Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        5/8/2015 - 7:55 PM

             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2015            

                            Friday, Classes 1A & 2A                            

                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        

Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A

=======================================================================        

       CLASS: # 2:17.86  5/3/2012    Ashton Chowns, OUAC CHRISTIAN             

   COMPOSITE: * 2:12.04  5/10/2014   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville 5A              

   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

=======================================================================        

Finals                                                                         

  1 Maerys Joseph                Ascension Catholic     2:16.57#  10           

  2 Whitney Euer                 Ascension Catholic     2:26.66    8           

  3 Katie Fagan                  Met Park               2:26.98    6           

  4 Callie Ezell                 St. Frederick          2:33.53    4           

  5 Rachael Rucker               False River            2:34.52    2           

  6 Paris Alexander              Hamilton Christian     2:41.98    1           

  7 Anna Beth Raley              Delhi Charter          2:44.31                

 -- Daijah Gant                  Logansport                  DQ   broke too soon

 

B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        5/8/2015 - 7:55 PM

             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2015            

                            Friday, Classes 1A & 2A                            

                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        

 

Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A

=======================================================================        

       CLASS: # 55.73  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab                    

   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2012        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        

=======================================================================        

Finals                                                                         

  1 Daisha Stephens              Logansport               57.28   10           

  2 Nique Griffin                Hamilton Christian       57.44    8           

  3 Jasmine White                Logansport               59.69    6           

  4 Adashia Parker               Madison Prep             59.78    4           

  5 Maerys Joseph                Ascension Catholic     1:01.13    2           

  6 Symonne Texada               Hamilton Christian     1:01.23    1           

  7 Jasmyn Lawson                Mangham                1:04.47                

  8 Kennedy Moore                Madison Prep           1:04.96                

  9 Elizabeth Lee                Ascension Episcopal    1:05.84                

 

B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        5/8/2015 - 8:13 PM

             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2015            

                            Friday, Classes 1A & 2A                            

                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         

 

Event 67  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A

=======================================================================        

       CLASS: # 3:59.10  1996        , Southern Lab                            

                         M.Monroe, T.Bihm, P.Selvage, T.Lee                    

   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                          

                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor               

    School                                               Finals  Points        

=======================================================================        

Finals                                                                         

  1 Ascension Catholic  'A'                             4:08.10   10            

     1) Catherine Eure                  2) Daija Harvey                        

     3) Victoria Eure                   4) Maerys Joseph                       

  2 Christian Life  'A'                                 4:09.41    8           

     1) Samantha Clements               2) Breanna Elliott                     

     3) Kiera Mills                     4) Hannah Young                        

  3 Logansport  'A'                                     4:10.38    6           

     1) Daijah Gant                     2) Daisha Stephens                     

     3) Emily Laenger                   4) Jasmine White                       

  4 Madison Prep  'A'                                   4:10.82    4           

     1) Adashia Parker                  2) Kiara Adams                         

     3) Kennedy Moore                   4) Faith Avery                         

  5 Haynesville  'A'                                    4:19.09    2           

     1) Erin Franklin                   2) Giselle Martinez                    

     3) Trinity Modisette               4) Talibah Cornelious                  

  6 Hamilton Christian  'A'                             4:21.83    1           

     1) Symonne Texada                  2) Maliyah Franklin                    

     3) Paris Alexander                 4) Frankie Griffin                     

  7 Cedar Creek  'A'                                    4:29.74                

     1) Caroline Hill                   2) Annamari Farrar                     

     3) MacKenzie Harris                4) Ann-Marie Kimble                    

  8 Elton  'A'                                          4:32.94                

     1) Sidney Sylestine                2) Leigh-Anne Thompson                 

     3) Maycie Fuselier                 4) Alexis Courville                    

  9 Catholic, PC  'A'                                   4:37.67                

     1) Sabrina LeJeune                 2) Katherine Allen                      

     3) Jenna Guidry                    4) Julia Smith                

 

B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        5/9/2015 - 8:35 PM

             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/9/2015            

                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         

                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        

 

