  2 Caron, Madilyn            05 Gulf Coast H                    9:26.10

 

4x100 Meter Relay 8&Under Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston, Track Houston

                         J. Elrod, M. Hampton, D.Maxey, A. Nwokeji

     JO Meet: J 1:01.01  7/30/2011   Track Houston-1225, Track Housto

                         J Elrod, M Hampton, D Maxey, A Nwokeji

 Association: A 1:09.29  6/25/2011   New Iberia Youth Track CL-0624, New Iberia

                         K Boutte, Z Davis, A Moore, J Vital

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                                      1:05.11A

     1) Kent, Madyson 05                2) Moore, R'Yan 06

     3) Stampley, Janecia 05            4) Thymes, Jaala 05

 

Long Jump 8&Under Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills

     JO Meet: J 3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills

 Association: A 3.65m  6/26/2010   Zarina London, 0624 US Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Lewis, Reianne            05 Metropolitan           2.74m      3.19m   10-05.75

  2 Sample, Chastity          05 Greater King           2.74m      2.98m    9-09.50

  3 Williams, Morgan          05 United South           2.79m      2.84m    9-04.00

  4 Francis, Malani           05 Unattached             2.74m      2.79m    9-02.00

  5 Stampley, Janecia         05 Feliciana He                      2.68m    8-09.50

  6 Neal, Tacia-Cherie        05 React Track            2.50m      2.67m    8-09.25

  7 Coleman, Blanche          05 United South           2.29m      2.66m    8-08.75

  8 Carter, Brailyn           05 Massey Mirac                      2.35m    7-08.50

  9 Washington, Ken'Lysia     05 Feliciana He                      2.31m    7-07.00

 10 Webster, Madison          05 Mississippi            2.44m      2.21m    7-03.00

 11 Jackson, Kennedy          05 Massey Mirac                      2.02m    6-07.50

 -- Caine, Heaven             05 United South           2.37m       FOUL

 -- Singleton, Jazeria        06 South East M           2.44m       FOUL

 

Shot Put 2k 8&Under Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf

     JO Meet: J 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf

 Association: A 6.64m  6/23/2012   Kimora Daniel, Peak Perform

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Jackson, Jaydan           05 Unattached                        5.55m   18-02.50

  2 Boutte, Havilland         05 New Iberia Y           4.60m      3.93m   12-10.75

  3 Dunford, Abby             06 United South                      3.47m   11-04.75

  4 Nelson, Saniya            05 React Track                       3.18m   10-05.25

 

Javelin Throw 300g 8&Under Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 18.55m  7/25/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf

     JO Meet: J 18.55m  7/25/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf

 Association: A 15.85m  6/23/2012   Kimora Daniel, Peak Perform

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Stampley, Janecia         05 Feliciana He                     10.47m      34-04

  2 Jackson, Kennedy          05 Massey Mirac                      8.86m      29-01

  3 Boutte, Havilland         05 New Iberia Y                      7.99m      26-02

  4 Washington, Ken'Lysia     05 Feliciana He                      7.71m      25-03

  5 Ball, Kennedi             06 Progressive                       6.57m      21-07

  6 Dunford, Abby             06 United South                      6.43m      21-01

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA

     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA

 Association: A 13.52  6/28/2003   Raven Sims, BR YMCA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Stewart, Karrington       03 Spar TC                13.62      13.48A

  2 Sanders, Kennedi          03 Peak Perform           13.87      13.67

  3 Gatson, Cyntericka        03 Spar TC                14.48      14.21

  4 Anderson, Jada            03 Spar TC                15.04      14.82

  5 Mitchell, Nyah            04 New Iberia Y           15.47      15.36

  6 Banks, Madison            03 Mississippi            15.40      15.36

  7 Auzenne, Paris            04 United South           15.66      15.66

Preliminaries

  8 Brown, Chasity            04 Massey Mirac           15.71

  9 Boutte, Kelis             03 New Iberia Y           16.11

 10 Keyton, Michiah           04 Peak Perform           16.17

 11 Davis, A'Niecia           04 Massey Mirac           16.36

 12 Freeman, Jermayah         03 Massey Mirac           16.36

 13 Hill, Dallas              04 Pearl TC               16.49

 14 Vallery, Zuri             04 Road Runners           16.78

 15 Decuir, Victoria          03 Progressive            16.80

 16 Navarre, Shandrea         04 United South           17.13

 17 Alverez, Raina            04 Metropolitan           18.04

 18 Banks, Arianna            04 Feliciana He           18.07

 19 Willis, Aaliyah           04 Youth X-Pres           18.68

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL

     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Sanders, Kennedi          03 Peak Perform           28.09      28.24   4

  2 Stewart, Karrington       03 Spar TC                27.00      28.84   4

  3 Gatson, Cyntericka        03 Spar TC                28.00      30.14   4

  4 Anderson, Jada            03 Spar TC                30.00      31.11   4

  5 McDaniels, Monet          03 Greater King           32.00      31.47   1

  6 Rogers, Erika             03 Unattached             32.00      31.50   1

  7 Spears, Jada              03 Faith Tc Inc                      31.82   5

  8 Mitchell, Nyah            04 New Iberia Y           34.46      32.04   5

  9 Thymes, Jakenzie          03 Feliciana He           31.00      32.05   4

 10 Walker, Mia'Andrea        03 Youth X-Pres           32.31      32.40   1

 11 Banks, Madison            03 Mississippi            31.50      32.72   4

 12 Brown, Chasity            04 Massey Mirac                      33.10   2

 13 Howard, Kali              03 Feliciana He           32.00      33.25   1

 14 Young, Daila              04 United South           33.35      33.32   1

 15 Keyton, Michiah           04 Peak Perform           33.30      33.33   1

 16 Law, Kandace              03 Spar TC                31.00      33.53   4

 17 Auzenne, Paris            04 United South           32.45      33.66   1

 18 Atkins, Rickera           03 Mississippi                       33.82   3

 19 Dempsey, TyAunna          04 Feliciana He           33.50      33.88   1

 20 Jones, Ariyana            03 Spar TC                32.00      34.33   4

 21 Queen, Shapell            03 Spar TC                           34.34   3

 22 Freeman, Jermayah         03 Massey Mirac                      34.42   3

 23 Davis, Zoriahn            04 New Iberia Y                      35.14   3

 24 Vallery, Zuri             04 Road Runners                      35.17   3

 25 Decuir, Victoria          03 Progressive            34.15      35.44   5

 26 Watts, D'Ambrah           04 Peak Perform           35.56      35.55   5

 27 Krishna, Sarah            04 Ultimate Per           38.00      36.79   5

 28 Dupree, Kori              04 New Era TC                        37.03   2

 29 Kelly, Jahnaya            03 Faith Tc Inc                      37.20   2

 30 Hoover, Bailee            03 React Track            41.02      38.88   5

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA

     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA

 Association: A 1:08.24  6/28/2003   Gabrelle Jackson, New Orleans Stars Expres

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 McDaniels, Monet          03 Greater King         1:11.66    1:09.90

  2 Law, Kandace              03 Spar TC              1:12.20    1:10.70

  3 Rogers, Erika             03 Unattached           1:13.87    1:14.01

  4 Queen, Shapell            03 Spar TC              1:16.60    1:15.03

  5 Auzenne, Paris            04 United South         1:14.02    1:15.99

  6 Walker, Mia'Andrea        03 Youth X-Pres         1:17.03    1:18.20

  7 Jones, Ariyana            03 Spar TC              1:17.22    1:18.31

  8 Banks, Madison            03 Mississippi          1:15.04    1:19.13

Preliminaries

  9 Young, Daila              04 United South         1:18.87

 10 Atkins, Rickera           03 Mississippi          1:18.94

 11 Brown, Chasity            04 Massey Mirac         1:22.04

 12 Hill, Dallas              04 Pearl TC             1:23.62

 13 Davis, Zoriahn            04 New Iberia Y         1:26.54

 14 Dupree, Kori              04 New Era TC           1:28.36

 15 Willis, Aaliyah           04 Youth X-Pres         1:31.93

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac

     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC

 Association: A 2:38.61  6/28/2003   Toninique Lewis, New Orleans Stars Expres

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Queen, Shapell            03 Spar TC              2:50.00    3:00.48

  2 Atkins, Rickera           03 Mississippi                     3:14.28

  3 Dupree, Kori              04 New Era TC                      3:14.96

  4 Vinson, Sloan             04 Peak Perform         3:17.05    3:16.79

  5 Turner, Myisha            04 Greenville T                    3:44.22

  5 Petry, Emma               04 United South         3:38.44    3:44.22

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade

     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC

 Association: A 5:12.11  6/28/2003   Toninique Lewis, New Orleans Stars Expres

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Vinson, Sloan             04 Peak Perform         6:59.49    6:51.24

  2 Petry, Emma               04 United South         7:48.36    6:59.12

  3 Turner, Myisha            04 Greenville T                    8:10.48

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O

                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams

     JO Meet: J 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O

                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams

 Association: A 58.26  6/30/2001   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Spar TC  'A'                                        58.00      57.09A

     1) Anderson, Jada 03               2) Gatson, Cyntericka 03

     3) Law, Kandace 03                 4) Stewart, Karrington 03

  2 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                                      1:03.77

     1) Banks, Arianna 04               2) Dempsey, TyAunna 04

     3) Howard, Kali 03                 4) Thymes, Jakenzie 03

 

High Jump 9-10 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached

     JO Meet: J 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached

 Association: A 1.21m  6/30/2001   Kiara Reeves, New Orleans Stars Expres

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Ellard, Adriana           03 Southern Sta           1.22m      1.19m    3-10.75

  2 Boutte, Kelis             03 New Iberia Y           1.14m      0.99m    3-03.00

 -- Hill, Dallas              04 Pearl TC                             NH

 

Long Jump 9-10 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN

     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA

 Association: A 4.62m  6/28/2003   Raven Sims, BR YMCA

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Young, Daila              04 United South                      3.68m   12-01.00

  2 Davis, Zoriahn            04 New Iberia Y                      3.60m   11-09.75

  3 Decuir, Victoria          03 Progressive                       3.43m   11-03.00

  4 Ellard, Adriana           03 Southern Sta           3.35m      3.39m   11-01.50

  5 Boutte, Kelis             03 New Iberia Y           3.51m     J3.39m   11-01.50

  6 Walker, Mia'Andrea        03 Youth X-Pres           3.16m     J3.39m   11-01.50

  7 Keen, Charis              03 React Track                       3.35m   11-00.00

  8 Krishna, Sarah            04 Ultimate Per           3.05m      3.22m   10-06.75

  9 Watts, D'Ambrah           04 Peak Perform           2.79m      2.96m    9-08.50

 10 Mitchell, Nyah            04 New Iberia Y           3.43m      2.69m    8-10.00

 11 Coleman, A'Raiyiah        04 Feliciana He                      1.34m    4-04.75

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI

     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI

 Association: A  7.69m  6/22/2008   Breonna Gibson, Peak Perform

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Daniel, Kimora            04 Peak Perform           7.24m      7.50m   24-07.25

  2 Dismuke, Alyssa           04 Southern Hea                      6.34m   20-09.75

  3 Alverez, Raina            04 Metropolitan           6.71m      6.03m   19-09.50

  4 Patterson, Tamia          03 Greater King                      5.98m   19-07.50

  5 Clark, Isabella           04 React Track            5.10m      5.91m   19-04.75

  6 Rogers, Erika             03 Unattached                        5.80m   19-00.50

  7 Martin, Aniya             03 New Iberia Y                      5.13m   16-10.00

  8 Caine, Angel              03 United South           4.96m      4.79m   15-08.75

  9 Smith, Jadyn              03 Ultimate Per           4.27m      4.65m   15-03.25

 10 Winston, Hannah           04 United South           3.45m      3.00m    9-10.25

 

Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi

     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/28/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi

 Association: A 16.31m  6/21/2008   Breonna Gibson, Peak Perform

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Daniel, Kimora            04 Peak Perform          19.56m     19.64mA     64-05

  2 Dismuke, Alyssa           04 Southern Hea                     18.24mA     59-10

  3 Howard, Kali              03 Feliciana He                     13.56m      44-06

  4 Patterson, Tamia          03 Greater King                     13.41m      44-00

  5 Alverez, Raina            04 Metropolitan                     12.92m      42-05

  6 Spears, Jada              03 Faith Tc Inc                     10.35m      33-11

  7 Kelly, Jahnaya            03 Faith Tc Inc                      9.77m      32-01

  8 Parker, Taniah            04 South East M           3.05m      9.14m      30-00

  9 Watts, D'Ambrah           04 Peak Perform                      8.73m      28-08

 10 Smith, Jadyn              03 Ultimate Per           7.01m      8.58m      28-02

 11 Mcbride, Makayla          03 Future TC                         8.21m      26-11

 12 Navarre, Shandrea         04 United South           5.41m      7.73m      25-04

 13 Martin, Aniya             03 New Iberia Y                      7.43m      24-04

 14 Caine, Angel              03 United South           8.02m      7.28m      23-11

 15 Winston, Hannah           04 United South           7.52m      5.56m      18-03

 -- Banks, Arianna            04 Feliciana He                       FOUL

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N  7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA

     JO Meet: J  7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA

 Association: A 10:59.90  6/26/2011   Domonique Rice, Massey Mirac

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ellard, Adriana           03 Southern Sta        10:50.00   11:11.84

  2 McDaniels, Monet          03 Greater King                   12:00.55

  3 Smith, Jadyn              03 Ultimate Per        12:13.00   13:32.36

  4 Parker, Taniah            04 South East M        13:58.00   14:35.66

  5 Winston, Hannah           04 United South        17:00.00   16:26.80

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca

     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca

 Association: A 12.84  6/27/2004   Jada Moore, Lake Area Express

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jackson, Indya            01 Unattached             13.06      12.89

  2 Gray, Taylor              01 Mississippi            13.59      13.19

  3 Walker, Roniesha          01 Ultimate Per           13.76      13.74

  4 Moore, Shayla             01 Gulf Coast H           13.76      13.85

  5 Lemoine, Rachel           01 Unattached             13.98      13.94

  6 Gaines, Diandrenique      02 Mississippi            14.36      13.99

  7 Randle, Rakhaya           02 United South           13.93      14.02

  8 Baham, Calicia            01 Road Runners           14.23      14.62

Preliminaries

  9 Hawthorne, Shytia         01 River Cities           14.39

 10 Millican, Abbie           01 Gulf Coast H           14.69

 11 Boykins, Anaiah           02 United South           14.74

 12 Roberts, Ayanna           01 Southern Hea           14.80

 13 Greenard, Paris           01 River Cities           14.81

 14 Carter, Ty'Teuannai       01 Massey Mirac           14.85

 15 Slack, Aliyah             01 Road Runners           14.85

 16 Helaire, TymMia           02 React Track            14.90

 17 Lawson, Shyan             01 New Era TC             14.96

 18 Harris, Ja'tyia           01 Future TC              15.28

 19 Dixon, Taylor             02 Mississippi            15.29

 20 Marsh, Aaliyah            02 Metropolitan           15.43

 21 Matthews, Rodasia         02 Ms Youth TC            15.71

 22 Grayson, Van'jae          02 United South           15.79

 23 Riggins, Kedriel          02 Road Runners           15.91

 24 Davis, Kamryn             02 Future TC              16.26

 25 Tillery, Lexie            01 United South           16.47

 26 Banks, Abreonna           02 Feliciana He           16.48

 27 Ayers, Yuri               02 Feliciana He           16.56

 28 Horne, Madison            02 Massey Mirac           16.79

 29 Solite, Chandler          01 Future TC              17.12

 30 Dampier, Olivia           02 Peak Perform           17.87

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA

     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA

 Association: A 26.13  6/30/2001   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Angel           01 Metropolitan           26.20      26.54   2

  2 Jackson, Indya            01 Unattached                        26.67   3

  3 Gray, Taylor              01 Mississippi            28.80      28.00   2

  4 Moore, Shayla             01 Gulf Coast H                      28.37   4

  5 Walker, Roniesha          01 Ultimate Per           22.99      28.47   2

  6 Gaines, Diandrenique      02 Mississippi            29.50      28.68   2

  7 Babino, Mikal             02 Road Runners           27.20      29.66   2

  8 Millican, Abbie           01 Gulf Coast H           27.78      29.82   2

  9 Baham, Calicia            01 Road Runners                      29.92   1

 10 Slack, Aliyah             01 Road Runners           30.60      30.34   5

 11 Harris, Ja'tyia           01 Future TC              32.00      30.54   5

 12 Hawthorne, Shytia         01 River Cities                      30.57   1

 13 Lawson, Shyan             01 New Era TC                        30.65   1

 14 Carter, Ty'Teuannai       01 Massey Mirac                      30.84   4

 15 Mathews, Jordan           02 Gulf Coast H           28.48      30.96   2

 16 Randle, Rakhaya           02 United South           30.27      31.06   5

 17 Greenard, Paris           01 River Cities                      31.40   4

 18 Boykins, Anaiah           02 United South           31.60      31.44   5

 19 Henderson, Trenyti        01 Unattached                        31.50   1

 20 Gibson, Nyesha            01 Road Runners           30.66      31.64   5

 21 Marsh, Aaliyah            02 Metropolitan           32.83      32.24   5

 22 Matthews, Rodasia         02 Ms Youth TC            33.17      32.35   3

 23 Fields, Christa           02 Faith Tc Inc                      32.42   1

 24 Williams, Kaitlyn         01 United South           33.77      32.72   3

 25 Ayers, Yuri               02 Feliciana He           34.33      32.76   3

 26 Tillery, Lexie            01 United South           34.34      33.13   3

 27 Hogg, Dametria            02 Massey Mirac                      33.14   4

 28 Grayson, Van'jae          02 United South                      33.26   3

 29 Helaire, TymMia           02 React Track                       33.39   1

 30 Polk, Sanaia              01 Metropolitan           32.50      33.51   5

 31 Riggins, Kedriel          02 Road Runners           32.73      33.58   5

 32 Horne, Madison            02 Massey Mirac                      35.95   3

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest

     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest

 Association: A 1:01.24  6/27/2004   Jade Meyers, New Orleans Stars Expres

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jackson, Indya            01 Unattached           1:01.44      59.03A

  2 Williams, Angel           01 Metropolitan           59.84      59.58A

  3 Gray, Taylor              01 Mississippi          1:05.00    1:04.10

  4 Thompson, Laila           01 Gulf Coast H         1:06.39    1:04.70

  5 Walker, Roniesha          01 Ultimate Per         1:07.13    1:06.00

  6 Frost, Adrian             01 Massey Mirac         1:06.11    1:07.56

  7 Henderson, Trenyti        01 Unattached           1:08.43    1:08.47

  8 Mathews, Jordan           02 Gulf Coast H         1:10.38    1:11.86

Preliminaries

  9 Gaines, Diandrenique      02 Mississippi          1:10.75

 10 Caldwell, Nautica         01 Massey Mirac         1:11.64

 11 Greenard, Paris           01 River Cities         1:12.04

 12 Harris, Ja'tyia           01 Future TC            1:12.46

 13 Carbo, Bria               01 Mississippi          1:13.39

 14 Fields, Christa           02 Faith Tc Inc         1:13.73

 15 Gibson, Nyesha            01 Road Runners         1:15.22

 16 Carter, Ty'Teuannai       01 Massey Mirac         1:17.23

 17 Tillery, Lexie            01 United South         1:17.28

 18 Williams, Kaitlyn         01 United South         1:18.44

 19 Trahan, Karlyn            02 Unattached           1:18.74

 20 Solite, Chandler          01 Future TC            1:18.87

 21 Marsh, Aaliyah            02 Metropolitan         1:20.41

 22 Davis, Kamryn             02 Future TC            1:23.53

 23 Hogg, Dametria            02 Massey Mirac         1:29.26

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings

     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings

 Association: A 2:30.01  6/30/2001   Dikenya Wallace, BR YMCA

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Mason, Amanda             01 United South         2:42.49    2:40.30

  2 Henderson, Trenyti        01 Unattached           2:39.00    2:41.67

  3 Ingram, Aniya             01 Greater King         2:51.78    2:43.88

  4 Thompson, Laila           01 Gulf Coast H         2:39.00    2:46.22

  5 Caldwell, Nautica         01 Massey Mirac                    2:46.78

  6 Patrick, Jazlynn          01 South East M         2:51.75    2:51.92

  7 Noeske, Savana            01 Gulf Coast H                    3:01.57

  8 Carbo, Bria               01 Mississippi          3:10.00    3:05.58

  9 Garcia, Lily              01 Southern Sta         2:57.00    3:12.42

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution

     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution

 Association: A 5:17.89  6/30/2001   Velma George, Florida Parish Track

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Castillo, Tatum           01 Unattached           4:59.00    4:56.16A

