Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434

Documents & Downloads


FT Registration Form


USA TF Membership


Physical Form


MAKE A DONATION




PAY FEES


fees









RECENT POSTS   


FTC Athletes Set New Club Records


Maerys Joseph Won First Individual Title at 1A State Meet


Randy Carter Jr. named outstanding performer in Class C


Future TC members shine at State Meet


2014 Schedule


Roadrunners meet information for May 27 in new orleans


Results from May 20th meet at Scotlandville High School


coach ellis wins indoor and outdoor state championships at Brusly High


Maerys Breaks nicholls state school record at southland conference meet


Meet schedule for Saturday May 20 @ Scotlandivlle High School


2017 Tentative Schedule


2015 LHSAA Outdoor Championship


Former FTC Athletes Cross Another Finish Line


FTC Family Attended Services for April Tasker


FTC Mourns the Loss of April Tasker


Coach Landry Elected 3rd Vice President


2013 USATF Region VI Junior Olympics Results


2014 Junior olympic site


2013 USATF Southern Association Junior Olympics Results


USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Championships


GKD Open Results


WEDDING BELLS


GKD Challenge Results


USATF Southern Association Championship Results


Southern Association Championship Results


Anderson walks stage!!!


Faith Track Meet Results


New Iberia Meet Results- May 25 2013


Elphage walks stage


Johnson Wins SWAC CHampionship


Moore Signs track scholarship with Xavier LA.


Lewis Signs with Nicholls State University


Future Track Club Members Shine Again at the State Championship Meet 2013


Jupiter Signs with LSU


Pre-Season Parents' Meeting Scheduled


Latisha Watson Signs Track and field scholarship


Future Track club members shine at state track and field championships


Updates on current and former athletes


2011 All metro team announced


Future Track Club Members Sign College Scholarships


Future track club members perform well during the district, regional and state meets with their respective schools


Future Track Club Members Stand Out at High School State Indoor Meet







       TOP PERFORMANCE


ARCHIVE



POSTS SEARCH

Monthly Archives: MAY 2014



Several current FTC athletes set new club records at Saturday's GKD Red Stick Open.

 

Chelsea-Rose Bagnerise       100m Hurdles           18.51              13-14 YO

Chelsea-Rose Bagnerise       200m Hurdles           32.35              13-14 YO

Broderick Davis                  200m Dash               32.30              7-8 YO

Chase Sample                      Long Jump               3.66m             9-10 YO

Conner Hilton                     Javelin                      14.70m            9-10 YO

Christopher Hilton              200m Dash               27.31              11-12 YO

Christopher Hilton              400m Dash               1:03.24           11-12 YO

Christopher Hilton    ...


full

News


Excerpt from The Donaldsonville Chief


Maerys Joseph said the weather delay on Friday was rough at first but it eventually helped her get the bad nerves out.

"I came out and gave it my all today,Ē Joseph said. "We came out here to do our best and show people what we could do and we are one of the best. Weíre just so proud of ourselves and we hope to do even better next year.Ē

Joseph won her first individual title and said it feels good to finally win at the state level.

"This is my third time competing at state and Iím just so glad to be here,Ē Joseph said. "Iím glad I ran the 800 and it took a lot of hard work for me to get here and Iím so proud of my team that we came out runner-up after all the hard work and dedication we put in.Ē

News


Excerpt from The Advocate

Thereís something to be said for perseverance.

The performance of Jehovah-Jirehís Randy Carter Jr. helped prove that point Thursday night at the Louisiana High School Athletic Association/State Farm Track and Field meet.

Carter battled through seasonal allergies to win three events in the Class C boys competition on the first day of the three-day LHSAA event at the LSUís Bernie Moore Track Stadium. After winning the 1,600 meters earlier, Carter offered a blunt assessment of what the best part of the race was.

"The best part of it was to finish,Ē Carter said. "At the end of the first lap Alex (Lewis of Holy Rosary) passed me. Thatís when I knew I had to pick it up.Ē

Carter won the 1,600 meters in 4 minutes, 51.12 seconds and then came back to win the 800 (2:11.01) and the 3,200 (10:53.05). He also placed third in the 400 meters.

Carterís performance was notable because ...


full

News


Randy Carter- State Champion 800m  ( Jehovah Jireh)
                    State Champion 1600m
                    State CHampion 3200m
                    4th place 400m

Maerys Joseph- State Champion- 800m ( Ascension Catholic)
                      4th place 400m
                      5th place 4x4

Ariane Williams- 4th place 400m ( East Ascension)

Lionel ALfred- State champion 4x200 ( northside)
                   4th place 4x100
                   7th place 100m
                   9th place 200m

Trevon Shakesnider- state champion 4x200 ( northside)
                             2nd place 4x400

Trystan Shakesnider- 3rd place 4x200 ( northside)
                             4th place 4x100

Alton Smothers- state champion 4x200 ( northside)
                      4th place 4x100
                       2nd place 4x400

Kirby Roy  - 4th place 800m ( St. Thomas More)
                 6th place 4x400

Stevie Woods- 3rd place 100 hurdles ( woodlawn)

congratulations to all of our members on a great season!!!


News


Future Track Club 2014 Schedule


May 17                       Feliciana Classic                                    East Feliciana High School ( Jackson La.)

May 24                       Greater King David Invite                         Northeast High School    ( Pride La.)

May 31                       Southern Association Championship           Northside High School ( Lafayette La.)

June 7                        OFF

June 14                      Greater King David Open                          Northeast High School  ( Pride La.)

June 19-22                 District Qualifying                                    SW Miss. Community College (McComb Miss.)

June 28                      OFF

July 10-13                  Regional Junior Olympics                          Samford University ( Birmingham Alabama)

July 21-27                  National Junior Olympics                          Houston TX ( Humble Sports complex)

Upcoming Events


1-5 of 5