Event 46  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================        

   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2               

                         C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor                 

       CLASS: # 1:38.12  1996        , Scotlandville                           

                         E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker                 

    School                                               Finals  Points        

=======================================================================        

Finals                                                                         

  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:44.48   10           

     1) Rikianne Patterson              2) Imani Mulmore                       

     3) Taylor Harris                   4) Dimonique Shannon                   

  2 Huntington  'A'                                     1:45.68    8           

     1) Asia Cole                       2) De'Asia Dixon                       

     3) Tanisha Briggs                  4) Diamond Hayes                       

  3 Northside  'A'                                      1:45.72    6           

     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Brachelle George                    

     3) Trystan Sheksnider              4) Claudesha Watson                    

  4 Plaquemine  'A'                                     1:46.81    4           

     1) Tylar Kelley                    2) De'Jaun Williams                     

     3) Marlaisha Harris                4) Aldrianna Dupree                    

  5 Morgan City  'A'                                    1:47.06    2           

     1) Ayanna Allen                    2) Haley Harris                         

     3) Alicia Singleton                4) Jaiveianna Jones                    

  6 McDonogh #35  'A'                                   1:47.16    1           

     1) Infinity Bradley                2) Dasia Nikelson                      

     3) Ashley Warren                   4) Kadja Scott                         

  7 Bastrop  'A'                                        1:48.50                

     1) Sharay Hyde                     2) Stataisjia Johnson                  

     3) Jala Tappin                     4) Jessica Gray                        

  8 Neville  'A'                                        1:49.46                

     1) Myesha Williams                 2) Tempest Welch                       

     3) Adenicka Blake                  4) Khristian Taylor                    

 -- Westgate  'A'                                           DNF                

     1) Ashton Alexander                2) Alaysha Dauphine                    

     3) Dimon Rideaux                   4) Quaderia Roy                        

 

Event 64  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A

============================================================================   

   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           

       CLASS: # 11.45  1988        Teresa Foster, Huntington                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   

============================================================================   

Finals                                                                          

  1 Aldrianna Dupree             Plaquemine               11.91   0.7  10      

  2 Rikianne Patterson           Karr, Edna               12.07   0.7   8      

  3 Claudesha Watson             Northside                12.21   0.7   6      

  4 Imani Mulmore                Karr, Edna               12.22   0.7   4      

  5 Taylor Mumford               Cabrini                  12.27   0.7   2      

  6 Aleyah Donald                Leesville                12.40   0.7   1      

  7 De'Asia Dixon                Huntington               12.68   0.7          

  8 Rami Mitchell                St. Martinville          12.74   0.7          

  9 Stataisjia Johnson           Bastrop                  12.78   0.7          

 

B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        5/9/2015 - 8:35 PM

             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/9/2015            

                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         

                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        

 

Event 76  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================        

   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                             

                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin                

       CLASS: # 47.13  1996        , Scotlandville                             

                       N.Alexander, E.Burrell, J.Ellis, D.Parker               

    School                                               Finals  Points        

=======================================================================        

Finals                                                                          

  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                       49.06   10           

     1) Rikianne Patterson              2) Imani Mulmore                       

     3) Dimonique Shannon               4) Tasia Wilson                        

  2 Northside  'A'                                        49.64    8           

     1) Brachelle George                2) Trystan Sheksnider                  

     3) Jada Francis                    4) Claudesha Watson                    

  3 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                               50.10    6           

     1) Gillian Breaux                  2) Megan Blanchard                     

     3) Hannah Cuneo                    4) Celeste Lecompte                     

  4 Huntington  'A'                                       50.58    4           

     1) Asia Cole                       2) De'Asia Dixon                       

     3) Rachel Tanner                   4) Diamond Hayes                        

  5 Morgan City  'A'                                      50.73    2           

     1) Ke'aira Turner                  2) Hailey Lewis                        

     3) Alicia Singleton                4) Jaiveianna Jones                    

  6 Teurlings Catholic  'A'                               50.90    1           

     1) Chloe Hamilton                  2) Mackenzie Marze                     

     3) Renee Delhomme                  4) Kameron Monlezun                    

  7 North Desoto  'A'                                     51.11                

     1) Terricka Taylor                 2) Jessica Trammel                     

     3) Johnette Whorton                4) Fran Wilson                         

  8 Neville  'A'                                          51.35                

     1) Myesha Williams                 2) Kaitlyn James                       

     3) Olivia Holmes                   4) Khristian Taylor                    

 -- Lutcher  'A'                                             DQ   out of zone  

     1) Dominique Fultz                 2) Taylor Riley                        

     3) Mareisha Riley                  4) Maya Tureaud                        

 