  2 Mason, Amanda             01 United South                    5:45.11

  3 Noeske, Savana            01 Gulf Coast H                    6:10.06

  4 Garcia, Lily              01 Southern Sta         5:55.00    6:32.75

  5 Keen, Regan               01 React Track          8:00.11    7:37.26

  6 Reeves, Anna              02 Jackson Elit         7:20.00    8:10.00

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs

     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution

 Association: A 11:46.61  6/21/2008   Lindsay Raybourn, Unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Castillo, Tatum           01 Unattached          10:58.00   10:38.59A

  2 Noeske, Savana            01 Gulf Coast H                   13:16.46

  3 Garcia, Lily              01 Southern Sta        13:15.00   15:13.64

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC

     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars

 Association: A 13.56  6/26/2010   Rakayla Robertson, 0624 US Express

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lemoine, Rachel           01 Unattached             18.55      18.55

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX

                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers

     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX

                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers

 Association: A 54.21  6/30/2001   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Road Runners TC  'A'                                           58.49

     1) Babino, Mikal 02                2) Baham, Calicia 01

     3) Favorite, Corja'nea 01          4) Gibson, Nyesha 01

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC

                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson

     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC

                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson

 Association: A 4:22.49  6/30/2001   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Gulf Coast Hurricane TC  'A'                                 5:10.02

     1) Mathews, Jordan 02              2) Millican, Abbie 01

     3) Moore, Shayla 01                4) Thompson, Laila 01

 

High Jump 11-12 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached

     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Frost, Adrian             01 Massey Mirac                      1.23m    4-00.50

  2 Randle, Rakhaya           02 United South           1.22m      1.15m    3-09.25

  3 Lodge, Brilliance         01 United South           1.12m      0.99m    3-03.00

 -- Boutte, Faith             02 New Iberia Y                         NH

 -- Ayers, Yuri               02 Feliciana He                         NH

 

Long Jump 11-12 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA

     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Williams, Angel           01 Metropolitan           4.27m      4.79m   15-08.75

  2 Frost, Adrian             01 Massey Mirac                      4.35m   14-03.25

  3 Mason, Amanda             01 United South           3.69m      3.72m   12-02.50

  4 Boutte, Faith             02 New Iberia Y                      3.59m   11-09.50

  5 Keen, Regan               01 React Track                       2.98m    9-09.50

  6 Ands, Kierra              02 Mississippi            3.05m      2.66m    8-08.75

 -- Patrick, Jazlynn          01 South East M                       FOUL

 -- Babino, Mikal             02 Road Runners           3.90m       FOUL

 -- Horne, Madison            02 Massey Mirac                       FOUL

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA

     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Hayes, Mercedes           01 Spar TC                7.32m      7.65m   25-01.25

  2 Tillery, Lenae            01 United South           6.30m      7.29m   23-11.00

  3 Smith, Brooklyn           02 Ultimate Per           6.71m      7.26m   23-10.00

  4 Ingram, Aniya             01 Greater King                      6.96m   22-10.00

  5 Morgan, Leah-Monet        02 United South           6.32m      6.92m   22-08.50

  6 Polk, Sanaia              01 Metropolitan           6.71m      6.52m   21-04.75

  7 Queen, Barbara            01 Spar TC                6.40m      6.36m   20-10.50

  8 Holmes, Diamond           02 Spar TC                5.18m      5.49m   18-00.25

  9 Banks, Abreonna           02 Feliciana He                      4.40m   14-05.25

 

Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI

     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI

 Association: A 18.68m  6/27/2009   Clarissa McGarner, US Express TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Smith, Brooklyn           02 Ultimate Per          16.66m     15.81m      51-10

  2 Tillery, Lenae            01 United South          15.93m     15.40m      50-06

  3 Boutte, Faith             02 New Iberia Y                     13.39m      43-11

  4 Morgan, Leah-Monet        02 United South          14.86m     13.15m      43-02

 

Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs

     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs

 Association: A 23.54m  6/23/2012   Mya McDaniels, Greater KD TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Morgan, Leah-Monet        02 United South          16.27m     17.84m      58-06

  2 Johnson, Martianna        02 Southern Hea                     17.81m      58-05

  3 Lodge, Brilliance         01 United South                     16.02m      52-07

  4 Hayes, Mercedes           01 Spar TC               12.80m     14.24m      46-09

  5 Smith, Brooklyn           02 Ultimate Per          14.86m     13.83m      45-04

  6 Queen, Barbara            01 Spar TC               14.94m     12.47m      40-11

  7 Tillery, Lenae            01 United South          13.77m     12.31m      40-05

  8 Ands, Kierra              02 Mississippi           13.72m     10.49m      34-05

  9 Holmes, Diamond           02 Spar TC                9.75m      9.31m      30-06

 10 Fields, Christa           02 Faith Tc Inc                      6.35m      20-10

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY

     JO Meet: J  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY

 Association: A 10:07.85  6/24/2012   Cherish Gray, Massey Miracle

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Patrick, Jazlynn          01 South East M        13:58.00   10:47.06

  2 Ands, Kierra              02 Mississippi         10:00.00   11:07.83

  3 Hogg, Dametria            02 Massey Mirac                   11:28.03

  4 Polk, Sanaia              01 Metropolitan                   11:30.38

  5 Dampier, Olivia           02 Peak Perform        11:14.00   12:40.53

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl

     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl

 Association: A 11.94  6/28/2003   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Washington, Demi          99 Mississippi            12.16      12.22

  2 Jeanpiere, Destinee       99 Metropolitan           12.87      12.68

  3 Patterson, Rikianne       99 New Era TC             12.75      12.69

  4 Octave, Keionne           99 United South           12.90      13.02

  5 Banks, Mikayla            99 Mississippi            13.00      13.04

  6 Bethley, Kiara            00 Unattached             13.35      13.12

  7 Peoples, Jasmine          99 Mississippi            13.30      13.43

  8 Loyd, Kyah                99 River Cities           13.25      16.94

Preliminaries

  9 Johnson, Kiana            00 Southern Hea           13.44

 10 Reddic, Khrystyan         00 Massey Mirac           13.55

 11 Jackson, Kristian         99 Unattached             13.60

 12 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose   00 Future TC              13.62

 13 Taylor, Tamia             00 Metropolitan           13.80

 14 Smith, Jayla              99 Southern Hea           13.82

 15 Johnson, Marticia         00 Southern Hea           13.86

 15 Glover, Tanala            00 Mississippi            13.86

 17 Gaspard, Maci             00 Unattached             13.94

 18 Brown, Shaquita           99 Massey Mirac           14.00

 19 Dear, Gabrielle           99 Mississippi            14.00

 20 Griffin, Camryn           99 Unattached             14.05

 21 Coney, Beyonce            99 Southwest Mi           14.09

 22 Doucet, Macey             00 Gulf Coast H           14.17

 23 Fontenot, Vivian          00 New Iberia Y           14.24

 24 White, Tia                00 Feliciana He           14.34

 25 Hollins, Paul'Laziah      00 Massey Mirac           14.39

 26 Pendelton, DeJa           99 Road Runners           14.42

 27 Caliste, Tyler            00 New Era TC             14.47

 28 Webster, Donnica          99 Greenville T           14.62

 29 Gunter, Hailey            00 Unattached             14.78

 30 Thomisee, Brianna         00 Ultimate Per           14.78

 31 Millican, Cydni           00 Greater King           14.95

 32 Askins, Maliah            00 Feliciana He           15.00

 33 Leonard, Taylor           00 Road Runners           15.01

 34 Taylor, Jaiah             00 Spar TC                15.07

 35 Alexander, Denishia       99 Mississippi            15.54

 36 Hill, Quanajia            99 Mississippi            15.70

 37 Tullos, Ameesa            99 Pearl TC               16.96

 38 Singh, Nikita             00 Road Runners           17.54

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl

     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl

 Association: A 24.35  6/28/2003   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Washington, Demi          99 Mississippi            24.86      25.11   4

  2 Jeanpiere, Destinee       99 Metropolitan           25.01      25.51   4

  3 Octave, Keionne           99 United South           25.62      25.96   4

  4 Banks, Mikayla            99 Mississippi            26.60      26.61   4

  5 Loyd, Kyah                99 River Cities           27.00      26.63   4

  6 Bethley, Kiara            00 Unattached                        27.07   1

  7 Peoples, Jasmine          99 Mississippi            26.32      27.23   4

  8 Felder, Shayla            00 Southwest Mi           26.50      27.54   4

  9 Burras, Aaliyah           00 New Era TC             28.00      27.71   2

 10 Taylor, Tamia             00 Metropolitan           27.20      27.79   2

 11 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose   00 Future TC              28.00      27.93   2

 12 Reddic, Khrystyan         00 Massey Mirac                      28.09   6

 13 Glover, Tanala            00 Mississippi            30.00      28.18   3

 14 Palmore, Starteasha       00 Southern Hea                      28.46   1

 15 Jackson, Kristian         99 Unattached                        28.59   1

 16 Dear, Gabrielle           99 Mississippi            28.75      28.68   2

 17 Hollins, Paul'Laziah      00 Massey Mirac                      28.93   6

 18 Phillips, Kaylyn          99 Road Runners                      29.04   6

 19 Doucet, Macey             00 Gulf Coast H           27.00      29.24   4

 20 Fontenot, Vivian          00 New Iberia Y                      29.42   1

 21 Gatson, Cyntavia          00 Spar TC                           29.49   5

 22 Hawkins, Jasmine          99 Ms Youth TC            27.55      29.50   2

 23 Duhon, Kristin            99 New Iberia Y                      29.68   6

 24 Brown, Shaquita           99 Massey Mirac                      29.71   1

 25 Pendelton, DeJa           99 Road Runners                      30.02   1

 26 Leonard, Taylor           00 Road Runners           29.98      30.14   3

 27 Askins, Maliah            00 Feliciana He           33.00      30.22   3

 28 Thomisee, Brianna         00 Ultimate Per           28.00      31.08   2

 29 Williams, Destiny         00 Spar TC                           31.11   6

 30 Gill, Ky'Lynn             00 Metropolitan           29.95      31.25   3

 31 Webster, Donnica          99 Greenville T                      31.65   1

 32 Hill, Quanajia            99 Mississippi            29.56      32.83   3

 33 Millican, Cydni           00 Greater King                      33.20   6

 34 etienne, mikayla          00 Massey Mirac                      35.19   6

 35 Singh, Nikita             00 Road Runners                      36.26   5

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL

     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX

 Association: A 56.18  6/28/2003   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mbouissou, Deneba         00 United South         1:01.72    1:00.32

  2 Jeanpiere, Destinee       99 Metropolitan         1:04.06    1:02.30

  3 Brown, Lyla               00 New Era TC           1:03.99    1:02.90

  4 Capdeville, Trinity       99 Gulf Coast H         1:05.27    1:03.35

  5 Brooks, Paige             00 Spar TC              1:03.65    1:03.49

  6 Martin, Ambria            99 United South         1:04.96    1:03.65

  7 White, Jakiya             00 Massey Mirac         1:04.36    1:05.66

  8 Jackson, Alexandre'ail    99 Southwest Mi         1:05.19    1:11.31

Preliminaries

  9 Clark, Sydnee             99 New Era TC           1:05.69

 10 Banks, Mikayla            99 Mississippi          1:05.99

 11 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose   00 Future TC            1:06.42

 12 Bethley, Kiara            00 Unattached           1:06.43

 13 Reddic, Khrystyan         00 Massey Mirac         1:06.47

 14 Hurst, Taylor             99 Southwest Mi         1:07.02

 15 Hawkins, Jasmine          99 Ms Youth TC          1:07.20

 16 Gatson, Cyntavia          00 Spar TC              1:07.32

 17 Duhon, Kristin            99 New Iberia Y         1:08.16

 18 Brown, Shaquita           99 Massey Mirac         1:09.15

 19 Watkins, Morgan           00 Faith Tc Inc         1:10.74

 20 Williams, Destiny         00 Spar TC              1:12.07

 21 Keyton, Michaela          99 Peak Perform         1:12.25

 22 Lindsey, Jurnee           00 United South         1:12.86

 23 Leonard, Taylor           00 Road Runners         1:13.13

 24 Thomisee, Brianna         00 Ultimate Per         1:13.22

 25 Davison, Erion            00 United South         1:13.80

 26 Scott, Charity            99 Top Gun TC           1:13.86

 27 Gill, Ky'Lynn             00 Metropolitan         1:14.33

 28 Phillips, Kaylyn          99 Road Runners         1:14.57

 29 Martinez, Cameron         00 Gulf Coast H         1:15.21

 30 Floyd, Zakaria            00 Mississippi          1:16.82

 31 Merrifield, Justice       00 Baton Rouge          1:17.85

 32 Chaffee, Hannah           00 Pearl TC             1:18.84

 33 Whitlock, Takiya          99 Pearl TC             1:22.07

 34 Anderson, Ala'Jah         00 Southwest Mi         1:23.52

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr

     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ford, Ti'undra            99 Youth X-Pres         2:29.98    2:27.48   2

  2 Mbouissou, Deneba         00 United South         2:31.65    2:28.49   2

  3 Jason, Brittanie          00 Unattached           2:34.00    2:33.26   2

  4 Brooks, Paige             00 Spar TC              2:37.00    2:37.87   2

  5 Martin, Ambria            99 United South         2:44.57    2:37.96   2

  6 Killian, Riley            00 Southern Sta         2:35.00    2:39.29   2

  7 Capdeville, Trinity       99 Gulf Coast H         2:37.00    2:39.77   2

  8 White, Jakiya             00 Massey Mirac                    2:42.82   1

  9 Griffin, Marquasia        00 River Cities                    2:45.01   1

 10 Davison, Erion            00 United South         3:07.25    2:57.41   1

 11 Olexy, Morgan             00 Pearl TC             3:07.00    2:59.50   1

 12 Watkins, Morgan           00 Faith Tc Inc                    3:00.17   1

 13 Gill, Ky'Lynn             00 Metropolitan         2:35.52    3:09.25   2

 14 Keyton, Michaela          99 Peak Perform         3:08.29    3:10.46   1

 15 Floyd, Zakaria            00 Mississippi                     3:22.20   1

 16 Pradier, Nasya            99 United South                    3:23.78   1

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance

     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance

 Association: A 5:15.80  6/30/2001   Jessica Gurley, Lake Area Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ford, Ti'undra            99 Youth X-Pres         5:08.69    5:15.09A

  2 White, Jakiya             00 Massey Mirac                    5:17.53

  3 Jason, Brittanie          00 Unattached           5:22.00    5:19.38

  4 Killian, Riley            00 Southern Sta         5:15.00    5:22.10

  5 Pinter, Hannah            00 Pearl TC             5:55.00    5:42.16

  6 Griffin, Marquasia        00 River Cities                    5:53.28

  7 Caron, Isabelle           99 Gulf Coast H                    6:05.24

  8 Pinter, Clare             00 Pearl TC             6:15.00    6:11.35

  9 Bishop, Katherine         99 Pearl TC             6:00.00    6:29.16

 10 Keyton, Michaela          99 Peak Perform                    6:50.45

 11 Brown, Sidney             99 Pearl TC             6:15.00    6:53.68

 12 Bratton, Ayanna           99 Ms Youth TC                     7:50.96

 -- Mitchell, Shaylon         99 United South                        DNF

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce

     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance

 Association: A 11:10.03  6/27/2004   Velma George, BR YMCA

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ford, Ti'undra            99 Youth X-Pres        11:02.65   11:43.35

  2 Killian, Riley            00 Southern Sta        11:20.00   12:03.34

  3 Griffin, Marquasia        00 River Cities                   12:39.57

  4 Nunez, Katy               99 Southern Sta        11:30.00   12:42.64

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC

     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Octave, Keionne           99 United South           15.58      15.19

  2 Metoyer, Danai            99 United South           16.03      15.65

  3 White, Tia                00 Feliciana He           18.35      17.04

  4 Gaspard, Maci             00 Unattached             17.68      17.27

  5 Brown, Madison            99 Jackson Elit           19.29      19.20

  6 White, Jakiya             00 Massey Mirac           20.71      21.32

 -- Caliste, Tyler            00 New Era TC             20.29         FS

Preliminaries

  3 Poe, Asia                 99 Peak Perform           17.35

  9 Jones, Desiree'           99 South East M           20.76

 10 Martinez, Cameron         00 Gulf Coast H           21.51

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL

     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached

 Association: A 29.07  6/23/2012   Keionne Octave, US Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Metoyer, Danai            99 United South           29.82      29.07A  2

  2 Patterson, Rikianne       99 New Era TC             28.65      29.21   2

  3 Octave, Keionne           99 United South           28.61      31.11   2

  4 McDaniels, Mya            00 Greater King                      33.76   1

  5 Poe, Asia                 99 Peak Perform           30.21      34.22   2

  6 Prejean, Ali              99 Unattached             43.52      34.93   2

  7 White, Tia                00 Feliciana He                      35.37   1

  8 Roberts, Melody           99 Unattached             35.61      35.77   2

  9 Martinez, Cameron         00 Gulf Coast H                      35.95   1

 10 Scott, Charity            99 Top Gun TC             36.88      36.01   2

 11 Savoy, Keioana            00 Gulf Coast H                      37.70   1

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA

     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers

                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R

 Association: A 49.91  6/27/2009   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA

                       M Batiste, D McKinley, G Patterson, K Whitfield

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 New Era TC  'A'                                                50.46

     1) Brown, Lyla 00                  2) Burras, Aaliyah 00

     3) Caliste, Tyler 00               4) Clark, Sydnee 99

  2 Mississippi Trackstars  'A'                         50.32      51.35

     1) Alexander, Denishia 99          2) Dear, Gabrielle 99

     3) Glover, Tanala 00               4) Hill, Quanajia 99

  3 Southern Heat TC  'A'                                          51.43

     1) Johnson, Kiana 00               2) Johnson, Marticia 00

     3) Palmore, Starteasha 00          4) Smith, Jayla 99

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA

                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller

     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti

                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller

 Association: A 4:09.85  6/28/2003   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 New Era TC  'A'                                   4:05.00    4:18.62

     1) Brown, Lyla 00                  2) Burras, Aaliyah 00

     3) Clark, Sydnee 99                4) Griffin, Frankie 00

  2 Southwest Mississippi Roadrunn  'A'               4:12.00    4:27.89

     1) Coney, Beyonce 99               2) Felder, Shayla 00

     3) Hurst, Taylor 99                4) Jackson, Alexandre'ail 99

  3 Gulf Coast Hurricane TC  'A'                                 4:46.37

     1) Capdeville, Trinity 99          2) Caron, Isabelle 99

     3) Doucet, Macey 00                4) Savoy, Keioana 00

 

High Jump 13-14 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA

     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Griffin, Frankie          00 New Era TC             1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25

  2 Clark, Sydnee             99 New Era TC             1.52m      1.40m    4-07.00

  3 Roberts, Melody           99 Unattached             1.52m      1.30m    4-03.25

  3 White, Tia                00 Feliciana He           1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25

  3 Brown, Madison            99 Jackson Elit           1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25

  6 Jones, Desiree'           99 South East M           1.22m     J1.30m    4-03.25

  7 Thomisee, Brianna         00 Ultimate Per           1.37m      1.25m    4-01.25

  8 Newton, Ashley            00 Top Gun TC             1.24m      1.20m    3-11.25

  8 Duhon, Kristin            99 New Iberia Y                      1.20m    3-11.25

 10 Fontenot, Vivian          00 New Iberia Y                      1.15m    3-09.25

 -- Ward, Faith               00 United South           1.22m         NH

 -- Mbouissou, Deneba         00 United South                         NH

 -- Gilliams, Chelcee         99 New Iberia Y                         NH

 -- Pradier, Nasya            99 United South                         NH

 -- Vedrines, Isabelle        99 New Heights            1.22m         NH

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3.50m  7/28/2011   Meagan Gray, Lone Star PV

     JO Meet: J 3.50m  7/28/2011   Meagan Gray, Long Star P.V..L

 Association: A  8-00  6/28/2009   Kristynn LeLeux, New Heights Gym

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 LeLeux, Reagann           99 New Heights            3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25

  2 Gary, Shelby              99 New Heights            2.44m      2.60m    8-06.25

  3 Munkres, Courtney         99 Bartolina At           2.74m      2.45m    8-00.50

  4 Colwart, Chloe            99 New Heights            2.13m      2.30m    7-06.50

  5 Martinez, Cameron         00 Gulf Coast H                     J2.30m    7-06.50

  6 Vedrines, Isabelle        99 New Heights            2.44m      2.15m    7-00.50

 

Long Jump 13-14 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV

     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint

 Association: A 5.29m  6/21/2007   Raven Sims, YMCA Baton R

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Patterson, Rikianne       99 New Era TC             5.46m      5.57mA  18-03.25

