Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH


Kaylee Moore of The Future Track Club and Catholic Pointe Coupee High School signed a track scholarship with Xavier University of New Orleans. COngratulations and keep up the hard work.

News


Beaunca Lewis of the Future Track Club and Donaldsonville High School Signed a scholarship to Nicholls State University on May 13. Congratulations Beaunca and Keep working hard.

News


Future track club members excel at state track meets on may 2-4

Randy carter of Jehovah-Jireh- 8th grade was state champion in the 1600m and 3200m and 2nd place in the 800m

Maerys Joseph- 9th grade of ascension catholic was 7th in the 800m, 5th in the 400m and part of the 6th place 4x400m relay team.

Kaylee Moore -12th grade of catholic Pointe Coupee was 2nd in the 100m.

Beaunca lewis was a part of donaldsonville's 4x200 relay and 4x400 relay that was both 2nd place and also was 4th in the 300 hurdles and helped her team win the state championship

Ka'lynn Jupiter from Donaldsonville won the triple jump , 100 hurdles and 300 hurdles amd was anchor leg on the 2nd place 4x400 relay and helped her team win the state championship along with winning the most outstanding performer award for the 2nd time. She won both ...
full

News


Ka'lynn Jupiter of the Future Track Club and Donaldsonville High School Signed a track and field scholarship to LSU on April 16. Congratulations Kay and keep up the hard work!!

News


Parents' Meeting on Monday, May 6

The FTC Pre-Season Parents' Meeting will be on Monday, May 6, 2013 at Dutchtown High School Track.  Topics that will be discussed at this meeting include the team's rules and regulations, event schedule, practice locations and times, travel, and qualifying times for District, Regional, and Junior Olympics.  Please Be Prompt!

~FTC Staff

Upcoming Meetings


Latisha Watson signed  and scholarship to continue her track and field and academic career at Louisiana Tech University!
She also is a finalist for the star of stars athlete of the year in baton rouge along with two other girls. Congratulations Latisha!!
Another member has reached her " FUTURE"!!!!

News


Class 5A
9th grader Ariane Williams finished 6th in the 200m dash for east ascension
10th grader Corey Mcbride was 2nd in 100m and ran achor leg on the 4x200m winning team for dutchtown and helped lead them to the overall team title.
senior kelby bell ran on dutchtowns 4x1 and 4x2 teams that were 2nd and 3rd respectively
Class 3A
Ka'lynn jupiter was named MVP for the class winning both the 100hurdles and 300 hurdles, finishing 2nd in the triple jump and running third leg on the 1st place 4x400 relay
Beaunca Lewis was the anchor leg on both the 4x200 relay that was 4th and the 4x400 relay that was 1st.
Jeryl Brazell was named MVP for the boys in class 3A after winning both the 100m and 200m in national leading times.
Class B
Leticia Watson was named MVP of her class after winning the 100hurdles, 300hurdles, ...

full

News


Deandre Jacobs, Dariyelle sampson, Maya Anderson to name a few all competed for their current colleges and universities at the LSU twilight meet on Fabruary 17. These athletes are preparing for their conference indoor championships and outdoor seasons.
 
Also Ka'lynn Jupiter won the state championship in the 55m hurdles for donaldsonville. Beaunca Lewis was a finalist. Leticia Watson was also top 3 in her events ( triple jump and high jump).
 
Maerys Joseph also won the 800m at the middle school meet in ascension parish.
 
If you have any updates on our athletes throughout the season please email me or text me to place on the site.

News


Coach Ellis was named Coach of the Year for 2011 for guiding Donaldsonville High to the 2A girls state championship.
 
also named tothe all- metro team were the following future track club members:
 
100m hurdles
Primmecha Coates 14.40
Ka'lynn Jupuiter 14.70
 
400m
Reyna Anderson 55.30
 
300m Hurdles
Ka'lynn Jupiter 44.93
Primmecha Coates 45.63
 
200m
Nakiya Smith 24.67
 
Triple Jump
Terralyn Johnson 39'1
 
100m
Deandre Jacobs 10.30
 
200m
 Deandre Jacobs 20.90
Corey Mcbride 21.76
 
congratulations to the team
 

News


Reyna Anderson signed a track scholarship to Louisiana Tech University

Deandre Jacobs Signed a track scholarship to Hinds Community College

April Tasker accepted an Academic scholarship to Xavier University in New Orleans.
 
Primmecha Coates signed a track scholarship with Grambling State University.
 
Cherise Mason Signed a track scholarship with Louisiana Tech University.
 
Terralyn Johnson signed a track scholarship with Texas Southern University.
 
Derechelle Sampson signed a track scholarship to southeastern louisiana university.
 
Normon Whitaker accepted a track scholarship to Grambling state university.
 
Diamond Every signed a track scholarship to Louisiana Tech University.
 
Nikeya Smith accepted a track scholarship to Kansas City Kansas community college.

News


[prev]  1 2 3 [4] 5  [next]31-40 of 42