B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        5/9/2015 - 8:35 PM

             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/9/2015            

                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         

                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        

 

Event 105  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A

=======================================================================        

   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A             

                         I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor                

       CLASS: # 3:50.77  1986        , Carver 4A                               

                         D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson,T. Arrington           

    School                                               Finals  Points        

=======================================================================        

Finals                                                                         

  1 Easton, Warren  'A'                                 4:05.88   10           

     1) Tiyana Bienemy                  2) Kiyante Harvey                      

     3) Tailor Durousseau               4) Nikole Haroon                       

  2 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:05.99    8           

     1) Kirby Roy                       2) Hannah Bourque                      

     3) Ashton Bourque                  4) Anna Johnston                       

  3 Northside  'A'                                      4:11.59    6           

     1) Maureen Lee                     2) Brachelle George                    

     3) Trystan Sheksnider              4) Trichelle Jenkins                   

  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:13.13    4           

     1) Kourtney Weber                  2) Ruby Hariford                       

     3) Alysia Terry                    4) Kalee Jo Banks                      

  5 Belle Chasse  'A'                                   4:13.38    2           

     1) Toni Corso                      2) Talazia Manuel                      

     3) Kelsey Riley                    4) Orielle Edwards                     

  6 Eunice  'A'                                         4:16.77    1           

     1) Jyhreh Johnson                  2) Kiara White                         

     3) Saja Chevis                     4) Clea Fransaw                        

  7 Huntington  'A'                                     4:20.58                

     1) Asia Cole                       2) Diamond Hayes                       

     3) Teyairra Wynans                 4) Tanisha Briggs                      

  8 Leesville  'A'                                      4:21.60                

     1) Aleyah Donald                   2) Ashley French                       

     3) Brittany French                 4) Arrianna Smith                      

  9 Wossman  'A'                                        4:31.81                 

     1) Tempest Matthews                2) McKenzie Edding                     

     3) Tavaria McFarland               4) Brianna Harris                 

 

Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A

============================================================================   

   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A           

       CLASS: # 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points   

============================================================================   

Finals                                                                         

  1 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                  11.52   2.0  10      

  2 Hannah Jackson               Sulphur                  11.76   2.0   8      

  3 Jessica Harris               Slidell                  11.92   2.0   6      

  4 Kyah Loyd                    Byrd, CE                 12.22   2.0   4      

  5 Ariane Williams              East Ascension           12.38   2.0   2      

  6 Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux                12.52   2.0   1      

  7 Kourtney Goldsmith           Ruston                   12.54   2.0          

  8 Ryanesha Denet               East St. John            12.68   2.0          

  9 Rian Robinson                Higgins, LW              12.76   2.0         

 

B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        5/9/2015 - 8:35 PM

             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/9/2015            

                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         

                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        

 

Event 83  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A

=======================================================================        

   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2012        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A          

       CLASS: # 54.23  5/9/2009    Kamaria Brown, BATON ROUGE                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        

=======================================================================        

Finals                                                                         

  1 Janie O'Connor               Zachary                  54.86   10           

  2 Chelsey Jones                Mandeville               55.11    8           

  3 Ariane Williams              East Ascension           55.81    6           

  4 DeKayta Alex                 Natch Central            56.19    4           

  5 Hannah Siegmund              Ruston                   57.13    2           

  6 Alexis Williams              Hahnville                58.11    1           

  7 Rian Robinson                Higgins, LW              58.63                

  8 Victoria Young               Archbishop Chapelle      58.71                

  9 Brittney Roberson            Airline                  59.98           

 


Meet Results