  2 Lafleur, Jala             00 New Era TC             5.21m      5.35mA  17-06.75

  3 Metoyer, Danai            99 United South           5.19m      5.25m   17-02.75

  4 Poe, Asia                 99 Peak Perform           4.92m      5.06m   16-07.25

  5 Brown, Madison            99 Jackson Elit           4.88m      5.03m   16-06.00

  6 Griffin, Frankie          00 New Era TC             5.08m      4.90m   16-01.00

  7 Peoples, Jasmine          99 Mississippi            4.57m      4.81m   15-09.50

  8 Scott, Charity            99 Top Gun TC             3.99m      4.61m   15-01.50

  9 Jones, Desiree'           99 South East M           3.75m      4.37m   14-04.00

 10 Scott, Leah               00 Unattached                        4.34m   14-03.00

 11 Taylor, Tamia             00 Metropolitan           3.66m      4.09m   13-05.00

 12 Brooks, Paige             00 Spar TC                3.96m      4.07m   13-04.25

 13 Fontenot, Vivian          00 New Iberia Y                      4.05m   13-03.50

 14 Dear, Gabrielle           99 Mississippi            3.96m      3.91m   12-10.00

 15 Holmes, Antavia           00 Spar TC                3.96m      3.85m   12-07.75

 16 Lemoine, Christianna      00 United South           3.81m      3.80m   12-05.75

 17 Gatson, Cyntavia          00 Spar TC                           3.61m   11-10.25

 18 Newton, Ashley            00 Top Gun TC             3.90m      3.50m   11-05.75

 19 Hill, Quanajia            99 Mississippi            3.66m      3.49m   11-05.50

 20 McMichael, Briana         99 Top Gun TC             3.78m      3.47m   11-04.75

 21 etienne, mikayla          00 Massey Mirac                      3.03m    9-11.25

 -- Loyd, Kyah                99 River Cities                       FOUL

 -- Glover, Tanala            00 Mississippi            3.66m       FOUL

 -- Reddic, Khrystyan         00 Massey Mirac                       FOUL

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA

     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real

 Association: A 10.26m  6/27/2010   Elasha Williams, 0624 US Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Lafleur, Jala             00 New Era TC             9.93m     10.98mA  36-00.25

  2 Poe, Asia                 99 Peak Perform          10.32m     10.36mA  34-00.00

  3 Prejean, Ali              99 Unattached             9.30m      9.48m   31-01.25

  4 Roberts, Melody           99 Unattached             9.00m      8.24m   27-00.50

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached

     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Jackson, Kristian         99 Unattached                       13.35m   43-09.75

  2 Chevalier, Schrell        99 Unattached                        9.90m   32-05.75

  3 Holmes, Antavia           00 Spar TC                8.23m      8.99m   29-06.00

  4 Veals, Kiara              99 Faith Tc Inc                      8.61m   28-03.00

  5 Robertson, Destiny        00 United South           7.64m      7.73m   25-04.50

  6 Reliford, Dionna          99 Spar TC                6.71m      7.63m   25-00.50

  6 Merrifield, Justice       00 Baton Rouge            7.75m      7.63m   25-00.50

  8 Taylor, Jaiah             00 Spar TC                7.62m      7.40m   24-03.50

  9 McMichael, Briana         99 Top Gun TC             7.11m      6.52m   21-04.75

 10 Askins, Maliah            00 Feliciana He                      6.44m   21-01.50

 

Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA

     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached

 Association: A 25.33m  6/26/2005   Jennifer Goss, Peak Performance

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Vedrines, Isabelle        99 New Heights           24.99m     21.03m      69-00

  2 Merrifield, Justice       00 Baton Rouge           17.60m     20.25m      66-05

  3 McDaniels, Mya            00 Greater King                     19.97m      65-06

  4 Robertson, Destiny        00 United South          15.44m     18.54m      60-10

  5 Taylor, Jaiah             00 Spar TC               18.29m     17.05m      55-11

  6 Chevalier, Schrell        99 Unattached                       16.88m      55-04

  7 Mitchell, Shaylon         99 United South                     15.74m      51-08

  8 McMichael, Briana         99 Top Gun TC            17.53m     15.57m      51-01

  9 Veals, Kiara              99 Faith Tc Inc                     11.09m      36-05

 

Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch

     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch

 Association: A 37.74m  6/28/2003   Julie Buller, Lake Area Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Aldredge, Sarah           00 Peak Perform          29.59m     26.52m      87-00

  2 Lemoine, Christianna      00 United South          24.05m     25.44m      83-05

  3 Jackson, Kristian         99 Unattached                       23.84m      78-02

  4 Duhon, Kristin            99 New Iberia Y                     23.25m      76-03

  5 Watkins, Morgan           00 Faith Tc Inc                     18.73m      61-05

  6 Veals, Kiara              99 Faith Tc Inc                     18.54m      60-10

  7 Mitchell, Shaylon         99 United South                     16.61m      54-06

  8 Newton, Ashley            00 Top Gun TC            16.76m     16.31m      53-06

  9 McMichael, Briana         99 Top Gun TC            21.64m     15.50m      50-10

 10 Holmes, Antavia           00 Spar TC               16.76m     12.17m      39-11

 11 Robertson, Destiny        00 United South          13.47m     10.55m      34-07

 -- Ward, Faith               00 United South                       FOUL

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR

     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR

 Association: A 21:58.95  6/27/2004   Ashley Cockerham, JJTC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Pradier, Nasya            99 United South                   22:08.40

  2 Mitchell, Shaylon         99 United South                   24:43.40

  3 Jones, Desiree'           99 South East M        28:00.00   25:15.40

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA

     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA

 Association: A 12.07  6/24/2012   Mikiah Brisco, Greater KD TC

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Sims, Justice             98 Mississippi            12.37      12.28

  2 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 Mississippi            12.46      12.43

  3 Thompson, KaDaria         97 Mississippi            12.56      12.50

  4 White, Morgan             97 River Cities           12.60      12.51

  5 Oconnor, Janie            98 Greater King           12.75      12.53

  6 Smith, Alandria           98 South East M           12.78      12.63

  7 Tillotson, Dreneice       97 Future TC              12.82      12.83

  8 Land, Raven               98 Peak Perform           12.79      12.85

Preliminaries

  9 Givens, Hannah            98 Spar TC                13.01

 10 Thibeaux, Morgan          98 United South           13.02

 11 Stephens, Daisha          98 Spar TC                13.02

 12 Davis, Raven              97 Greater King           13.13

 13 Thibodeaux, Kelsey        97 Progressive            13.13

 14 George, Brachele          97 Future TC              13.33

 15 Harris, Zenovia           98 Ms Youth TC            13.34

 16 Howard, Breonna           98 River Cities           13.38

 17 Shannon, Dimonoquie       97 New Era TC             13.43

 18 Davis, Gabrielle          97 New Era TC             13.46

 19 Modicue, Markecia         97 Top Gun TC             13.48

 20 Brown, Jennifer           97 United South           13.51

 21 Lee, Charmiyon            98 Ultimate Per           13.52

 22 Davis, Elizabeth          97 Massey Mirac           13.53

 23 Lewis, De'lacy            97 United South           13.66

 24 Landers, Shantel          98 Top Gun TC             13.73

 25 Bradley, Chante           98 Mississippi            13.76

 26 Dundy, Infiniti           98 United South           13.76

 27 Williams, Raven           97 Future TC              14.03

 28 Johnson, Zacharia         98 Massey Mirac           14.12

 29 Chatman, Alexius          98 Feliciana He           14.12

 30 Davis, Lakenya            98 Feliciana He           14.19

 31 Hill, Jalisha             98 Mississippi            14.22

 32 Kline, Kelsea             97 Mississippi            14.30

 33 Gee, Briana               98 Top Gun TC             14.30

 34 McBride, Sylvon           97 Future TC              14.53

 35 Ayo, Alyson               98 United South           14.70

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS

     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 Mississippi            25.00      25.54   5

  2 Williams, Ariane          97 Future TC              25.11      25.73   5

  3 Oconnor, Janie            98 Greater King           25.30      25.89   5

  4 White, Morgan             97 River Cities           26.00      25.93   2

  5 Griffin, Nique-Deah       98 New Era TC             25.20      26.32   5

  6 Siegmund, Hannah          97 Ranger TC              24.99      26.44   5

  7 Sims, Justice             98 Mississippi            25.56      26.47   5

  8 Thompson, KaDaria         97 Mississippi            25.93      26.49   2

  9 Smith, Alandria           98 South East M           25.58      26.52   2

 10 Land, Raven               98 Peak Perform           26.05      26.62   1

 11 Nabors, Ty'mesha          98 Mississippi            26.50      26.80   1

 12 Thibodeaux, Kelsey        97 Progressive            26.12      27.17   1

 13 Crumedy, Corionna         98 Ms Youth TC            26.71      27.19   1

 14 Davis, Raven              97 Greater King           25.99      27.24   2

 15 Thibeaux, Morgan          98 United South           25.56      27.32   5

 16 Givens, Hannah            98 Spar TC                           27.38   6

 17 Stephens, Daisha          98 Spar TC                25.50      27.41   5

 18 Jefferson, Kameron        97 Mississippi            25.64      27.46   2

 19 Hardy, Ericka             97 Ms Youth TC            26.03      27.58   2

 20 Hayes, Diamond            97 Spar TC                           27.70   3

 21 Harris, Zenovia           98 Ms Youth TC            26.00      27.70   2

 22 Shannon, Dimonoquie       97 New Era TC                        27.71   4

 23 Wayne, Breanna            97 Jackson Elit           28.35      27.81   6

 24 Howard, Breonna           98 River Cities           27.50      28.22   7

 25 Brown, Jennifer           97 United South           27.16      28.39   1

 26 Davis, Gabrielle          97 New Era TC             26.50      28.68   1

 27 Williams, Raven           97 Future TC              27.34      28.84   7

 28 Lee, Charmiyon            98 Ultimate Per           26.00      28.86   2

 29 Dundy, Infiniti           98 United South           27.99      28.88   7

 30 Watts, Derykah            98 Peak Perform           27.73      28.90   7

 31 Davis, Elizabeth          97 Massey Mirac                      29.02   4

 32 Landers, Shantel          98 Top Gun TC             27.55      29.04   7

 33 Chatman, Alexius          98 Feliciana He           28.09      29.14   6

 34 Wayne, Victoria           98 Unattached             27.50      29.17   7

 35 Lewis, De'lacy            97 United South                      29.28   3

 36 Farris, Rickesha          98 Spar TC                           29.43   3

 37 Williams, Zha'Lexia       98 Top Gun TC             28.01      29.65   6

 38 McBride, Sylvon           97 Future TC              28.50      30.07   6

 39 Gee, Briana               98 Top Gun TC             28.00      30.13   6

 40 Kline, Kelsea             97 Mississippi            28.00      30.52   7

 41 Hill, Dorian              97 Pearl TC                          30.61   4

 42 Ayo, Alyson               98 United South           30.57      30.68   6

 43 Cosby, Chasity            98 Spar TC                           30.83   3

 44 Dright, Taj               97 Road Runners                      31.25   6

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA

     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA

 Association: A 55.74  6/27/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Williams, Ariane          97 Future TC              58.53      57.22

  2 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 Mississippi            59.35      57.53

  3 Siegmund, Hannah          97 Ranger TC              59.07      58.90

  4 Smith, Alandria           98 South East M         1:00.02    1:00.22

  5 Jefferson, Kameron        97 Mississippi          1:00.07    1:00.76

  6 Campbell, Amber           98 Unattached           1:01.60    1:02.68

  7 Hayes, Diamond            97 Spar TC              1:01.57    1:03.18

Preliminaries

  4 Carey, Colby              97 React Track            59.85

  9 Crumedy, Corionna         98 Ms Youth TC          1:02.30

 10 Joseph, Maerys            98 Future TC            1:02.41

 11 Hardy, Ericka             97 Ms Youth TC          1:02.72

 12 Jones, Destiny            98 Spar TC              1:03.52

 13 Metoyer, Andrea'          97 United South         1:04.03

 14 Shakesnider, Trystan      98 Future TC            1:05.96

 15 Hill, Dorian              97 Pearl TC             1:08.35

 16 Cosby, Chasity            98 Spar TC              1:09.04

 17 Campbell, Taylor          97 Unattached           1:09.10

 18 Landers, Shantel          98 Top Gun TC           1:10.25

 19 Davis, Elizabeth          97 Massey Mirac         1:10.28

 20 Brown, Carmen             98 Greenville T         1:10.55

 21 Kelly, Daizha             97 Ms Youth TC          1:11.59

 22 Williams, Zha'Lexia       98 Top Gun TC           1:12.06

 23 Edwards, Jyah             98 Greenville T         1:12.31

 24 Dright, Taj               97 Road Runners         1:12.94

 25 Ashley, Jalexius          98 Top Gun TC           1:15.00

 26 Linson, Kendra            98 Unattached           1:17.48

 27 Leblanc, Kylie            98 Gulf Coast H         1:27.13

 -- Nabors, Ty'mesha          98 Mississippi              DQ

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Girls

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio

     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio

 Association: A 2:21.10  6/25/2006   Mary Johnson, Louisiana Heat

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Campbell, Amber           98 Unattached           2:25.00    2:30.16   2

  2 Joseph, Maerys            98 Future TC            2:33.00    2:34.78   2

  3 Reeves, Hope              98 Mississippi          2:45.00    2:36.18   2

  4 Jones, Chinyere           97 South East M                    2:41.20   1

  5 Jones, Destiny            98 Spar TC              2:34.00    2:42.27   2

  6 Middlebrooks, Quinci      97 River Cities                    2:44.14   1

  7 Campbell, Taylor          97 Unattached           2:57.37    2:53.62   1

  8 Arnold, A'Kaisha          98 United South                    2:58.73   1

  9 Tollfree, Chancy          97 Greenville T                    2:59.81   1

 10 Cutrer, Caitlyn           97 South Expres         2:36.00    3:05.44   2

 11 Larson, Madison           97 South Expres         2:44.00    3:06.65   2

 12 Tassin, Victoria          98 South Expres         2:45.00    3:12.79   2

 13 Leblanc, Kylie            98 Gulf Coast H                    3:29.68   1

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI

     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI

 Association: A 5:02.03  6/30/2001   Clerc Koenck, Lake Area Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Tanner, Kaitlin           97 Unattached                      5:17.68

  2 Middlebrooks, Quinci      97 River Cities                    5:28.51

  3 Jones, Chinyere           97 South East M                    5:41.18

  4 Dean, Valerie             97 Greenville T                    5:47.56

  5 Tollfree, Chancy          97 Greenville T                    6:53.53

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1

     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1

 Association: A 11:17.24  6/30/2001   Clerc Koenck, Lake Area Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Tanner, Kaitlin           97 Unattached                     11:21.91

  2 Dean, Valerie             97 Greenville T                   13:08.34

  3 Middlebrooks, Quinci      97 River Cities                   13:08.85

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan

     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Botley, Sharon            97 Ms Youth TC            17.02      16.30

  2 Robertson, RaKayla        98 United South           16.71      16.47

  3 Davis, Raven              97 Greater King           16.90      16.53

  4 Wayne, Breanna            97 Jackson Elit           16.67      16.75

  5 McDonald, Andrea          97 Southern Sta           17.12      16.83

  6 Wayne, Victoria           98 Unattached             17.00      16.99

  7 Johnson, Halle            98 Mississippi            18.70      19.67

  8 Petkovich, Brooke         97 Unattached             16.86      22.49

Preliminaries

  9 Bodie, Sydney             97 Bartolina At           19.17

 10 Bodet, Amelia             97 Southern Sta           19.78

 11 Lehmann, Brittany         97 Southern Sta           19.80

 12 Kelly, Daizha             97 Ms Youth TC            20.01

 13 Ashley, Jalexius          98 Top Gun TC             20.65

 14 Fails, Arionna            97 Youth X-Pres           21.12

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire

     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire

 Association: A 1:06.91  6/28/2003   Jerika Hall, Chosen Generation

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Nabors, Ty'mesha          98 Mississippi          1:08.00    1:05.95A  2

  2 Botley, Sharon            97 Ms Youth TC          1:13.00    1:08.42   2

  3 Metoyer, Andrea'          97 United South         1:11.26    1:10.37   2

  4 Shannon, Dimonoquie       97 New Era TC           1:09.00    1:10.99   2

  5 Johnson, Halle            98 Mississippi          1:25.00    1:16.74   1

  6 Fails, Arionna            97 Youth X-Pres         1:21.40    1:16.81   1

  7 Robertson, RaKayla        98 United South         1:15.30    1:16.82   2

  8 Lehmann, Brittany         97 Southern Sta         1:10.00    1:18.39   2

  9 Pepper, Abigail           97 Jackson Elit         1:17.12    1:18.41   1

 10 Hill, Jalisha             98 Mississippi          1:12.00    1:18.74   2

 11 Lewis, De'lacy            97 United South         1:16.55    1:18.97   1

 12 Raines, Suzan             97 Peak Perform         1:13.36    1:20.29   2

 13 Ashley, Jalexius          98 Top Gun TC                      1:21.51   1

 14 Mitchell, Cierra          97 Jackson Elit         1:19.33    1:26.57   1

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom

     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom

 Association: A 9:00.00  6/21/2012   Brittany Lehmann, Southern Stars

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lehmann, Brittany         97 Southern Sta         9:00.00    9:35.73

  2 Larson, Madison           97 South Expres                   10:09.14

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC

     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T

                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier

 Association: A 48.20  6/25/2011   Greater King David Track-0624, Greater King

                       M Brisco, A Henderson, C Richardson, A Wyre

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mississippi Trackstars  'A'                         48.43      49.19

     1) Bradley, Chante 98              2) Jefferson, Kameron 97

     3) Johnson, Halle 98               4) Sims, Justice 98

  2 Future TC  'A'                                      49.11      49.61

     1) George, Brachele 97             2) Joseph, Maerys 98

     3) Shakesnider, Trystan 98         4) Tillotson, Dreneice 97

  3 Ms Youth TC  'A'                                    51.00      49.85

     1) Crumedy, Corionna 98            2) Hardy, Ericka 97

     3) Harris, Zenovia 98              4) Kelly, Daizha 97

  4 Spar TC  'A'                                        50.00      50.09

     1) Cosby, Chasity 98               2) Farris, Rickesha 98

     3) Hayes, Diamond 97               4) Stephens, Daisha 98

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA

                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,

     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA

                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,

 Association: A 3:58.93  6/25/2006   Baton Rouge YMCA, BR YMCA

                         R Alexander, D Wallace, A Noel, L Payne

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Future TC  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:15.81

     1) George, Brachele 97             2) Joseph, Maerys 98

     3) Shakesnider, Trystan 98         4) Tillotson, Dreneice 97

  2 Ms Youth TC  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:18.85

     1) Botley, Sharon 97               2) Crumedy, Corionna 98

     3) Hardy, Ericka 97                4) Kelly, Daizha 97

  3 Spar TC  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:42.01

     1) Cosby, Chasity 98               2) Farris, Rickesha 98

     3) Hayes, Diamond 97               4) Jones, Destiny 98

  4 South Express Eagles  'A'                         4:33.00    5:15.21

     1) Cutrer, Caitlyn 97              2) Johnson, Alympia 97

     3) Larson, Madison 97              4) Tassin, Victoria 98

 

High Jump 15-16 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly

     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Wayne, Victoria           98 Unattached             1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00

  2 McDonald, Andrea          97 Southern Sta           1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00

  3 Davis, Lakenya            98 Feliciana He           1.41m      1.45m    4-09.00

  4 Bodet, Amelia             97 Southern Sta           1.52m      1.40m    4-07.00

  5 Herrmann, Maggie          98 Top Gun TC                        1.35m    4-05.00

  6 Jones, Chinyere           97 South East M                     J1.35m    4-05.00

  7 Bearden, Alana            98 Jackson Elit           1.37m      1.25m    4-01.25

  8 Thibeaux, Morgan          98 United South           1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25

 -- Chatman, Alexius          98 Feliciana He                         NH

 -- Robertson, RaKayla        98 United South           1.35m         NH

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA

     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC

 Association: A 10-00  6/28/2009   Ashley Pfantz, New Heights Gym

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Rushford, Kimberly        98 New Heights            3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00

  2 Mizell, Madison           97 Bartolina At           3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00

  3 Broussard, Bailey         98 New Heights            2.74m     J3.20m   10-06.00

  4 Bodie, Sydney             97 Bartolina At           3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25

  5 Pickney, Alexis           97 United South           2.58m      2.60m    8-06.25

  6 Mann, Sydney              98 Peak Perform           2.51m      2.30m    7-06.50

 

Long Jump 15-16 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA

     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Griffin, Nique-Deah       98 New Era TC             5.49m      5.47m   17-11.50

