Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


Future TC members shine at State Meet


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


Randy Carter- State Champion 800m  ( Jehovah Jireh)
                    State Champion 1600m
                    State CHampion 3200m
                    4th place 400m

Maerys Joseph- State Champion- 800m ( Ascension Catholic)
                      4th place 400m
                      5th place 4x4

Ariane Williams- 4th place 400m ( East Ascension)

Lionel ALfred- State champion 4x200 ( northside)
                   4th place 4x100
                   7th place 100m
                   9th place 200m

Trevon Shakesnider- state champion 4x200 ( northside)
                             2nd place 4x400

Trystan Shakesnider- 3rd place 4x200 ( northside)
                             4th place 4x100

Alton Smothers- state champion 4x200 ( northside)
                      4th place 4x100
                       2nd place 4x400

Kirby Roy  - 4th place 800m ( St. Thomas More)
                 6th place 4x400

Stevie Woods- 3rd place 100 hurdles ( woodlawn)

congratulations to all of our members on a great season!!!


News