Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH

Monthly Archives: MAY 2013



Maya Anderson- Former member of the track club will be graduating from southern University May 17 with a degree in Psychology!!! Congratulations Maya and we are proud of you!!

News

Download PDF

Faith Track Meet Results Saturday, May 18, 2013

 

Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Thymes, Jaala                Feliciana He                      15.86   1

  2 Moore, R'Yan                 Feliciana He                      16.07   2

  3 Sample, Chastity             24-Greater K                      16.11   1

  4 Johnson, Ashlyn              Feliciana He                      16.58   1

  5 Porter, Tylyn                Gulf Coast H                      16.95   1

  6 Gilmore, Avion               Feliciana He                      17.04   2

  7 Green, Toi                   24-Future TC                      17.95   1

  7 Lewis, Trinity               24-Future TC                      17.95   2

  9 Smith, Jasmin                Feliciana He                      29.76   2

 

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Thymes, Jakenzie             Feliciana He                      14.00   1

  2 Howard, Kali                 Feliciana He                      14.02   ...


full

Meet Results


New Iberia Youth Track Club-USATF Results


last revised: 05/25/13 09:48:02 PM
 2013 New Iberia CLASSIC - 5/25/2013
 Results
 
 Event 3 Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash
 ============================================================================
 Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
 ============================================================================
 Finals
 1 Thymes, Jaala Feliciana He 16.30 1
 2 Kent, Madyson Feliciana He 16.33 1
 3 Lewis, Trinity 24-Future TC 17.05 1
 4 Smith, Jasmin Feliciana He 17.10 1
 5 Sample, Chastity 24-Greater K 17.40 2
 6 Gilmore, Avion Feliciana He 18.20 2
 7 Washington, Ken'Lysia Feliciana He 18.50 2
 8 Green, Toi 24-Future TC 18.55 2
 9 St.Julien, A'Reanna 24-New Iberi 20.30 2
 10 Boutte, Havilland 24-New Iberi 20.50 1
 
 Event 5 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
 =========================================================================
 Name Year Team Seed Finals
 =========================================================================
 1 Mitchell, Nya 24-New Iberi 16.29
 2 Thymes, Jakenzie Feliciana He 16.30
 3 Howard, Kali Feliciana He 16.47
 4 Boutte, Kelis 24-New Iberi 17.01
 5 Dempsey, TyAunna Feliciana ...

full

Meet Results


Former member Kacey Elphage of the University of La. Lafayette graduated with a degree in sports management on may 17. She is also participating in the NCAA regional meet in Greensboro North Carolina may 23-25. Congratulations and good luck.

News


Former Club Member Terrilyn Johnson of Texas Southern University won the Southwestern Athletic Conference Championship in the triple jump held at Tad Gormley stadium on April 19-21. Great Job.

News


Kaylee Moore of The Future Track Club and Catholic Pointe Coupee High School signed a track scholarship with Xavier University of New Orleans. COngratulations and keep up the hard work.

News


Beaunca Lewis of the Future Track Club and Donaldsonville High School Signed a scholarship to Nicholls State University on May 13. Congratulations Beaunca and Keep working hard.

News


Future track club members excel at state track meets on may 2-4

Randy carter of Jehovah-Jireh- 8th grade was state champion in the 1600m and 3200m and 2nd place in the 800m

Maerys Joseph- 9th grade of ascension catholic was 7th in the 800m, 5th in the 400m and part of the 6th place 4x400m relay team.

Kaylee Moore -12th grade of catholic Pointe Coupee was 2nd in the 100m.

Beaunca lewis was a part of donaldsonville's 4x200 relay and 4x400 relay that was both 2nd place and also was 4th in the 300 hurdles and helped her team win the state championship

Ka'lynn Jupiter from Donaldsonville won the triple jump , 100 hurdles and 300 hurdles amd was anchor leg on the 2nd place 4x400 relay and helped her team win the state championship along with winning the most outstanding performer award for the 2nd time. She won both ...
full

News


Ka'lynn Jupiter of the Future Track Club and Donaldsonville High School Signed a track and field scholarship to LSU on April 16. Congratulations Kay and keep up the hard work!!

News


Parents' Meeting on Monday, May 6

The FTC Pre-Season Parents' Meeting will be on Monday, May 6, 2013 at Dutchtown High School Track.  Topics that will be discussed at this meeting include the team's rules and regulations, event schedule, practice locations and times, travel, and qualifying times for District, Regional, and Junior Olympics.  Please Be Prompt!

~FTC Staff

Upcoming Meetings


1-10 of 10