  2 Peters, Jenasica          97 Youth X-Pres           5.16m      5.45m   17-10.75

  3 White, Morgan             97 River Cities           5.08m      5.14m   16-10.50

  4 Wayne, Breanna            97 Jackson Elit           5.28m      5.12m   16-09.75

  5 Stephens, Daisha          98 Spar TC                           4.97m   16-03.75

  5 Reynolds, Sydney          98 New Era TC             5.16m      4.97m   16-03.75

  7 McDonald, Andrea          97 Southern Sta           5.11m      4.93m   16-02.25

  8 Oneal, Quadajia           97 Ms Youth TC            4.57m      4.88m   16-00.25

  9 Watts, Derykah            98 Peak Perform           5.04m      4.85m   15-11.00

 10 Johnson, Alympia          97 South Expres           4.98m      4.77m   15-07.75

 11 Petkovich, Brooke         97 Unattached             4.57m      4.72m   15-06.00

 12 Chatman, Alexius          98 Feliciana He                      4.60m   15-01.25

 13 McBride, Sylvon           97 Future TC                         4.46m   14-07.75

 13 Herrmann, Maggie          98 Top Gun TC                        4.46m   14-07.75

 15 Davis, Lakenya            98 Feliciana He                      4.37m   14-04.00

 16 Hill, Dorian              97 Pearl TC                          4.21m   13-09.75

 17 Bodet, Amelia             97 Southern Sta           4.57m      4.14m   13-07.00

 18 Davis, LaKendra           97 Feliciana He                      4.03m   13-02.75

 19 Johnson, Monica           97 Pearl TC                          3.22m   10-06.75

 -- Smith, Alandria           98 South East M           5.20m       FOUL

 -- Robertson, RaKayla        98 United South           4.79m       FOUL

 -- Davis, Elizabeth          97 Massey Mirac                       FOUL

 -- Lewis, De'lacy            97 United South           4.33m       FOUL

 -- Heard, Breanna            98 Southern Hea                       FOUL

 -- Pickney, Alexis           97 United South           4.43m       FOUL

 -- Dundy, Infiniti           98 United South           4.44m       FOUL

 -- Bradley, Chante           98 Mississippi            4.57m       FOUL

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC

     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va

 Association: A 11.41m  6/22/2008   April Tasker, Future TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Peters, Jenasica          97 Youth X-Pres          11.06m     11.37m   37-03.75

  2 Wayne, Breanna            97 Jackson Elit          11.10m     10.83m   35-06.50

  3 McDonald, Andrea          97 Southern Sta          10.67m     10.63m   34-10.50

  4 Petkovich, Brooke         97 Unattached            10.74m     10.05m   32-11.75

  5 Bodet, Amelia             97 Southern Sta          10.06m      9.84m   32-03.50

  6 Davis, Lakenya            98 Feliciana He          10.36m      9.76m   32-00.25

  7 LeDuff, Hannah Jane       97 Peak Perform          10.23m      9.66m   31-08.50

  8 Johnson, Alympia          97 South Expres          10.06m      9.65m   31-08.00

  9 Pickney, Alexis           97 United South           9.86m      9.46m   31-00.50

 10 Pepper, Abigail           97 Jackson Elit           9.25m      9.00m   29-06.50

 11 Herrmann, Maggie          98 Top Gun TC                        8.96m   29-04.75

 12 Edwards, Jyah             98 Greenville T                      7.96m   26-01.50

 

Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX

     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Ashley             97 South Expres          11.68m     11.35m   37-03.00

  2 Woods, Darnese            97 Road Runners          11.28m     11.27m   36-11.75

  3 Melvin, Kenya             97 Pearl TC               9.14m     10.14m   33-03.25

  4 Sanchez, Hailey           98 React Track            9.66m      9.93m   32-07.00

  5 Money, Magen              98 Pearl TC               9.14m      9.23m   30-03.50

  6 Sampy, Linkin             98 Gulf Coast H                      9.18m   30-01.50

  7 Bynum, Erica              97 Peak Perform           7.78m      7.76m   25-05.50

  8 Lodge, Briquel            98 United South           7.71m      7.64m   25-00.75

  9 Dampier, Elizabeth        98 Peak Perform           6.78m      6.91m   22-08.00

 10 Modicue, Markecia         97 Top Gun TC             8.53m      6.36m   20-10.50

 

Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL

     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley

 Association: A 39.81m  6/27/2010   Dasha Tsema, 0624 Pearl River

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Ashley             97 South Expres          36.58m     33.98m     111-06

  2 Bynum, Erica              97 Peak Perform          27.79m     29.34m      96-03

  3 Melvin, Kenya             97 Pearl TC              22.86m     26.69m      87-07

  4 Gates, Victoria           97 Jackson Elit          25.91m     25.29m      83-00

  5 Woods, Darnese            97 Road Runners          23.47m     24.10m      79-01

  6 Dampier, Elizabeth        98 Peak Perform          19.96m     23.81m      78-01

  7 Sampy, Linkin             98 Gulf Coast H                     23.00m      75-05

  8 Lemoine, Eleni            97 United South          14.63m     22.23m      72-11

  9 Money, Magen              98 Pearl TC              22.86m     21.27m      69-09

 10 Lodge, Briquel            98 United South          18.97m     20.96m      68-09

 11 Davis, LaKendra           97 Feliciana He                     16.59m      54-05

 12 McKneely, Brelin          97 Faith Tc Inc                     10.28m      33-09

 

Hammer Throw 15-16 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.75m  6/29/2010   Ashlen Veatch, unattached

     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep

 Association: A 27.43m  6/21/2012   Erica Bynum, Unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Ashley             97 South Expres          34.14m     31.48mA    103-03

  2 Bynum, Erica              97 Peak Perform          23.98m     25.99m      85-03

 

Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/31/2011   Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley

     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker

 Association: A 39.91m  6/23/2012   Kristen Clark, Peak Perform

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Yates, Annabelle          98 Geaux Threau          32.26m     31.20m     102-04

  2 Mitchell, Cierra          97 Jackson Elit          24.99m     24.48m      80-04

  3 Lodge, Briquel            98 United South          24.89m     23.86m      78-03

  4 Herrmann, Maggie          98 Top Gun TC                       23.68m      77-08

  5 Davis, Ashley             97 South Expres          25.91m     22.43m      73-07

  6 Lemoine, Eleni            97 United South          20.22m     21.41m      70-03

  7 Davis, LaKendra           97 Feliciana He                     19.69m      64-07

  8 Dampier, Elizabeth        98 Peak Perform                     19.08m      62-07

  9 Modicue, Markecia         97 Top Gun TC            21.46m     17.00m      55-09

 10 McKneely, Brelin          97 Faith Tc Inc                     13.85m      45-05

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Girls

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR

     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY

 Association: A 23:22.61  6/25/2011   Christina Austin, Peak Perform

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lemoine, Eleni            97 United South        17:28.35   21:09.20A

  2 Arnold, A'Kaisha          98 United South                   21:57.10A

  3 Campbell, Taylor          97 Unattached                     23:51.30

  4 Cutrer, Caitlyn           97 South Expres        23:00.00   23:56.00

  5 Larson, Madison           97 South Expres        22:00.00   23:56.40

  6 Tassin, Victoria          98 South Expres                   23:58.90

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under (special) Girls

=========================================================================

 Association: A 17.24  6/23/2012   Jasmine Smith, Feliciana He

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Robertson, Jasmin         07 United South           18.22      18.08

  2 Clay, Lashantae           07 United South           18.25      18.36

  3 Jolla, Syan               07 Elm Grove TC                      19.07

  4 Brown, Kyla               08 Feliciana He                      19.13

  5 Boutte, Brianna           07 New Iberia Y                      19.37

  6 West, Mya                 08 United South           20.30      20.83

  7 Murray, Alexia            07 Greenville T                      22.51

  8 Thomas, A'Myiah           07 Unattached                        23.58

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under (special) Girls

=========================================================================

 Association: A 39.53  6/23/2012   Ty'Rhiana Jeffery, Miss Heat TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Robertson, Jasmin         07 United South           39.20      39.06A

  2 Clay, Lashantae           07 United South           37.91      39.60

  3 Thomas, A'Myiah           07 Unattached                        41.91

  4 Jolla, Syan               07 Elm Grove TC                      41.96

  5 Boutte, Brianna           07 New Iberia Y                      42.82

  6 West, Mya                 08 United South           44.21      45.10

  7 Murray, Alexia            07 Greenville T                      45.47

 

Long Jump 8 & Under (special) Girls

===================================================================================

 Association: A 2.89m  6/23/2012   Jasmine Smith, Feliciana He

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Robertson, Jasmin         07 United South           2.25m      2.22m    7-03.50

  2 Boutte, Brianna           07 New Iberia Y                     J2.22m    7-03.50

  3 Brown, Kyla               08 Feliciana He                      1.85m    6-01.00

  4 Clay, Lashantae           07 United South           1.81m      1.73m    5-08.25

  5 Murray, Alexia            07 Greenville T                      1.38m    4-06.50

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ

     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ

 Association: A 11.73  6/28/2003   Latonya Loche, Twin City

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hardy, Euricka            95 Ms Youth TC            11.98      11.94

  2 Ray, Shannon              95 New Era TC             12.30      12.18

  3 McHenry, Desire           95 Massey Mirac           12.64      12.39

  4 Beverly, Takyra           95 New Era TC             12.48      12.40

  5 Shirley, Porsha           96 Mississippi            12.58      12.46

  6 Moore, Maegan             95 Gulf Coast H           12.91      12.86

  7 Moore, Kaylee             95 Future TC              12.82      12.88

  8 Samuel, Jacoyah           96 River Cities           12.94      12.92

Preliminaries

  9 Lewis, Beaunca            95 United South           13.06

 10 Rhone, Breion             96 Road Runners           13.10

 11 Row, Tylor                96 United South           13.12

 12 Black, Brittany           95 Spar TC                13.14

 13 Searles, Keishona         96 Ultimate Per           13.28

 14 Deans, Leonna             95 Mississippi            13.28

 15 Ross, Charliesia          96 Top Gun TC             13.30

 16 Ardoin, Kyerra            95 Unattached             13.33

 17 Qualls, Khadijah          96 Mississippi            13.53

 18 Roy, Kirby                96 Future TC              13.79

 19 Tate, Shante              95 Road Runners           13.93

 20 Fontenot, Symone          95 United South           14.24

 21 Bonds, Ashley             96 Ms Youth TC            14.32

 22 Potter, Danielle          95 Ultimate Per           14.37

 -- Hobbs, Aleia              96 New Era TC               FS

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T

     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T

 Association: A 23.76  6/28/2003   Latonya Loche, Twin City

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Stalbert, Marcquita       95 New Era TC             23.82      24.51   1

  2 Hardy, Euricka            95 Ms Youth TC            24.59      24.98   1

  3 Henderson, Ashley         96 Youth X-Pres           25.26      25.38   3

  4 Ray, Shannon              95 New Era TC             24.04      25.64   1

  5 McHenry, Desire           95 Massey Mirac                      25.65   2

  6 Mattix, Mercedes          96 Unattached             25.01      25.84   1

  7 Shirley, Porsha           96 Mississippi            24.60      25.85   1

  8 Beverly, Takyra           95 New Era TC             25.60      25.85   3

  9 Semien, Precious          95 United South           25.88      26.05   3

 10 Thompson, Kayla           94 United South           25.66      26.30   3

 11 Lewis, Kyla               96 Mississippi            24.90      26.48   1

 12 Moore, Maegan             95 Gulf Coast H           25.98      26.50   5

 13 Coleman, Imani            96 Gulf Coast H           24.78      26.94   1

 14 Stover, Destane           95 Mississippi            26.12      27.02   5

 15 Cunningham, Baillie       96 Southwest Mi           25.50      27.19   3

 16 Rhone, Breion             96 Road Runners                      27.32   2

 17 Deans, Alexia             94 Mississippi            26.45      27.45   5

 18 Ardoin, Kyerra            95 Unattached                        27.65   4

 19 Gill, InKera              96 Metropolitan           25.92      27.79   3

 20 Searles, Keishona         96 Ultimate Per           27.23      28.10   5

 21 Ross, Charliesia          96 Top Gun TC                        28.20   2

 22 White, J'Lessia           96 Youth X-Pres           27.23      28.59   4

 23 Morris, Hannah            96 Jackson Elit           27.46      28.67   4

 24 Tate, Shante              95 Road Runners           25.35      29.20   3

 25 Deans, Leonna             95 Mississippi                       29.27   4

 26 Potter, Danielle          95 Ultimate Per           27.00      29.55   5

 27 Jean-Batiste, Jrechelle   96 Future TC              27.55      30.46   4

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY

     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson

 Association: A 53.30  6/28/2003   Latonya Loche, Twin City

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Harris, Keterra           96 New Era TC             58.06      55.80

  2 Mattix, Mercedes          96 Unattached             57.55      56.16

  3 Lewis, Kyla               96 Mississippi            57.71      56.49

  4 Carbo, Jolie              95 Mississippi            57.10      56.91

  5 Coleman, Imani            96 Gulf Coast H           59.13      57.51

  6 Henderson, Ashley         96 Youth X-Pres           59.10      57.79

  7 Semien, Precious          95 United South           59.35      59.90

  8 Stover, Destane           95 Mississippi            59.37    1:01.63

Preliminaries

  9 Thompson, Kayla           94 United South           59.77

 10 Cunningham, Baillie       96 Southwest Mi         1:00.16

 11 Stewart, Sydney           96 New Era TC           1:00.96

 12 McHenry, Desire           95 Massey Mirac         1:01.17

 13 Moore, Maegan             95 Gulf Coast H         1:03.08

 14 Rogers, Danielle          95 Progressive          1:03.74

 15 Armstrong, Destiny        95 Future TC            1:04.39

 16 Ardoin, Kyerra            95 Unattached           1:04.91

 17 Gill, InKera              96 Metropolitan         1:05.39

 18 Roy, Kirby                96 Future TC            1:05.54

 19 Johnson, Kristian         96 United South         1:05.72

 20 White, J'Lessia           96 Youth X-Pres         1:05.76

 21 Williams, Eva             96 Pearl TC             1:05.80

 22 Ross, Charliesia          96 Top Gun TC           1:06.62

 23 Deans, Alexia             94 Mississippi          1:07.24

 24 Turner, Alicia            96 Greenville T         1:08.11

 25 Potter, Danielle          95 Ultimate Per         1:08.50

 26 Searles, Keishona         96 Ultimate Per         1:08.95

 27 Handley, Rolisha          96 United South         1:11.09

 28 Jean-Batiste, Jrechelle   96 Future TC            1:11.45

 29 Fontenot, Symone          95 United South         1:14.48

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Women

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN

     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Rogers, Danielle          95 Progressive          2:25.00    2:30.57

  2 Strong, Ja'Nesha          96 Spar TC              2:19.00    2:33.09

  3 Rushford, Jacqueline      96 New Heights                     2:35.60

  4 Charles, Dominitra        96 South Expres         2:28.00    2:46.61

  5 Handley, Rolisha          96 United South         2:30.00    2:58.91

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Women

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT

     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT

 Association: A 5:19.46  6/28/2009   Sarah Emory/Courtney Reimoney, River Citie

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ringle, Alison            95 Unattached           5:00.00    4:57.48A

  2 Strong, Ja'Nesha          96 Spar TC              5:11.00    5:37.20

  3 Pinter, Caitlin           96 Pearl TC             6:00.00    6:20.30

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Women

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA

     JO Meet: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO

 Association: A 12:28.12  6/27/2009   Kashield Shaw, Greenville TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ringle, Alison            95 Unattached          11:00.00   10:48.01A

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached

     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached

 Association: A 14.28  6/26/2010   Kimberly Francis, 0624 US Express

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jupiter, Ka'lynn          95 Future TC              14.31      14.27A

  2 Richardson, Bryiana       95 New Era TC             14.52      14.28A

  3 Qualls, Khadijah          96 Mississippi            15.38      15.39

  4 Woods, Stevie             96 Future TC              15.24      16.09

  5 Tillman, Zaria            96 Youth X-Pres           15.57      16.91

  6 Row, Tylor                96 United South           15.80      18.00

Preliminaries

  3 Brisco, Mikiah            96 New Era TC             14.95

  8 Foster, Dasia             96 Mississippi            18.95

  9 Morris, Hannah            96 Jackson Elit           19.35

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit

     JO Meet: J   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit

 Association: A 1:04.65  6/23/2012   Ka'lynn Jupiter, Future TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Richardson, Bryiana       95 New Era TC           1:00.32    1:00.54A  2

  2 Jupiter, Ka'lynn          95 Future TC            1:02.00    1:02.63A  2

  3 Cowan, Raven              95 Pearl TC             1:06.00    1:06.38   2

  4 Tillman, Zaria            96 Youth X-Pres         1:05.08    1:06.79   2

  5 Foster, Dasia             96 Mississippi          1:12.00    1:07.16   1

  6 Qualls, Khadijah          96 Mississippi          1:00.00    1:07.82   2

  7 Row, Tylor                96 United South         1:09.59    1:07.86   1

  8 Woods, Stevie             96 Future TC            1:07.00    1:09.95   2

  9 Gill, InKera              96 Metropolitan         1:08.60    1:12.05   2

 10 Henry, Raven              94 Youth X-Pres                    1:12.18   1

 11 Lewis, Beaunca            95 United South         1:10.71    1:12.85   1

 12 Charles, Dominitra        96 South Expres         1:08.00    1:13.24   2

 13 Johnson, Kristian         96 United South         1:12.11    1:15.01   1

 14 Turner, Alicia            96 Greenville T                    1:15.33   1

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Women

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri

     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri

 Association: A 9:00.00  6/21/2012   Stefani Maris, Future TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 White, J'Lessia           96 Youth X-Pres                   10:19.18

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Women

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T

                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan

     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T

                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan

 Association: A 46.88  6/29/1998   Future Track Club, Future Track Club

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 New Era TC  'A'                                     45.12      45.37A

     1) Brisco, Mikiah 96               2) Hobbs, Aleia 96

     3) Ray, Shannon 95                 4) Richardson, Bryiana 95

  2 New Era TC  'B'                                     46.50      47.99

     1) Beverly, Takyra 95              2) Harris, Keterra 96

     3) Henderson, Nicole 95            4) McKinley, D'Lacia 95

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Women

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA

                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff

     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA

                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff

 Association: A 3:49.34  6/29/1998   Future Track Club, Future Track Club

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mississippi Trackstars  'A'                       3:57.00    3:53.58

     1) Carbo, Jolie 95                 2) Deans, Alexia 94

     3) Foster, Dasia 96                4) Lewis, Kyla 96

  2 New Era TC  'A'                                   3:49.00    4:00.77

     1) Harris, Keterra 96              2) Ray, Shannon 95

     3) Richardson, Bryiana 95          4) Stalbert, Marcquita 95

  3 Future TC  'A'                                    3:56.00    4:05.34

     1) Albert, Bethany 95              2) Armstrong, Destiny 95

     3) Guidry, Dajah 95                4) Jean-Batiste, Jrechelle 96

  4 United Southern Express TC  'A'                              4:12.81

     1) Handley, Rolisha 96             2) Johnson, Kristian 96

     3) Lewis, Beaunca 95               4) Row, Tylor 96

 

High Jump 17-18 Women

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC

     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Cowan, Raven              95 Pearl TC                          1.60m    5-03.00

  2 Morris, Hannah            96 Jackson Elit           1.37m      1.20m    3-11.25

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Women

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE

     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers

 Association: A 12-06  6/28/2009   Merritt Van Meter, unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Simon, Meg                94 New Heights            3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75

  2 Martinez, Addison         94 Gulf Coast H                     J3.50m   11-05.75

  3 Daigle, Bailey            96 New Heights            3.66m     J3.50m   11-05.75

  4 McCormick, Carrie Lynn    95 The Vault              3.53m      3.20m   10-06.00

  5 Courtois, Jordan          96 New Heights            3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00

  6 Rushford, Jacqueline      96 New Heights            3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00

  7 Baudoin, Kristen          94 Unattached             3.23m     J3.05m   10-00.00

  8 Johnson, Jasmine          96 Mississippi            3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25

  9 Thompson, Taylor          96 Unattached                       J2.90m    9-06.25

 10 Bourque, Taylor           96 New Heights            2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25

 11 Barry, Lauren             95 New Heights            2.74m     J2.75m    9-00.25

 12 Sampey, Kennedy           96 New Heights            3.05m     J2.75m    9-00.25

 -- Miller, Anna              95 Unattached             2.74m         NH

 

Long Jump 17-18 Women

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE

     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 United South           5.42m      5.55m   18-02.50

  2 McKinley, D'Lacia         95 New Era TC             5.31m      5.32m   17-05.50

  3 Tillman, Zaria            96 Youth X-Pres           5.18m      5.13m   16-10.00

  4 Charles, Dominitra        96 South Expres           5.18m      4.96m   16-03.25

  5 Qualls, Khadijah          96 Mississippi                       4.89m   16-00.50

  6 Rowan, Avery              96 Unattached             4.42m      4.85m   15-11.00

  7 Etienne, Kaysha           95 United South           4.60m      4.81m   15-09.50

  8 Johnson, Dericka          96 Feliciana He                      4.63m   15-02.25

  9 Bonds, Ashley             96 Ms Youth TC            4.57m      4.59m   15-00.75

 10 Henry, Raven              94 Youth X-Pres                      4.51m   14-09.75

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Women

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX

     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX

 Association: A 11.82m  6/27/2010   Dominique Brisco, 0624 GKD TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Henderson, Ashley         96 Youth X-Pres          11.20m     10.75m   35-03.25

  2 Tillman, Zaria            96 Youth X-Pres          11.00m     10.34m   33-11.25

  3 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah       95 United South                     10.20m   33-05.75

  4 Etienne, Kaysha           95 United South           9.99m     10.18m   33-04.75

  5 Charles, Dominitra        96 South Expres          10.67m      9.96m   32-08.25

  6 Bonds, Ashley             96 Ms Youth TC            9.45m      8.95m   29-04.50

 -- White, J'Lessia           96 Youth X-Pres                       FOUL

 

Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Women

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached

     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached

 Association: A 10.09m  6/26/2010   Alexis Guice, 0624 Peak Perfor

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Waln, Shelbie             96 Spar TC               13.41m     11.77mA  38-07.50

  2 Davis, Mariah             95 South Expres          11.89m     10.08m   33-01.00

  3 Mayes, Michelle           95 United South           9.77m     10.02m   32-10.50

  4 Tillery, Lindsey          96 United South           9.33m      9.41m   30-10.50

  5 Williams, Keiosha         96 Mississippi           10.67m      9.05m   29-08.25

  6 Danna, Madison            96 United South           8.59m      8.52m   27-11.50

  7 Leveille, Meredith        96 Unattached                        8.26m   27-01.25

  8 Cohenour, Haley           95 Peak Perform                      7.84m   25-08.75

  9 Boutte, Skye              96 Road Runners                      7.53m   24-08.50

 10 Ross, Charliesia          96 Top Gun TC                        5.71m   18-09.00

 

Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Women

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO

     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ

 Association: A 33.62m  6/27/2009   Jennifer Goss, Peak Perf TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Mariah             95 South Expres          39.62m     35.19mA    115-05

  2 Leveille, Meredith        96 Unattached                       30.09m      98-09

  3 Mayes, Michelle           95 United South          30.32m     29.64m      97-03

  4 Waln, Shelbie             96 Spar TC               26.82m     25.45m      83-06

  5 Cohenour, Haley           95 Peak Perform          22.78m     23.18m      76-00

  6 Danna, Madison            96 United South          25.37m     22.97m      75-04

  7 Tillery, Lindsey          96 United South          21.97m     22.59m      74-01

  8 Williams, Keiosha         96 Mississippi           34.14m     22.13m      72-07

 -- Boutte, Skye              96 Road Runners                         ND

 -- Langlois, Chelsea         96 South Expres                         ND

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Women

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee

     JO Meet: J 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee

 Association: A 41.30m  6/21/2012   Gabby Despinasse, Unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Cohenour, Haley           95 Peak Perform          31.23m     31.07m     101-11

  2 Davis, Mariah             95 South Expres          34.75m     24.48m      80-04

  3 Mayes, Michelle           95 United South                     21.41m      70-03

  4 Danna, Madison            96 United South                     16.75m      54-11

  5 Tillery, Lindsey          96 United South                     16.49m      54-01

  6 Antoine, Joy              96 Unattached                       15.01m      49-03

 

Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Women

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS

     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley

 Association: A 43.78m  6/27/2009   Ashley Aldredge, Peak Perf TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Wales, Rebekah            95 Unattached                       45.74mA    150-01

  2 Clark, Kristen            96 Peak Perform          42.49m     40.57m     133-01

  3 Carey, Chelsea            94 React Track           32.74m     31.46m     103-02

  4 Mayes, Michelle           95 United South          30.76m     28.92m      94-10

  5 Danna, Madison            96 United South          27.51m     27.46m      90-01

  6 Cohenour, Haley           95 Peak Perform          24.26m     26.51m      87-00

  7 Tillery, Lindsey          96 United South          24.30m     24.98m      81-11

  8 Leveille, Meredith        96 Unattached                       21.91m      71-10

 

100 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage

     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage

 Association: A 14.44  6/24/2012   Kendrick Law, SPAR TC

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Rinkin, Rahaam            05 River Cities           15.18      15.06

  2 Matthews, Jordan          05 Future TC              15.60      15.19

  3 Best, Shundale            05 Ultimate Per           15.53      15.22

  4 Givens, Amari             05 United South           15.52      15.43

  5 Smith, Daijon             05 Feliciana He           16.02      15.69

  6 Sample, Chase             05 Greater King           15.89      15.75

  7 Davis, Broderick          06 United South           15.82      15.95

  8 Stewart, Camren           05 Future TC              16.03      16.29

Preliminaries

  9 Robinson, Markinsey       05 Top Gun TC             16.28

 10 Kelly, Howard             05 Feliciana He           16.53

 11 Williams, Layden          06 Metropolitan           16.54

 12 Hilton, Conner            05 Greater King           16.56

 13 Jones, Korbin             05 South East M           16.63

 14 Warren, Maxwell           05 Future TC              16.72

 15 Bradford, Jacob           06 United South           16.84

 16 Johnson, Damien           05 Greater King           16.85

 17 Warren, Mason             06 Future TC              16.88

 18 Bunton, Xavier            06 United South           16.98

 19 Carter, Jardell           06 Massey Mirac           17.02

 20 Johnson, Kendrin          05 United South           17.24

 21 Turner, Welsey            05 Massey Mirac           17.77

 22 McGuire, Kylon            05 React Track            17.86

 23 McGown, Donovan           06 Metropolitan           17.87

 24 Every, Devin              06 New Era TC             18.05

 25 Travis, Ken               06 Peak Perform           18.11

 26 Dartez, Daniel            05 New Iberia Y           18.47

 27 Torrence, Jaron           05 Road Runners           18.74

 28 Coler, Shyrone            05 Future TC              18.79

 29 Hunt, Rodney              05 Greater King           18.88

 30 Luster, Travaris          06 United South           18.95

 31 Jupiter, Ethan            05 Greater King           19.04

 32 Thompson Snowden, Deston  06 Feliciana He           19.89

 33 Smith, Dylan              06 Elm Grove TC           20.01

 34 Word, Malik               06 River Cities           20.52

 

200 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC

     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride

 Association: A 30.13  6/23/2012   Kendrick Law, SPAR TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Best, Shundale            05 Ultimate Per           32.00      31.34   2

  2 Rinkin, Rahaam            05 River Cities           32.50      31.37   2

  3 Matthews, Jordan          05 Future TC              32.00      31.48   2

  4 Smith, Daijon             05 Feliciana He           32.50      32.13   2

  5 Givens, Amari             05 United South           33.71      32.18   2

  6 Davis, Broderick          06 United South           33.80      32.93   3

  7 Stewart, Camren           05 Future TC              34.00      33.12   3

  8 Johnson, Kendrin          05 United South           34.95      34.18   3

  9 Sample, Chase             05 Greater King           31.12      34.27   2

 10 Williams, Layden          06 Metropolitan           32.45      34.98   2

 11 Warren, Mason             06 Future TC              35.00      35.04   3

 12 Bradford, Jacob           06 United South           35.26      35.29   3

 13 Warren, Maxwell           05 Future TC              35.50      36.06   3

 14 Andrews, Keith            06 Metropolitan                      36.08   4

 15 Carter, Jardell           06 Massey Mirac                      36.73   1

 16 McGown, Donovan           06 Metropolitan           39.73      36.88   1

 17 Johnson, Damien           05 Greater King                      36.99   1

 18 Turner, Welsey            05 Massey Mirac                      37.82   4

 19 Bunton, Xavier            06 United South           33.75      38.18   3

 20 Knatt, Christopher        05 United South           41.55      40.88   1

 21 Torrence, Jaron           05 Road Runners                      41.29   1

 22 Every, Devin              06 New Era TC                        41.42   4

 23 Word, Malik               06 River Cities                      41.62   1

 24 Singletary, William       05 Bayou Bomber                      45.97   4

 25 Fowler, Darnell           06 Feliciana He           33.00      46.49   2

 -- Travis, Ken               06 Peak Perform           38.70         DQ   1

 -- Luster, Travaris          06 United South           41.76         DQ   1

 

400 Meter Dash 8&Under Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma

     JO Meet: J 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma

 Association: A 1:10.03  6/21/2007   Malik Jones, III, ELM GROVE TRACK

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Matthews, Jordan          05 Future TC            1:15.66    1:13.47

  2 Boutte, Mekhi             05 New Iberia Y         1:17.68    1:15.28

  3 Smith, Daijon             05 Feliciana He         1:15.54    1:18.38

  4 Johnson, Kendrin          05 United South         1:25.64    1:18.74

  5 Stewart, Camren           05 Future TC            1:21.08    1:18.80

  6 Givens, Amari             05 United South         1:20.28    1:24.32

  7 Fowler, Darnell           06 Feliciana He         1:25.08    1:31.52

Preliminaries

  4 Martin, Chance            05 United South         1:19.16

  9 Travis, Ken               06 Peak Perform         1:25.77

 10 Coler, Shyrone            05 Future TC            1:25.85

 11 Williams, Layden          06 Metropolitan         1:28.40

 12 Knatt, Christopher        05 United South         1:37.22

 13 Warren, Mason             06 Future TC            1:38.96

 14 Kelly, Howard             05 Feliciana He         1:41.77

 15 Warren, Maxwell           05 Future TC            1:42.77

 16 Singletary, William       05 Bayou Bomber         1:46.72

 17 Odom, Drake               06 Top Gun TC           1:49.31

 

800 Meter Run 8&Under Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:35.23  6/10/2012   Elijah Porras, Falcon Talons

     JO Meet: J 2:37.53  7/30/2011   Kyle Watkins, Myrtle Beach

 Association: A 2:51.57  6/26/2011   Ronald Lewis, Nord Metropo

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Boutte, Mekhi             05 New Iberia Y         2:59.10    2:54.08

  2 Martin, Chance            05 United South         2:59.59    3:02.67

  3 Anderson, Frank           05 Faith Tc Inc                    3:06.80

  4 Jackson, Nathanael        05 Greater King                    3:10.01

  5 Andrews, Keith            06 Metropolitan         3:00.00    3:10.44

  6 Jones, Korbin             05 South East M         3:35.54    3:24.18

  7 Odom, Drake               06 Top Gun TC           3:35.35    4:05.36

 

1500 Meter Run 8&Under Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5:18.52  6/23/2012   Elijah Porras, Falcon Talons

     JO Meet: J 5:24.34  7/31/2011   Paul Holyfield, Valley Unite

 Association: A 5:54.44  6/24/2012   Byrson Martin, US Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Martin, Chance            05 United South         6:15.52    6:25.73

  2 Jackson, Nathanael        05 Greater King                    6:42.10

  3 Andrews, Keith            06 Metropolitan         8:35.31    6:43.02

 

Long Jump 8&Under Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC

     JO Meet: J 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC

 Association: A 4.19m  6/23/2012   Kendrick Law, SPAR TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Sample, Chase             05 Greater King           3.05m      3.69m   12-01.25

  2 Best, Shundale            05 Ultimate Per                      3.26m   10-08.50

  3 Jones, Korbin             05 South East M           3.05m      3.17m   10-05.00

  4 Boutte, Mekhi             05 New Iberia Y                      2.99m    9-09.75

  5 Hunt, Rodney              05 Greater King                      2.83m    9-03.50

  6 Fowler, Darnell           06 Feliciana He                     J2.83m    9-03.50

  7 McGown, Donovan           06 Metropolitan           2.92m      2.71m    8-10.75

  8 Mitchell, Branon          06 New Iberia Y           9.40m      2.56m    8-04.75

  9 Robinson, Markinsey       05 Top Gun TC             3.20m      2.52m    8-03.25

 -- Bradford, Jacob           06 United South           2.37m       FOUL

 

Shot Put 2k 8&Under Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit

     JO Meet: J 8.39m  7/29/2012   Angelo Allen, Unattached

 Association: A 5.38m  6/25/2006   Caleb Hill, Arch Angels

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Hilton, Conner            05 Greater King                      5.19m   17-00.50

  2 Mitchell, Branon          06 New Iberia Y           5.74m      5.03m   16-06.00

  3 Kelly, Howard             05 Feliciana He                      4.40m   14-05.25

  4 Flowers, Bryal            06 Feliciana He                      3.18m   10-05.25

 

Javelin Throw 300g 8&Under Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit

     JO Meet: J 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit

 Association: A 18.26m  6/25/2011   Parker Boudloche, Bayou Bomber

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Hilton, Conner            05 Greater King                     14.66m      48-01

  2 Jupiter, Ethan            05 Greater King                     14.48m      47-06

  3 Word, Malik               06 River Cities                     13.68m      44-10

  4 Carter, Jardell           06 Massey Mirac                     13.64m      44-09

  5 Mitchell, Branon          06 New Iberia Y                     13.31m      43-08

  6 Robinson, Markinsey       05 Top Gun TC            12.19m     12.49m      41-00

  7 Anderson, Frank           05 Faith Tc Inc                     11.46m      37-07

  8 Turner, Welsey            05 Massey Mirac                     11.19m      36-08

  9 Dartez, Daniel            05 New Iberia Y                      9.91m      32-06

 10 Flowers, Bryal            06 Feliciana He                      7.99m      26-02

 11 Odom, Drake               06 Top Gun TC             9.60m      7.54m      24-09

 12 Every, Devin              06 New Era TC                        4.65m      15-03

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE

     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA

 Association: A 13.42  6/26/2011   Raekwon Starks, New Era TC

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Law, Kendrick             04 Spar TC                13.95      13.67

  2 Tate, Kenson              03 United South           14.04      13.78

  3 Lewis, Ronald             03 Metropolitan           14.18      13.91

  4 Randall, Eric             03 Greater King           14.19      14.02

  5 Metoyer, Andre'           03 United South           14.58      14.52

  6 Walker, Andrea            03 Youth X-Pres           14.81      14.80

  7 Goodley, Tyron            03 Gulf Coast H           14.68      14.86

  8 Givens, Amani             04 United South           14.88      15.21

 -- Day, Larry                03 Peak Perform                         NT

Preliminaries

  9 Prejean, Everette         04 Progressive            14.95

 10 Riley, DeMajah            04 Spar TC                14.99

 11 Reed, Ardell              03 Road Runners           15.06

 12 Brooks, Larry             03 Southern Hea           15.34

 13 Mero, Pershing            04 Spar TC                15.40

 14 McGowan, Douglas          03 Metropolitan           15.50

 15 Zeigler, Khristian        04 United South           15.57

 16 Reed, Jonathan            03 Greater King           15.63

 17 Jones, Quincy             03 Southwest Mi           15.76

 18 Pickney, Raymond          04 United South           15.80

 19 Dampier, Arthur           03 Peak Perform           15.87

 20 Williams, Jacob           04 United South           16.45

 21 Hines, Aidan              03 Youth X-Pres           16.49

 22 Ayers, Cameron            03 Feliciana He           16.53

 23 Goodhart, Christopher     03 Youth X-Pres           16.59

 24 Albright, Amachi          04 Mississippi            16.76

 25 Brown, DeQuan             03 Road Runners           16.88

 26 Washington, Kaleb         04 Mississippi            17.19

 27 Anthony, Christopher      03 React Track            18.00

 28 McGuire, ChanQuavion      04 React Track            18.25

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL

     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL

 Association: A 27.38  6/24/2012   KayShon Boutte, New Iberia Youth

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Despanie, Bailey          03 Unattached             28.30      27.99   5

  2 Lewis, Ronald             03 Metropolitan           28.20      28.06   5

  3 Randall, Eric             03 Greater King           26.89      28.42   5

  4 Tate, Kenson              03 United South           28.68      28.66   5

  5 Law, Kendrick             04 Spar TC                28.30      29.61   5

  6 Goodley, Tyron            03 Gulf Coast H           28.48      30.15   5

  7 Day, Larry                03 Peak Perform           31.05      30.59   4

  8 Lawrence, Justin          03 Massey Mirac                      30.59   2

  9 Carter, Kenderick         03 Massey Mirac                      30.63   1

 10 Givens, Amani             04 United South           31.35      30.86   4

 11 Metoyer, Andre'           03 United South           31.01      30.90   4

 12 George, Amile             03 United South                      30.94   2

 13 Brown, DeQuan             03 Road Runners           31.20      30.94   4

 14 King, Reginald            03 Faith Tc Inc                      30.99   2

 15 Walker, Andrea            03 Youth X-Pres           31.77      31.27   3

 16 Brooks, Larry             03 Southern Hea                      31.33   1

 17 Prejean, Everette         04 Progressive            30.00      31.39   4

 18 Riley, DeMajah            04 Spar TC                31.00      31.79   4

 19 Reed, Ardell              03 Road Runners           29.92      31.79   5

 20 Mero, Pershing            04 Spar TC                33.00      31.88   3

 21 George, Contra in         03 United South                      32.33   2

 22 Moore, Selwyn             03 Road Runners           33.50      32.58   3

 23 McGowan, Douglas          03 Metropolitan           29.68      32.86   5

 24 Dampier, Arthur           03 Peak Perform           36.99      34.20   3

 25 Williams, Jacob           04 United South           34.19      34.62   3

 26 Hines, Aidan              03 Youth X-Pres           34.90      34.66   3

 27 Jones, Quincy             03 Southwest Mi                      34.69   1

 28 Washington, Kaleb         04 Mississippi            36.00      34.91   3

 29 Albright, Amachi          04 Mississippi            36.75      35.83   3

 30 Ayers, Cameron            03 Feliciana He           30.24      36.25   4

 31 Paul, Bakari              04 Progressive                       37.55   2

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets

     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Despanie, Bailey          03 Unattached           1:07.01    1:03.05

  2 Lewis, Ronald             03 Metropolitan         1:05.91    1:03.07

  3 Randall, Eric             03 Greater King         1:08.56    1:05.57

  4 King, Reginald            03 Faith Tc Inc         1:12.35    1:10.54

  5 Mason, Adam               03 United South         1:09.92    1:11.42

  6 Goodley, Tyron            03 Gulf Coast H         1:12.18    1:12.29

  7 Brown, DeQuan             03 Road Runners         1:13.57    1:14.10

  8 Lawrence, Justin          03 Massey Mirac         1:14.43    1:17.57

Preliminaries

  9 George, Amile             03 United South         1:14.72

 10 Reed, Ardell              03 Road Runners         1:16.19

 11 Moore, Selwyn             03 Road Runners         1:19.88

 12 McGowan, Douglas          03 Metropolitan         1:21.91

 13 George, Contra in         03 United South         1:24.58

 14 Dampier, Arthur           03 Peak Perform         1:30.45

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   Los Angeles Jets

     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Mason, Adam               03 United South         2:44.15    2:44.98

  2 Campbell, Bryce           03 Unattached           2:42.00    2:46.24

  3 Leblanc, Koen             04 Gulf Coast H         2:40.98    2:48.82

  4 Martin, Bryson            04 United South         2:44.55    2:51.93

  5 Lawrence, Justin          03 Massey Mirac                    2:54.79

  6 Elzie, Kamron             03 Top Gun TC           3:16.64    2:59.89

  7 Robicheaux, Noah          04 Gulf Coast H                    3:04.91

  8 Briggs, Donovan           04 Metropolitan         3:06.00    3:06.64

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14

     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14

 Association: A 5:22.76  6/27/2010   Michael Lee, 0624 BR YMCA

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mason, Adam               03 United South         5:17.89    5:27.01

  2 Campbell, Bryce           03 Unattached           5:19.00    5:27.92

  3 Martin, Bryson            04 United South         5:32.08    5:33.91

  4 Leblanc, Koen             04 Gulf Coast H         5:40.00    5:40.68

  5 Robicheaux, Noah          04 Gulf Coast H                    6:15.41

  6 Briggs, Donovan           04 Metropolitan         6:38.00    6:24.11

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL

                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne

     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL

                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne

 Association: A 53.61  6/25/2011   New Era TC, New Era TC

                       M Bright, S Gibson, J Jones, L Nettles

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Faith Tc Inc  'A'                                            1:10.16

     1) Gilbert, Tahj 03                2) Kelly, Jahcarius 04

     3) King, Reginald 03               4) Sellers, Travon 04

 

High Jump 9-10 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA

     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Pickney, Raymond          04 United South           1.07m      1.10m    3-07.25

  2 Ayers, Cameron            03 Feliciana He                      1.05m    3-05.25

  3 Day, Larry                03 Peak Perform           1.12m     J1.05m    3-05.25

  4 Goodhart, Christopher     03 Youth X-Pres                      1.00m    3-03.25

 -- Hines, Aidan              03 Youth X-Pres           0.86m         NH

 

Long Jump 9-10 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX

     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX

 Association: A 5.02m  6/26/2010   Jonah Mayes, 0624 US Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Law, Kendrick             04 Spar TC                4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25

  2 Despanie, Bailey          03 Unattached             4.17m      4.26m   13-11.75

  3 Tate, Kenson              03 United South           4.44m      4.09m   13-05.00

  4 Metoyer, Andre'           03 United South           4.01m      4.06m   13-04.00

  5 George, Amile             03 United South                      3.79m   12-05.25

  6 Moore, Selwyn             03 Road Runners           3.91m      3.74m   12-03.25

  7 George, Contra in         03 United South                      3.62m   11-10.50

  8 Riley, DeMajah            04 Spar TC                3.66m      3.61m   11-10.25

  9 Pickney, Raymond          04 United South           3.48m      3.47m   11-04.75

 10 Prejean, Everette         04 Progressive                       3.40m   11-02.00

 11 Ojemakinde, Oluwagbenga   03 Spar TC                3.35m      3.22m   10-06.75

 12 Johnson, Colby            04 Spar TC                3.35m      2.95m    9-08.25

 13 Carter, Kenderick         03 Massey Mirac                      2.94m    9-07.75

 14 Mero, Pershing            04 Spar TC                3.10m      2.92m    9-07.00

 15 Anthony, Christopher      03 React Track                       2.41m    7-11.00

 16 Albright, Amachi          04 Mississippi            3.05m      2.26m    7-05.00

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached

     JO Meet: J 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached

 Association: A  8.58m  6/26/2010   Dylan Nash-Browder, 0624 River City

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Ojemakinde, Oluwagbenga   03 Spar TC                6.45m      7.26m   23-10.00

  2 Davis, Logan              03 United South                      6.63m   21-09.00

  3 Winston, Michael          03 United South                      6.40m   21-00.00

  4 Givens, Amani             04 United South           6.06m      6.31m   20-08.50

  5 Gilbert, Tahj             03 Faith Tc Inc                      5.40m   17-08.75

  6 Paul, Bakari              04 Progressive                       4.46m   14-07.75

  7 Kelly, Jahcarius          04 Faith Tc Inc                      4.28m   14-00.50

 -- Walker, Andrea            03 Youth X-Pres                       FOUL

 

Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA

     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu

 Association: A 35.41m  6/27/2009   Kevin Tripeaux, US Express TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Plaza, Jonathan           03 River Cities          18.29m     27.10m      88-11

  2 Boudloche, Parker         03 Bayou Bomber          20.73m     24.85m      81-06

  3 Yates, Wilson             03 Geaux Threau          26.49m     24.23m      79-06

  4 Davis, Logan              03 United South                     20.32m      66-08

  5 Elzie, Kamron             03 Top Gun TC            13.87m     18.27m      59-11

  6 Carter, Kenderick         03 Massey Mirac                     16.48m      54-01

  7 Winston, Michael          03 United South                     15.93m      52-03

  8 Paul, Bakari              04 Progressive                      15.37m      50-05

  9 Singletary, John          04 Bayou Bomber          20.12m     15.33m      50-03

 10 Ojemakinde, Oluwagbenga   03 Spar TC               13.72m     14.69m      48-02

 11 Johnson, Colby            04 Spar TC               14.33m     14.08m      46-02

 12 Zeigler, Khristian        04 United South                     12.66m      41-06

 13 Kelly, Jahcarius          04 Faith Tc Inc                     12.64m      41-06

 14 Gilbert, Tahj             03 Faith Tc Inc                     12.63m      41-05

 15 Sellers, Travon           04 Faith Tc Inc                     12.29m      40-04

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR

     JO Meet: J  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR

 Association: A 10:21.00  6/30/2001   Caleb Chapman, Greater King David

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Davis, Logan              03 United South                   11:27.08

  2 Sellers, Travon           04 Faith Tc Inc                   11:51.71

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC

     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E

 Association: A 12.48  6/26/2010   Kydris Washington, 0624 US Express

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Bush, Devin               01 New Era TC             12.53      12.68

  2 Wren, Corey               01 New Era TC             12.77      12.74

  3 Williams, Lance           01 United South           12.88      12.76

  4 Starks, Raekwon           01 New Era TC             12.97      13.02

  5 Parker, Zion              01 Top Gun TC             13.39      13.26

  6 Boutte, KayShon           02 New Iberia Y           13.52      13.49

  7 Calhoun, Wynton           01 Ultimate Per           13.35      13.51

  8 Weston, Thaddeus          01 New Era TC             13.34      13.52

Preliminaries

  9 Moore, Robert             01 Massey Mirac           13.61

 10 Hilton, Christopher       02 Greater King           13.63

 11 Singleton, Dezarion       02 Southwest Mi           13.83

 12 Woods, Kirby              02 Unattached             13.93

 13 Sam, Isaiah               02 United South           13.94

 14 Parker, Derrick           02 Spar TC                13.98

 15 Mattix, RL                01 Unattached             14.07

 16 Anderson, Desmond         01 Spar TC                14.19

 17 Williams, Brandon         02 Spar TC                14.23

 18 Sumlin, Zachaeus          01 River Cities           14.29

 19 Thomas, Colbe             02 New Iberia Y           14.54

 20 Wells, Garion             02 Ms Youth TC            14.57

 21 Fisher, Deonte            02 Feliciana He           14.65

 22 Hall, Jermond             02 Road Runners           14.66

 23 Morris, Gary              02 Feliciana He           14.94

 24 Thibodeaux, Kyle          01 Progressive            15.13

 25 Kelly, Leonard            02 Spar TC                15.19

 26 Broughton, Kstepphon      01 Southern Hea           15.23

 27 Welch, Nash               02 React Track            15.52

 28 Johnson, Cameron          01 Future TC              16.42

 29 Jolla, Johmel             02 Elm Grove TC           17.28

 30 Bias, Fredrick            02 Massey Mirac           17.95

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N

     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit

 Association: A 25.53  6/26/2011   Gerald Levy, United South

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Bush, Devin               01 New Era TC             25.20      25.40A  2

  2 Williams, Lance           01 United South           26.74      26.46   2

  3 Weston, Thaddeus          01 New Era TC             25.98      26.97   2

  4 Davis, Richard            01 Feliciana He           25.25      27.02   2

  5 Parker, Zion              01 Top Gun TC             26.98      27.27   2

  6 Boutte, KayShon           02 New Iberia Y           27.10      27.33   4

  7 Hilton, Christopher       02 Greater King           27.03      28.02   2

  8 Jones, Joseph             01 New Era TC                        28.11   5

  9 Calhoun, Wynton           01 Ultimate Per           27.98      28.40   4

 10 Moore, Robert             01 Massey Mirac                      28.56   6

 11 Hoard, Jamal              02 Ultimate Per           24.00      28.62   2

 12 Parker, Derrick           02 Spar TC                27.50      28.81   4

 13 Woods, Kirby              02 Unattached                        28.87   6

 14 Capers, Brian             01 Spar TC                27.00      28.87   2

 15 Hill, Courtney            01 Unattached                        29.02   6

 16 Singleton, Dezarion       02 Southwest Mi                      29.12   3

 17 Johnson, Jonathan         01 React Track            29.66      29.50   4

 18 Sumlin, Zachaeus          01 River Cities                      29.81   5

 19 Anderson, Desmond         01 Spar TC                31.00      30.00   1

 20 Mattix, RL                01 Unattached                        30.03   5

 21 Mack, Richard             01 Spar TC                28.00      30.16   4

 22 Morris, Gary              02 Feliciana He           29.45      30.50   4

 23 Fisher, Deonte            02 Feliciana He           28.15      30.58   4

 24 Broughton, Kstepphon      01 Southern Hea                      30.94   5

 25 Mack, Andre               02 Peak Perform           31.85      31.04   1

 26 Welch, Nash               02 React Track            31.49      31.37   1

 27 Kelly, Leonard            02 Spar TC                30.00      31.41   1

 28 Leblanc, Ethan            02 Gulf Coast H                      31.88   6

 29 Russell, Kameron          01 Spar TC                           32.58   6

 30 Jackson, Kevin            01 Massey Mirac                      32.73   6

 31 Morris, Frederick         01 Spar TC                           32.97   5

 32 Spears, Jermaine          02 Faith Tc Inc                      33.16   5

 33 Carter, Rodney            01 Future TC                         34.13   5

 34 Jolla, Johmel             02 Elm Grove TC                      34.23   3

 35 Morgan, Tyler             02 River Cities                      34.84   5

 36 Bias, Fredrick            02 Massey Mirac                      36.08   3

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N

     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit

 Association: A 57.77  6/26/2011   Gerald Levy, United South

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Burrell, Sean             02 Feliciana He         1:00.35      59.91

  2 Davis, Richard            01 Feliciana He         1:00.88    1:00.05

  3 Nettles, Lonte            01 New Era TC           1:00.40    1:00.19

  4 Dorsey, Shamar            01 Mississippi          1:00.80    1:00.57

  5 Bright, Miguel            01 New Era TC           1:02.39    1:02.08

  6 Bey, Royale               02 Future TC            1:02.00    1:02.13

  7 Hill, Courtney            01 Unattached           1:03.53    1:05.76

  8 Jones, Joseph             01 New Era TC           1:03.69    1:09.05

Preliminaries

  9 Rogers, Errol             01 Progressive          1:04.89

 10 Sumlin, Zachaeus          01 River Cities         1:06.54

 11 Capers, Brian             01 Spar TC              1:06.58

 12 Campbell, Timothy         02 Unattached           1:07.48

 13 Mack, Richard             01 Spar TC              1:07.53

 14 Thomas, Colbe             02 New Iberia Y         1:08.38

 15 Johnson, Jonathan         01 React Track          1:08.58

 16 Johnson, Achilles         01 Future TC            1:09.15

 17 Horne, Brandon            01 Top Gun TC           1:13.42

 18 Robinson, Isaiah          02 Spar TC              1:13.83

 19 Nelson, Tyler             02 Spar TC              1:13.96

 20 Anderson, Derrick         02 React Track          1:14.06

 21 Carter, Rodney            01 Future TC            1:14.12

 22 Leblanc, Ethan            02 Gulf Coast H         1:14.46

 23 Hall, Jermond             02 Road Runners         1:15.26

 24 Henderson, Michael-Antho  02 Mississippi          1:18.17

 25 Duhon, Jordan             01 Lake Area Ex         1:19.72

 26 Spears, Jermaine          02 Faith Tc Inc         1:21.92

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA

     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire

 Association: A 2:14.80  6/30/2001   Michael Dampier, Southeast Mississippi

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Bey, Royale               02 Future TC                       2:31.08   1

  2 Rogers, Errol             01 Progressive          2:35.00    2:31.31   2

  3 Dorsey, Shamar            01 Mississippi          2:34.00    2:31.57   2

  4 Vinson, Rayf              02 Peak Perform         2:35.47    2:33.48   2

  5 Harris, Adrian            01 Peak Perform         2:40.37    2:37.75   2

  6 Mitchell, Myan            01 Feliciana He         2:33.45    2:39.57   2

  7 Johnson, Achilles         01 Future TC                       2:44.79   1

  8 Aldridge, Scott           01 Ultimate Per         2:50.00    2:46.38   1

  9 Lemoine, William          01 United South         2:45.17    2:46.46   2

 10 Campbell, Timothy         02 Unattached           2:39.52    2:48.36   2

 11 Robinson, Isaiah          02 Spar TC              2:45.00    2:51.99   2

 12 Henderson, Michael-Antho  02 Mississippi          3:00.00    3:10.84   1

 13 King, Bryce               02 United South         3:11.86    3:24.61   1

 14 George, Jayton            02 United South                    3:35.10   1

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC

     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire

 Association: A 5:07.35  6/26/2005   Matthew Rice, Baton Rouge YMCA

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Campbell, Timothy         02 Unattached                      5:40.91

  2 Harris, Adrian            01 Peak Perform         5:52.46    5:57.55

  3 Vinson, Rayf              02 Peak Perform         5:40.45    6:04.98

  4 King, Bryce               02 United South         6:22.73    6:25.77

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA

     JO Meet: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA

 Association: A 11:23.00  6/25/2011   Michael Lee, Baton Rouge

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Lemoine, William          01 United South        12:55.32   13:09.92

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC

     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC

 Association: A 13.28  6/26/2010   Robert Rochell, 0624 Spar TC

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Littleberry, Zorian       01 Top Gun TC             14.31      13.97

  2 Parker, Zion              01 Top Gun TC             14.81      14.03

  3 Toney, Jamon              01 New Era TC             15.95      14.35

  4 Manson, Jyde              01 New Era TC             15.53      14.59

  5 Hoard, Jamal              02 Ultimate Per           15.19      14.60

  6 Morris, Frederick         01 Spar TC                16.61      15.62

  7 Thymes, Jaden             01 Feliciana He           17.23      15.73

  8 Sam, Isaiah               02 United South           16.47      16.27

Preliminaries

  9 Aldridge, Scott           01 Ultimate Per           17.63

 10 Horne, Brandon            01 Top Gun TC             19.54

 11 Elzie, Joshua             02 Top Gun TC             20.47

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX

     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD

                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington

 Association: A 51.02  6/25/2011   Spar Tc-0624, Spar Tc-0624

                       J Bryant, C Daniels, D James, J Myles

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 New Era TC  'A'                                     51.20      49.46A

     1) Bush, Devin 01                  2) Nettles, Lonte 01

     3) Starks, Raekwon 01              4) Weston, Thaddeus 01

  2 Spar TC  'A'                                        55.00      54.69

     1) Capers, Brian 01                2) Mack, Richard 01

     3) Parker, Derrick 02              4) Williams, Brandon 02

  3 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                             58.10      55.64

     1) Burrell, Sean 02                2) Fisher, Deonte 02

     3) Morris, Gary 02                 4) Thymes, Jaden 01

  4 Peak Performance TC  'A'                            57.13      59.45

     1) Harris, Adrian 01               2) Land, Adrian 02

     3) Mack, Andre 02                  4) Vinson, Rayf 02

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD

                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington

     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD

                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington

 Association: A 4:27.84  6/27/2010   0624 United Southern Express T, 0624 US Ex

                         B Constantine, C Golphin, G Levy, K Washington

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 New Era TC  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:03.98A

     1) Bright, Miguel 01               2) Jones, Joseph 01

     3) Nettles, Lonte 01               4) Starks, Raekwon 01

  2 Feliciana Heat Inc  'A'                           4:18.00    4:32.01

     1) Burrell, Sean 02                2) Davis, Richard 01

     3) Mitchell, Myan 01               4) Thymes, Jaden 01

 

High Jump 11-12 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High

     JO Meet: J 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Thomas, Dante             02 Radl TC                1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00

  2 Mack, Andre               02 Peak Perform           1.27m      1.35m    4-05.00

  3 Lemoine, William          01 United South           1.20m      1.30m    4-03.25

  4 Taylor, Darren            02 Feliciana He                      1.25m    4-01.25

  5 Williams, Brandon         02 Spar TC                1.37m      1.20m    3-11.25

  6 Horne, Brandon            01 Top Gun TC             1.17m      1.10m    3-07.25

  7 Toney, Jamon              01 New Era TC                        1.00m    3-03.25

  8 Land, Adrian              02 Peak Perform           1.22m     J1.00m    3-03.25

 

Long Jump 11-12 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA

     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley

 Association: A 5.17m  6/25/2011   Braylen Wilson, Spar Tc-0624

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Toney, Jamon              01 New Era TC             4.55m      4.97m   16-03.75

  2 Sam, Isaiah               02 United South           4.28m     J4.97m   16-03.75

  3 Bright, Miguel            01 New Era TC             5.16m      4.90m   16-01.00

  4 Boutte, KayShon           02 New Iberia Y           4.70m      4.83m   15-10.25

  5 Hilton, Christopher       02 Greater King           4.27m      4.78m   15-08.25

  6 Thomas, Dante             02 Radl TC                4.90m      4.75m   15-07.00

  7 Williams, Lance           01 United South           4.44m      4.74m   15-06.75

  8 Hill, Courtney            01 Unattached             4.27m      4.71m   15-05.50

  9 Manson, Jyde              01 New Era TC             4.88m      4.65m   15-03.25

 10 Littleberry, Zorian       01 Top Gun TC             4.91m      4.59m   15-00.75

 11 Anderson, Desmond         01 Spar TC                3.66m      4.30m   14-01.25

 12 Woods, Kirby              02 Unattached             3.96m      4.25m   13-11.50

 13 Hoard, Jamal              02 Ultimate Per                      4.11m   13-06.00

 14 Morris, Frederick         01 Spar TC                3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50

 15 Scott, Logan              02 Unattached             3.78m      3.85m   12-07.75

 16 Johnson, Achilles         01 Future TC                         3.81m   12-06.00

 17 Kelly, Leonard            02 Spar TC                3.66m      3.61m   11-10.25

 18 Robinson, Isaiah          02 Spar TC                3.66m      3.59m   11-09.50

 19 Land, Adrian              02 Peak Perform           3.28m      3.47m   11-04.75

 20 Elzie, Joshua             02 Top Gun TC             3.05m      3.40m   11-02.00

 21 Nelson, Tyler             02 Spar TC                3.35m      3.31m   10-10.50

 -- Aldridge, Scott           01 Ultimate Per           3.86m       FOUL

 -- Johnson, Jonathan         01 React Track                        FOUL

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers

     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws

 Association: A 11.53m  6/28/2003   Xavier Jordon, Hattiesburg Flyers

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Proctor, Montarious       01 Mississippi            9.14m      8.76m   28-09.00

  2 Duhon, Jordan             01 Lake Area Ex           7.95m      8.56m   28-01.00

  3 Russell, Kameron          01 Spar TC                7.32m      8.12m   26-07.75

  4 Taylor, Darren            02 Feliciana He                      7.84m   25-08.75

  5 Davis, Chancellor         01 React Track            6.18m      7.47m   24-06.25

  6 Wilcinot, Stanley         01 Road Runners                      7.43m   24-04.50

  7 Thibodeaux, Kyle          01 Progressive            5.51m      7.25m   23-09.50

  8 Vedrines, Cole            02 Unattached             6.27m      6.87m   22-06.50

  9 Auzenne, Peyton           01 United South           7.08m      6.55m   21-06.00

 10 Howard, Kahleel           01 Feliciana He                      5.84m   19-02.00

 11 Muse, Blaine              01 Feliciana He                      4.42m   14-06.00

 

Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA

     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC

 Association: A 31.40m  6/28/2003   Xavier Jordon, Hattiesburg Flyers

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Chancellor         01 React Track           10.62m     21.78m      71-05

  2 Proctor, Montarious       01 Mississippi           22.86m     18.51m      60-09

  3 Wilcinot, Stanley         01 Road Runners                     18.26m      59-11

  4 Vedrines, Cole            02 Unattached            14.88m     15.60m      51-02

  5 Duhon, Jordan             01 Lake Area Ex                     15.54m      51-00

  6 Latour, Jay               01 React Track                      15.03m      49-04

 

Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR

     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC

 Association: A 35.19m  6/28/2003   Xavier Jordon, Hattiesburg Flyers

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Thibodeaux, Kyle          01 Progressive           35.05m     33.27m     109-02

  2 Manson, Jyde              01 New Era TC                       32.14m     105-05

  3 Calhoun, Wynton           01 Ultimate Per                     30.84m     101-02

  4 Littleberry, Zorian       01 Top Gun TC            32.16m     30.55m     100-03

  5 Auzenne, Peyton           01 United South                     28.44m      93-04

  6 Taylor, Darren            02 Feliciana He                     25.58m      83-11

  7 Jackson, Kevin            01 Massey Mirac                     25.42m      83-05

  8 King, Bryce               02 United South          17.49m     20.79m      68-02

  9 Spears, Jermaine          02 Faith Tc Inc                     19.89m      65-03

 10 Proctor, Montarious       01 Mississippi           17.37m     18.54m      60-10

 11 Latour, Jay               01 React Track                      17.68m      58-00

 12 Morgan, Tyler             02 River Cities                     16.64m      54-07

 13 Russell, Kameron          01 Spar TC               15.24m     16.55m      54-03

 14 Bias, Fredrick            02 Massey Mirac                     16.08m      52-09

 15 Anderson, Derrick         02 React Track           20.85m     15.90m      52-02

 16 Elzie, Joshua             02 Top Gun TC            13.72m     15.21m      49-11

 17 Howard, Kahleel           01 Feliciana He                     14.18m      46-06

 18 Muse, Blaine              01 Feliciana He                     13.49m      44-03

 19 George, Jayton            02 United South                      9.98m      32-09

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR

     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR

 Association: A 9:16.00  6/24/2012   Oliver Vreeland, US Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Auzenne, Peyton           01 United South        10:29.96   10:56.52

  2 McDonald, Robert          01 Unattached          11:30.00   10:59.46

  3 George, Jayton            02 United South                   11:52.38

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite

     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA

 Association: A 11.42  6/21/2008   Jalen James, Lake Area Ex

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jackson, Tariq            99 Radl TC                11.98      11.62

  2 Butler, Vincent           99 Pearl TC               12.09      12.09

  3 Chevalier, Terrell        99 Unattached             12.41      12.26

  4 Williams, Tybias          99 Mississippi            12.12      12.35

  5 Smith, Quinton            99 River Cities           12.63      12.38

  6 Northcutt, Gabriel        99 Ultimate Per           12.71      12.50

  7 Jones, Cervaune           99 Ultimate Per           12.57      12.56

  8 Hadrick, Cleve            99 New Era TC             12.71      12.77

Preliminaries

  9 Brown, Willie             00 Pearl TC               12.71

 10 Thomas, Warren            99 Feliciana He           12.76

 11 Bagnerise, Joseph         99 Future TC              12.88

 12 Jackson, Kamden           00 Faith Tc Inc           13.24

 13 Winston, Johnny           99 Pearl TC               13.36

 14 Henderson, Mikevus        00 Mississippi            13.57

 15 Rolland, Donovan          00 Road Runners           13.59

 16 Givens, Billy             99 Ultimate Per           13.65

 17 Mayes, Jonah              00 United South           13.82

 18 Thompson, Marcus          00 Mississippi            14.35

 19 McHenry, Denterrius       00 Massey Mirac           14.46

 20 Walker, Zion              00 Pearl TC               14.73

 21 Decuir, Christopher       99 Progressive            14.81

 22 Morgan, J'Len             00 River Cities           14.91

 23 Toston, Elijah            00 River Cities           14.95

 24 Kelly, Dylan              00 Pearl TC               15.49

 25 Jupiter, Evan             00 Greater King           16.13

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite

     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA

 Association: A 22.98  6/27/2004   Wayne Jacobs, New Orleans Heat

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Briscoe, Jandon           99 New Era TC             23.43      23.67   1

  2 Levy, Gerald              99 United South           23.73      23.88   1

  3 Jackson, Tariq            99 Radl TC                           24.76   2

  4 Chevalier, Terrell        99 Unattached                        24.96   4

  5 Butler, Vincent           99 Pearl TC                          25.00   4

  6 White, Ryan               99 Metropolitan           24.22      25.15   1

  7 Williams, Tybias          99 Mississippi            25.50      25.42   5

  8 Jones, Cervaune           99 Ultimate Per           24.39      25.45   1

  9 Smith, Quinton            99 River Cities           25.20      25.46   1

 10 Northcutt, Gabriel        99 Ultimate Per           24.45      26.02   1

 11 Brown, Willie             00 Pearl TC                          26.12   3

 12 Allen, Zavier             99 Youth X-Pres           25.91      26.17   5

 13 Woods, Collins            00 New Era TC             25.00      26.21   1

 14 Thomas, Warren            99 Feliciana He           25.00      26.23   1

 15 Rembert, Braylen          99 United South           25.94      26.44   5

 16 Monjarres, Juan           00 Metropolitan           25.20      26.57   5

 17 Bagnerise, Joseph         99 Future TC              26.20      26.84   5

 18 Roby, Terrel              99 Mississippi            25.50      27.05   5

 19 Harness, Jamal            99 Peak Perform                      27.32   3

 20 Rolland, Donovan          00 Road Runners           26.58      27.61   4

 21 Givens, Billy             99 Ultimate Per           26.00      28.22   5

 22 Henderson, Mikevus        00 Mississippi            26.34      28.62   4

 23 Duhon, Brock              00 Gulf Coast H                      28.70   3

 24 Toston, Elijah            00 River Cities                      30.06   3

 25 Morgan, J'Len             00 River Cities                      30.14   2

 26 Hadrick, Larry            00 New Era TC             25.88      30.31   5

 27 Thompson, Marcus          00 Mississippi            27.09      30.40   4

 28 Chatman, Daryn            00 Feliciana He                      32.88   2

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA

     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA

 Association: A 51.65  6/26/2005   Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Briscoe, Jandon           99 New Era TC             53.09      50.86A

  2 Levy, Gerald              99 United South           53.38      52.09

  3 White, Ryan               99 Metropolitan           56.73      53.69

  4 Morgan, Nicholas          99 United South           56.08      54.63

  5 Allen, Zavier             99 Youth X-Pres           55.34      55.42

  6 Monjarres, Juan           00 Metropolitan           56.49      56.12

  7 Chevalier, Terrell        99 Unattached             56.99      56.24

Preliminaries

  7 Kimble, Tyler             99 Mississippi            56.99

  9 Rembert, Braylen          99 United South           57.07

 10 Sapp, Tyreke              99 Unattached             57.48

 11 Roby, Terrel              99 Mississippi            58.46

 12 Givens, Billy             99 Ultimate Per           59.82

 13 Sam, Ethan                99 United South         1:00.15

 14 Bagnerise, Joseph         99 Future TC            1:00.38

 15 Woods, Heisman            99 United South         1:01.89

 16 Odom, Dylan               99 Top Gun TC           1:02.17

 17 Butler, Donald            00 Faith Tc Inc         1:03.79

 18 Jackson, Kamden           00 Faith Tc Inc         1:04.04

 19 Nelson, Kedavious         99 River Cities         1:05.48

 20 Grayson, Van'Shon         00 United South         1:05.76

 21 Jones, Tahje              00 Future TC            1:05.82

 22 Duhon, Brock              00 Gulf Coast H         1:06.29

 23 Wilson, Isiah             00 Faith Tc Inc         1:07.25

 24 Harness, Jamal            99 Peak Perform         1:08.62

 25 Morrison, JayDon          00 River Cities         1:08.68

 26 Rolland, Donovan          00 Road Runners         1:08.91

 27 Nelson, Ketravious        99 River Cities         1:09.70

 28 Morgan, J'Len             00 River Cities         1:12.92

 29 Toston, Elijah            00 River Cities         1:13.76

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM

     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM

 Association: A 2:12.63  6/27/2004   Kevin Fitzgerald, New Orleans Metro Stars

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 White, Ryan               99 Metropolitan         2:12.95    2:16.39   2

  2 Monjarres, Juan           00 Metropolitan         2:15.13    2:17.11   2

  3 Morgan, Nicholas          99 United South         2:22.16    2:19.96   2

  4 Stribling, Justin         99 Pearl TC                        2:25.55   1

  5 Kimble, Tyler             99 Mississippi          2:23.00    2:26.14   2

  6 Spurlock, Juan            00 Faith Tc Inc                    2:28.33   1

  7 Nelson, Kedavious         99 River Cities                    2:28.74   1

  8 Turner, Dywayne           99 Metropolitan         2:22.56    2:30.49   2

  9 Saltzman, Kolyn           00 New Iberia Y         2:28.98    2:31.33   2

 10 Joseph, Jordan            00 Faith Tc Inc                    2:33.54   1

 11 Williams, Kevin           99 Mississippi                     2:35.30   1

 12 Talley, Jerry             99 Metropolitan         2:24.13    2:36.49   2

 13 Jones, Tahje              00 Future TC                       2:37.05   1

 14 Morrison, JayDon          00 River Cities                    2:37.83   1

 15 Nelson, Ketravious        99 River Cities                    2:42.60   1

 16 Odom, Dylan               99 Top Gun TC           2:15.00    2:47.68   2

 17 Jacques, Dante'           00 Metropolitan         2:36.00    2:48.78   2

 18 Chatman, Daryn            00 Feliciana He                    3:04.79   1

 19 Starns, Hunter            99 Top Gun TC           2:45.00    3:10.17   2

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR

     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire

 Association: A 4:43.18  6/28/2009   Jordan Delmore, Future Track TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Chanet, Kaleb             99 Future TC                       4:46.81

  2 Kimble, Tyler             99 Mississippi                     4:53.98

  3 Saltzman, Kolyn           00 New Iberia Y         5:10.19    5:02.82

  4 Turner, Dywayne           99 Metropolitan         5:19.62    5:06.54

  5 Talley, Jerry             99 Metropolitan         5:21.32    5:08.28

  6 Odom, Dylan               99 Top Gun TC           5:00.00    5:30.24

  7 Jacques, Dante'           00 Metropolitan         5:25.00    5:50.35

  8 Starns, Hunter            99 Top Gun TC           5:35.00    6:24.25

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner

     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland

 Association: A 9:44.69  6/21/2007   Mitch Landry, Unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Chanet, Kaleb             99 Future TC                      10:42.61

  2 Saltzman, Kolyn           00 New Iberia Y        10:42.19   10:49.67

  3 Cochran, Tyree            00 South East M                   14:04.79

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL

     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL

 Association: A 14.26  6/23/2012   Robert Rochell, SPAR TC

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jones, Cervaune           99 Ultimate Per           16.00      15.31

  2 Sapp, Tyreke              99 Unattached             16.54      16.54

  3 Sam, Ethan                99 United South           18.11      18.11

  4 Gale, Aidan               99 Baton Rouge            19.28      19.28

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA

     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA

 Association: A 26.61  6/23/2012   Robert Rochell, SPAR TC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Levy, Gerald              99 United South           26.69      26.95

  2 Gray, Michael             99 New Era TC             28.75      27.95

  3 Sapp, Tyreke              99 Unattached             27.73      28.00

  4 Harness, Jamal            99 Peak Perform                      30.44

  5 Grayson, Van'Shon         00 United South                      30.76

  6 Gale, Aidan               99 Baton Rouge                       31.69

  7 Odom, Dylan               99 Top Gun TC             33.00      31.73

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL

                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David

     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL

                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David

 Association: A 45.24  6/28/2003   Road Runners, Road Runners

                       R Foley, S Gibson, C Stevenson, K johnson

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 New Era TC  'A'                                     47.50      48.15

     1) Briscoe, Jandon 99              2) Gray, Michael 99

     3) Hadrick, Cleve 99               4) Jolla, Teroll 00

  2 Faith Tc Inc  'A'                                              53.69

     1) Butler, Donald 00               2) Jackson, Kamden 00

     3) Joseph, Jordan 00               4) Spurlock, Juan 00

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles

                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore

     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles

                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore

 Association: A 3:44.82  6/24/2012   Moving Force TC, Moving Force

                         X Bell, K Cummings, D Moses, D Veals

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 United Southern Express TC  'A'                              3:52.81

     1) Levy, Gerald 99                 2) Morgan, Nicholas 99

     3) Rembert, Braylen 99             4) Woods, Heisman 99

  2 New Era TC  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:03.08

     1) Briscoe, Jandon 99              2) Gray, Michael 99

     3) Hadrick, Cleve 99               4) Jolla, Teroll 00

  3 Faith Tc Inc  'A'                                            4:17.70

     1) Butler, Donald 00               2) Jackson, Kamden 00

     3) Joseph, Jordan 00               4) Spurlock, Juan 00

  4 River Cities TC  'A'                              4:20.00    4:25.05

     1) Morrison, JayDon 00             2) Nelson, Kedavious 99

     3) Nelson, Ketravious 99           4) Smith, Quinton 99

 

4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp

                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III

     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp

                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III

 Association: A 9:56.21  6/26/2010   0624 Baton Rouge Ymca, 0624 BR YMCA

                         M Anotine, M Comeaux, D Honore, J Johnson

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Faith Tc Inc  'A'                                           10:50.11

     1) Butler, Donald 00               2) Joseph, Jordan 00

     3) Spurlock, Juan 00               4) Wilson, Isiah 00

 

High Jump 13-14 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite

     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Allen, Zavier             99 Youth X-Pres           1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00

  2 Grayson, Van'Shon         00 United South                      1.45m    4-09.00

  2 Jones III, Willie         99 Elm Grove TC                      1.45m    4-09.00

  3 Mayes, Jonah              00 United South           1.62m     J1.45m    4-09.00

  3 Northcutt, Gabriel        99 Ultimate Per           1.63m     J1.45m    4-09.00

  6 Land, Thaddeus            00 Peak Perform           1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00

  7 Harness, Jamal            99 Peak Perform           1.47m      1.35m    4-05.00

 -- Stewart, Isaac            00 Progressive            1.50m         NH

 -- Decuir, Christopher       99 Progressive            1.60m         NH

 -- Robins, Brian             99 Feliciana He                         NH

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.42m  7/9/2009    Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons

     JO Meet: J 4.30m  7/28/2011   Adam Coulon, Flying Drago

 Association: A 11-06  6/28/2009   Dylan Duvio, unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Odinet, Kenny             99 New Heights            3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00

  2 Stribling, Justin         99 Pearl TC                          2.90m    9-06.25

  3 Cropper, Mathew           99 Unattached                        2.75m    9-00.25

  4 Derouen, Kaleb            99 New Heights            2.44m     J2.75m    9-00.25

  5 Breaux, Damien            99 New Heights            2.44m      2.45m    8-00.50

 

Long Jump 13-14 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA

     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Gray, Michael             99 New Era TC             5.64m      5.74m   18-10.00

  2 Sam, Ethan                99 United South           5.59m      5.60m   18-04.50

  3 Brown, Willie             00 Pearl TC                          5.46m   17-11.00

  4 Thomas, Warren            99 Feliciana He           5.18m      5.43m   17-09.75

  5 Mayes, Jonah              00 United South           5.02m      5.38m   17-08.00

  6 Butler, Vincent           99 Pearl TC                          5.32m   17-05.50

  7 Northcutt, Gabriel        99 Ultimate Per                      5.20m   17-00.75

  8 Woods, Collins            00 New Era TC             5.16m      5.06m   16-07.25

  9 Jones III, Willie         99 Elm Grove TC                      4.78m   15-08.25

 10 Grayson, Van'Shon         00 United South                      4.45m   14-07.25

 11 Givens, Billy             99 Ultimate Per                      4.32m   14-02.25

 12 Robins, Brian             99 Feliciana He                      4.25m   13-11.50

 13 Hadrick, Larry            00 New Era TC                        4.23m   13-10.50

 14 Cochran, Tyree            00 South East M           3.92m      3.83m   12-06.75

 15 Thompson, Marcus          00 Mississippi            3.96m      3.78m   12-05.00

 -- Jupiter, Evan             00 Greater King                       FOUL

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid

     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA

 Association: A 11.67m  6/27/2004   Philip Thomas, Greater King David

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Allen, Zavier             99 Youth X-Pres          11.02m     11.16m   36-07.50

  2 Thomas, Warren            99 Feliciana He          10.97m     10.65m   34-11.25

 

Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX

     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Marcus, Tripp             99 Peak Perform          11.35m     11.97m   39-03.25

  2 Bynum, Justin             99 Peak Perform          10.13m      9.94m   32-07.50

  3 Nash-Browder, Dylan       00 Spar TC                9.75m      9.92m   32-06.50

  4 Duhon, Jaylon             99 Lake Area Ex           9.04m      9.54m   31-03.75

  5 Land, Thaddeus            00 Peak Perform           7.72m      8.55m   28-00.75

  6 Evans, Xavier             00 Spar TC                8.94m      8.18m   26-10.00

  7 Brown, Tavon              00 Top Gun TC             6.86m      7.17m   23-06.25

  8 McHenry, Denterrius       00 Massey Mirac                      7.05m   23-01.75

  9 Chatman, Daryn            00 Feliciana He                      6.94m   22-09.25

 10 Smith, Anthony            00 Ultimate Per           8.38m      6.69m   21-11.50

 11 Decuir, Christopher       99 Progressive           10.36m      6.62m   21-08.75

 12 Kelly, Joshua             99 Spar TC                7.32m      6.16m   20-02.50

 13 Horne, Nicholas           00 Top Gun TC             6.10m      5.55m   18-02.50

 -- Mamou, Christopher        00 United South                       FOUL

 

Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE

     JO Meet: J 58.32m  7/29/2010   Annthony Dudley, Unattached

 Association: A 42.41m  6/25/2005   Xavier Jordon, Hattiesburg Flyers

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Marcus, Tripp             99 Peak Perform          35.84m     39.22m     128-08

  2 Bynum, Justin             99 Peak Perform          33.22m     32.18m     105-07

  3 Malone, William           00 Peak Perform          30.67m     29.41m      96-06

  4 Duhon, Jaylon             99 Lake Area Ex          30.43m     28.99m      95-01

  5 Land, Thaddeus            00 Peak Perform          21.51m     24.47m      80-03

  6 Nash-Browder, Dylan       00 Spar TC               22.86m     24.16m      79-03

  7 Brown, Tavon              00 Top Gun TC            22.86m     23.04m      75-07

  8 Evans, Xavier             00 Spar TC               19.81m     19.83m      65-01

  9 Kelly, Joshua             99 Spar TC               13.72m     19.46m      63-10

 10 Smith, Anthony            00 Ultimate Per          22.20m     19.27m      63-03

 11 Horne, Nicholas           00 Top Gun TC            15.24m     14.99m      49-02

 -- Mamou, Christopher        00 United South                         ND

 

Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL

     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv

 Association: A 41.36m  6/26/2005   Demetrius Boone, Lake Area Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Marcus, Tripp             99 Peak Perform          45.87m     45.80mA    150-03

  2 Stribling, Justin         99 Pearl TC                         39.17m     128-06

  3 Manson, Jack              99 New Era TC                       28.99m      95-01

  4 Duhon, Jaylon             99 Lake Area Ex          29.29m     27.12m      89-00

  5 Boudloche, Noah           99 Bayou Bomber          32.13m     26.29m      86-03

  6 Starns, Hunter            99 Top Gun TC            24.71m     23.66m      77-07

  7 Bynum, Justin             99 Peak Perform          21.31m     21.84m      71-08

  8 McHenry, Denterrius       00 Massey Mirac                     18.00m      59-01

  9 Brown, Tavon              00 Top Gun TC            16.76m     13.73m      45-00

 10 Smith, Anthony            00 Ultimate Per                      9.82m      32-03

 11 Horne, Nicholas           00 Top Gun TC            18.29m      9.26m      30-04

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H

     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H

 Association: A 17:05.42  6/27/2004   Curtis Davis, Faith Track Club

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Vreeland, Oliver          00 United South        17:33.72   21:16.00

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached

     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached

 Association: A 10.76  6/21/2007   Dennis Richardson, Faith TC Inc

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Davis, Edward             97 Unattached             11.31      11.07

  2 Taylor, Tyler             97 Massey Mirac           11.50      11.27

  3 Williams, DorSavion       98 Spar TC                11.62      11.57

  4 Brown, TeDarrious         98 Mississippi            11.71      11.61

  5 Thomas, Craig             97 Mississippi            11.96      11.63

  6 Watson, Trandll           97 Ultimate Per           11.57      11.88

  7 Young, Kobi               98 Top Gun TC             11.98      12.07

 -- Singleton, Freddie        98 Radl TC                11.47         FS

Preliminaries

  9 Davis, Kenton             98 Ultimate Per           12.06

 10 Coleman, Isaiah           98 Road Runners           12.12

 11 Laday, Adam               97 United South           12.15

 12 Pierce, Javerous          97 Pearl TC               12.24

 13 Abraham, Frederick        98 United South           12.58

 14 Parker, Juan              98 Spar TC                12.65

 15 Jefferson, Dominique      98 Ultimate Per           12.68

 16 Solite, Christopher       98 Future TC              14.45

 17 Davis, Kolby              98 Future TC              16.55

 18 Glover, Denzel            98 Future TC              16.78

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA

     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA

 Association: A 21.67  6/28/2003   Trey Harts, Lake Area Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Davis, Edward             97 Unattached                        22.68   1

  2 Taylor, Tyler             97 Massey Mirac                      23.08   1

  3 Singleton, Freddie        98 Radl TC                           23.11   3

  4 Hewitt, Jalen             98 Spar TC                24.50      23.30   2

  5 Williams, DorSavion       98 Spar TC                23.40      23.60   4

  6 Nadler, Austin            97 Top Gun TC             22.85      23.75   4

  7 Miles, Leon               97 Mississippi            23.20      23.91   4

  8 Brown, TeDarrious         98 Mississippi            23.50      23.93   4

  9 Watson, Trandll           97 Ultimate Per           23.24      23.94   4

 10 Addington, Austen         97 Southwest Mi           23.90      23.96   2

 11 Robinson, Renard          97 Spar TC                23.60      24.19   4

 12 Thomas, Craig             97 Mississippi            23.24      24.38   4

 13 Laday, Adam               97 United South           24.72      24.43   2

 14 Gatson, Kenterius         98 Spar TC                25.00      24.56   3

 15 Coleman, Isaiah           98 Road Runners           24.38      24.68   2

 16 Pierce, Javerous          97 Pearl TC               24.20      24.86   2

 17 Young, Kobi               98 Top Gun TC                        24.97   3

 18 Thomas, Kristopher        98 Ultimate Per           23.25      25.67   4

 19 Brewster, Eric            98 Pearl TC               24.50      26.04   2

 20 Parker, Juan              98 Spar TC                27.00      26.66   3

 21 Phillips, Justin          97 Road Runners                      26.67   1

 22 Abraham, Frederick        98 United South           26.07      26.77   3

 23 Reed, Daniel              97 Gulf Coast H                      26.83   1

 24 Rushing, Dakota           97 Jackson Elit           25.46      26.89   3

 -- Wells, JuWan              98 Spar TC                23.80         FS   2

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA

     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA

 Association: A 49.42  6/27/2010   Jessie Cole, 0624 BR YMCA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hewitt, Jalen             98 Spar TC                50.91      51.77

  2 Miles, Leon               97 Mississippi            51.96      52.38

  3 Nadler, Austin            97 Top Gun TC             51.55      53.22

  4 Wells, JuWan              98 Spar TC                53.54      53.52

  5 Gatson, Kenterius         98 Spar TC                53.25      54.23

  6 Watson, Trandll           97 Ultimate Per           52.73    1:09.15

Preliminaries

  1 Washington, Sean          97 South Expres           50.85

  5 Addington, Austen         97 Southwest Mi           52.56

  9 Robinson, Renard          97 Spar TC                53.95

 10 Stirgus, James            98 Mississippi            54.69

 11 Washington, Josh          97 Future TC              54.75

 12 Wilson, Javieon           97 Top Gun TC             54.76

 13 Randall, Carver           98 New Iberia Y           54.82

 14 Laday, Adam               97 United South           54.94

 15 Domingue, Ethan           97 United South           56.91

 16 Nash, Mike                97 South Expres           58.65

 17 Jefferson, Dominique      98 Ultimate Per         1:00.90

 18 Brewster, Eric            98 Pearl TC             1:01.11

 19 Lingefelt, Dakota         97 Top Gun TC           1:07.22

 20 Richardson, Paul          98 Pearl TC             1:17.29

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T

     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T

 Association: A 2:02.00  6/30/2001   Adrian Perkins, River City

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Washington, Sean          97 South Expres         1:57.00    2:01.39A  2

  2 Lavergne, Colby           97 Louisiana El         2:03.00    2:02.95   2

  3 Kingfisher, Hayden        97 Unattached           1:58.00    2:04.61   2

  4 Tucker, Shamar            97 Pearl TC             2:05.00    2:06.82   2

  5 Stirgus, James            98 Mississippi          2:15.00    2:06.85   2

  6 Washington, Josh          97 Future TC            2:05.00    2:12.66   2

  7 Carter, Randy             98 Future TC                       2:15.10   1

  8 Moore, William            97 Mississippi          2:20.00    2:16.35   2

  9 Randall, Carver           98 New Iberia Y         2:12.00    2:22.33   2

 10 Phillips, Justin          97 Road Runners                    2:22.80   1

 11 Reed, Daniel              97 Gulf Coast H                    2:23.46   1

 12 Elzie, Jacquez            97 Top Gun TC           2:25.00    2:28.67   1

 13 Richardson, Paul          98 Pearl TC                        3:04.79   1

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached

     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Kingfisher, Hayden        97 Unattached           4:20.00    4:19.55

  2 Washington, Sean          97 South Expres         4:26.00    4:34.10

  3 Williams, Ivondre'        98 Gulf Coast H                    4:35.59

  4 Carter, Randy             98 Future TC                       4:38.21

  5 Moore, William            97 Mississippi          4:50.00    4:45.48

  6 Givens, Jackson           98 Pearl TC             4:44.00    4:52.01

  7 Clayton, Ronald           98 Ms Youth TC                     4:58.34

  8 Fleming, Nakembe          98 Pearl TC             4:45.00    4:58.89

  9 Randall, Carver           98 New Iberia Y         4:56.00    5:07.71

 10 Elzie, Jacquez            97 Top Gun TC           4:57.95    5:12.85

 11 Phillips, Justin          97 Road Runners                    5:32.53

 12 Turner, Jeremiah          97 United South         5:04.02    5:38.35

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR

     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR

 Association: A 9:24.19  6/30/2001   Cody Davage, Lake Area Express

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Carter, Randy             98 Future TC                       9:52.96

  2 Daigle, Jacob             98 New Heights                    10:37.74

  2 Williams, Ivondre'        98 Gulf Coast H                   10:37.74

  4 Clayton, Ronald           98 Ms Youth TC                    10:49.40

  5 Turner, Jeremiah          97 United South        12:27.04   12:44.77

 

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First

     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Eikeseth, Nicholas        97 River Cities           15.69      15.22

  2 Taylor, Tyler             97 Massey Mirac           16.54      16.17

  3 Miller, Christian         98 Top Gun TC             17.14      16.62

  4 Arceneaux, Mitchell       98 Unattached             18.01      17.70

  5 Domingue, Ethan           97 United South           18.44      17.72

  6 Begnaud, Kielyn           98 Gulf Coast H           19.30      19.56

  7 Rushing, Dakota           97 Jackson Elit           20.03      19.88

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans

     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans

 Association: A 55.97  6/26/2011   Dwayne Woodard, Unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Miles, Leon               97 Mississippi          1:00.00      59.20   2

  2 Domingue, Ethan           97 United South         1:02.44    1:02.12   2

  3 Nadler, Austin            97 Top Gun TC             59.27    1:04.96   2

  4 Rushing, Dakota           97 Jackson Elit         1:18.28    1:07.35   1

  5 Begnaud, Kielyn           98 Gulf Coast H                    1:11.08   1

  6 Elzie, Jacquez            97 Top Gun TC             54.25    1:15.80   2

 -- Lingefelt, Dakota         97 Top Gun TC           1:09.55        DNF   1

 -- Eikeseth, Nicholas        97 River Cities           58.10         DQ   2  Ran around hurdle

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT

     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Dunford, Dylan            97 Louisiana El                    6:57.40

  2 Washington, Sean          97 South Expres         6:57.00    7:08.78

  3 Carter, Randy             98 Future TC                       7:22.76

  4 Turner, Jeremiah          97 United South         8:24.37    8:44.02

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA

                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou

     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA

                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou

 Association: A 43.28  6/26/2010   0624 Baton Rouge Ymca, 0624 BR YMCA

                       J Cole, E Kennedy, G McMamus, C Sampract

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Spar TC  'A'                                        43.00      44.93

     1) Gatson, Kenterius 98            2) Parker, Juan 98

     3) Robinson, Renard 97             4) Wells, JuWan 98

  2 Ultimate Performance  'A'                           41.29      45.96

     1) Davis, Kenton 98                2) Jefferson, Dominique 98

     3) Thomas, Kristopher 98           4) Watson, Trandll 97

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia

                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers

     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia

                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers

 Association: A 3:24.35  6/27/2010   0624 Baton Rouge Ymca, 0624 BR YMCA

                         J Cole, E Kennedy, G McMamus, C Sampract

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Spar TC  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:30.00

     1) Gatson, Kenterius 98            2) Hewitt, Jalen 98

     3) Robinson, Renard 97             4) Wells, JuWan 98

 

High Jump 15-16 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles

     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Davis, Kenton             98 Ultimate Per           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75

  2 Miller, Christian         98 Top Gun TC             1.93m      1.75m    5-08.75

  3 Mccarter, Mark            97 South Expres           1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00

  4 Underwood, Calvin         97 Feliciana He                      1.45m    4-09.00

  5 Wright, David             98 Feliciana He                     J1.45m    4-09.00

 -- White, Christopher        98 New Iberia Y           1.45m         NH

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX

     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX

 Association: A 14-00  6/28/2009   Dalton Duvio, unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Baudoin, Kyle             97 Unattached             4.27m      4.10m   13-05.25

  1 Courtois, Cole            98 New Heights            3.66m      4.10m   13-05.25

  3 Addington, Austen         97 Southwest Mi           3.66m      3.80m   12-05.50

  4 Terrebonne, Tate          97 New Heights            3.66m     J3.80m   12-05.50

  5 Illing, Maxwell           97 Bartolina At           3.81m     J3.80m   12-05.50

  6 Lemoine, Chandler         97 Bartolina At           3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75

  7 Trahan, Luke              97 New Heights            3.66m      3.20m   10-06.00

  8 Hixon, Tyler              97 New Heights            2.74m      2.90m    9-06.25

  9 Foreman, Ross             98 New Heights            2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25

 -- DeRouen, Avery            97 New Heights            1.83m         NH

 

Long Jump 15-16 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ

     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Miller, Christian         98 Top Gun TC             6.79m      6.70m   21-11.75

  2 Davis, Kenton             98 Ultimate Per                      5.92m   19-05.25

  3 Wilson, Javieon           97 Top Gun TC             6.38m      5.89m   19-04.00

  4 Nash, Mike                97 South Expres           5.49m      5.60m   18-04.50

  5 Thomas, Kristopher        98 Ultimate Per                      5.36m   17-07.00

  6 Wright, David             98 Feliciana He                      5.14m   16-10.50

  7 Pierce, Javerous          97 Pearl TC                          4.96m   16-03.25

  8 White, Christopher        98 New Iberia Y                      4.53m   14-10.50

  9 Underwood, Calvin         97 Feliciana He                      4.50m   14-09.25

 10 Glover, Dirk              97 Future TC                         4.14m   13-07.00

 11 Solite, Christopher       98 Future TC                         3.92m   12-10.50

 12 Davis, Kolby              98 Future TC                         3.83m   12-06.75

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL

     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL

 Association: A 14.12m  6/28/2003   Frankie Gatson, River City

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Miller, Christian         98 Top Gun TC            13.69m     13.40m   43-11.75

  2 Nadler, Austin            97 Top Gun TC            12.55m     11.65m   38-02.75

  3 Nash, Mike                97 South Expres          11.58m     11.22m   36-09.75

  4 Mccarter, Mark            97 South Expres          11.28m     10.82m   35-06.00

 -- Jackson, RaMonte          98 Radl TC                              ND

 

Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR

     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR

 Association: A 13.96m  6/25/2006   Marshall Tasker, Future Track Club

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Despinasse, Nigel         97 Unattached            15.61m     16.08mA  52-09.25

  2 Harris, Colton            97 Top Gun TC                       10.73m   35-02.50

  3 Glover, Dirk              97 Future TC                        10.72m   35-02.00

  4 Barr, Lee                 97 Ultimate Per          10.67m     10.52m   34-06.25

  5 Stewart, Barron           97 Ultimate Per                      9.58m   31-05.25

  6 Trahan, Corey             98 Unattached            10.77m      9.56m   31-04.50

  7 Stribling, Austin         97 Pearl TC                          9.48m   31-01.25

  8 LeBlanc, Drake            98 United South          11.08m      9.14m   30-00.00

  9 Tate, Kennan              98 United South           9.21m      9.08m   29-09.50

 10 Powell, Drake             97 United South           8.65m      8.26m   27-01.25

 11 Lawson, Colby             97 Ultimate Per                      8.05m   26-05.00

 12 Paul, Jakarr              98 Progressive            9.86m      7.84m   25-08.75

 13 Lingefelt, Dakota         97 Top Gun TC             9.14m      7.21m   23-08.00

 -- Washington, Kydris        98 United South           8.73m       FOUL

 

Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri

     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Despinasse, Nigel         97 Unattached            46.56m     43.62m     143-01

  2 Barr, Lee                 97 Ultimate Per          39.62m     35.02m     114-11

  3 Trahan, Corey             98 Unattached            34.29m     27.30m      89-07

  4 Harris, Colton            97 Top Gun TC                       27.12m      89-00

  5 Stribling, Austin         97 Pearl TC                         26.75m      87-09

  6 LeBlanc, Drake            98 United South          38.11m     25.18m      82-07

  7 Tate, Kennan              98 United South          25.32m     25.09m      82-04

  8 Lawson, Colby             97 Ultimate Per                     24.49m      80-04

  9 Stewart, Barron           97 Ultimate Per                     23.81m      78-01

 10 Glover, Dirk              97 Future TC                        23.27m      76-04

 11 White, Christopher        98 New Iberia Y                     22.22m      72-11

 12 Powell, Drake             97 United South          19.84m     21.26m      69-09

 13 Paul, Jakarr              98 Progressive                      16.02m      52-07

 

Hammer Throw 15-16 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 72.53m  7/3/2008    Connor McCullough

     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC

 Association: A 37.49m  6/21/2012   Nigel Despinasse, Unattached

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Despinasse, Nigel         97 Unattached            44.20m     44.05mA    144-06

  2 Stribling, Austin         97 Pearl TC                         23.53m      77-02

  3 Tate, Kennan              98 United South                     22.31m      73-02

 

Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Boys

===================================================================================

       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ

     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Mccarter, Mark            97 South Expres          45.42m     41.11m     134-10

  2 White, Christopher        98 New Iberia Y                     40.30m     132-03

  3 Arceneaux, Mitchell       98 Unattached                       40.23m     132-00

  4 Barr, Lee                 97 Ultimate Per          33.71m     36.86m     120-11

  4 Despinasse, Nigel         97 Unattached            36.58m     36.86m     120-11

  6 LeBlanc, Drake            98 United South          34.53m     35.21m     115-06

  7 Harris, Colton            97 Top Gun TC                       33.80m     110-11

  8 Tate, Kennan              98 United South          30.14m     33.65m     110-05

  9 Stribling, Austin         97 Pearl TC                         32.98m     108-02

 10 Lawson, Colby             97 Ultimate Per                     26.77m      87-10

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under (special) Boys

============================================================================

 Association: A 16.84  6/26/2011   Jordan Johnson, Nord Metropo

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jerrell, Kingston         08 United South                      18.09   2

  2 Hilton, Caleb             07 Greater King                      18.80   2

  3 Williams, Joseph          07 United South           19.52      19.17   2

  4 Auzenne, Philip           07 United South           19.35      19.18   2

  5 Coleman, Samuel           07 United South           20.13      19.61   1

  6 Williams, Mekhi           08 South East M           17.42      19.77   2

  7 Moore, Ryan               07 Feliciana He                      20.49   1

  8 Randolph, Lanel           07 United South           20.95      20.91   2

  9 Henriques, Alijah         08 United South                      22.05   1

 10 Rushford, Connor          07 Unattached                        22.17   1

 11 Antoine, Noah             10 New Iberia Y                      32.02   1

 12 Boutte, Shelton           10 New Iberia Y                      48.33   1

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under (special) Boys

============================================================================

 Association: A 36.92  6/26/2010   Victor Sutton, 0624 Miss Track

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jerrell, Kingston         08 United South                      39.66   1

  2 Williams, Joseph          07 United South           41.72      40.27   1

  3 Hilton, Caleb             07 Greater King                      40.31   1

  4 Moore, Ryan               07 Feliciana He                      41.07   2

  5 Auzenne, Philip           07 United South           42.48      41.56   1

  6 Coleman, Samuel           07 United South           42.60      43.18   2

  7 Rushford, Connor          07 Unattached                        46.49   1

  8 Williams, Mekhi           08 South East M           45.32      46.59   1

  9 Randolph, Lanel           07 United South           48.11      48.75   2

 10 Henriques, Alijah         08 United South                      51.43   2

 

Long Jump 8 & Under (special) Boys

===================================================================================

 Association: A 2.16m  6/25/2011   Jordan Johnson, Nord Metropo

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals

===================================================================================

  1 Williams, Mekhi           08 South East M           2.75m      2.31mA   7-07.00

  2 Coleman, Samuel           07 United South           2.23m      2.23mA   7-03.75

  3 Auzenne, Philip           07 United South           2.64m      2.06m    6-09.25

 -- Antoine, Noah             10 New Iberia Y                         ND

 -- Boutte, Shelton           10 New Iberia Y                       FOUL

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC

     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Woods, Henry              95 United South           11.22      11.26

  2 Wilson, Donterrious       95 Massey Mirac           11.36      11.30

  3 Moses, Joseph             95 Unattached             11.54      11.33

  4 Nettles, Darrell          95 South Expres           11.52      11.41

  5 Smothers, Alton           95 Future TC              11.47      11.46

  6 Green, Darius             95 Spar TC                11.44      11.48

  7 Smith, Tyler              96 Spar TC                11.36      11.49

  8 Thurman, John             95 Mississippi            11.39      11.62

Preliminaries

  9 Griffin, Jeffrey          96 Ultimate Per           11.56

  9 Henry, Jamichael          95 Spar TC                11.56

 11 Housley, Nicholas         96 River Cities           11.61

 12 Shirley, Darius           94 Mississippi            11.70

 13 Ross, Kenny               94 Top Gun TC             11.74

 14 Smith, Morgan             96 Spar TC                11.78

 15 Robinson, Thomas          96 Top Gun TC             11.79

 16 Weeks, Anthony            94 Massey Mirac           11.83

 17 Harden, Mark              94 Top Gun TC             11.88

 18 Boddie, Rashad            96 Ms Youth TC            11.90

 19 Brown, Rachard            96 Ms Youth TC            11.98

 19 Carter, Willie            94 Road Runners           11.98

 21 Deacon, Kevin             95 Spar TC                12.09

 21 McNair, Jayron            94 Mississippi            12.09

 21 Walker, Larkin            96 Ms Youth TC            12.09

 24 White, Johnathan          96 Top Gun TC             12.56

 25 White, Isaiah             95 Massey Mirac           13.52

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men

============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills

     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills

 Association: A 21.26  6/30/2001   Jonathan Wade, River City

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Smith, Terrell            94 Mississippi            21.50      22.13   6

  2 Taylor, Charles           95 Mississippi            21.54      22.37   6

  3 Moses, Joseph             95 Unattached             22.20      22.79   2

  4 Perryman, Ja'Darrius      96 Mississippi            21.80      22.82   6

  5 Housley, Nicholas         96 River Cities           22.80      22.94   1

  6 Waters, Juston            96 Peak Perform           22.12      23.05   2

  7 Shirley, Darius           94 Mississippi            21.94      23.08   6

  8 Taylor, Anthony           94 Spar TC                22.00      23.16   6

  9 Wilson, Donterrious       95 Massey Mirac                      23.16   5

 10 Prentiss, Marquis         95 Mississippi            22.80      23.22   1

 11 Smothers, Alton           95 Future TC              22.78      23.33   1

 12 Nettles, Darrell          95 South Expres           21.71      23.34   6

 13 Griffin, Jeffrey          96 Ultimate Per           22.35      23.37   2

 14 Houston, Sharquez         96 Mississippi            23.00      23.71   4

 15 Shakesnider, Tre'von      95 Future TC              23.12      23.78   4

 16 Mosby, Correion           96 React Track                       23.91   5

 17 Boddie, Rashad            96 Ms Youth TC            22.87      24.10   1

 18 Green, Darius             95 Spar TC                22.70      24.15   2

 19 Jones, Eris               95 React Track            23.72      24.30   3

 20 Robinson, Thomas          96 Top Gun TC                        24.31   5

 21 McNair, Jayron            94 Mississippi            23.24      24.40   4

 22 Montgomery, Victor        96 Ms Youth TC            23.02      24.46   4

 23 Cox, Cameron              95 Road Runners           24.11      24.52   3

 24 Williams, Jalen           96 Mississippi            23.00      24.53   4

 25 Reliford, Demitri         95 River Cities           22.90      24.60   1

 26 Deacon, Kevin             95 Spar TC                23.50      24.68   3

 27 Weeks, Anthony            94 Massey Mirac                      24.69   5

 28 Walker, Larkin            96 Ms Youth TC            23.72      24.70   3

 29 Banks, Tyrenzo            95 Mississippi            23.23      24.83   4

 30 Charles, Jamian           95 Progressive            22.39      24.88   2

 31 Griffin, Wayne            95 Baton Rouge            22.50      25.28   2

 32 Carter, Willie            94 Road Runners                      25.30   5

 33 Mayes, Joshua             94 United South           24.99      25.30   3

 34 Horton, Romell            95 Mississippi            23.43      25.31   4

 35 Westly, Tony              94 United South           24.61      25.98   3

 36 Brown, Rachard            96 Ms Youth TC            24.01      26.19   3

 37 Evans, Melvin             96 Elm Grove TC                      26.35   5

 38 White, Isaiah             95 Massey Mirac                      28.16   5

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men

=========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT

     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT

 Association: A 47.92  6/25/2006   Ronnie Alexander, River City

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Taylor, Anthony           94 Spar TC                48.57      48.53

  2 Taylor, Charles           95 Mississippi            49.10      49.34

  3 Waters, Juston            96 Peak Perform           50.82      49.58

  4 Perryman, Ja'Darrius      96 Mississippi            51.36      50.21

  5 Prentiss, Marquis         95 Mississippi            53.18      51.47

  6 Cox, Cameron              95 Road Runners           53.26      53.67

  7 Banks, Tyrenzo            95 Mississippi            53.51      53.76

  8 Houston, Sharquez         96 Mississippi            53.00      55.84

Preliminaries

  9 Mayes, Joshua             94 United South           53.83

 10 Martin, Brandon           96 Massey Mirac           54.34

 11 Horton, Romell            95 Mississippi            54.39

 12 Hampton, Darrion          96 Mississippi            56.12

 13 Wilson, Donterrious       95 Massey Mirac           56.14