Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434


Click here for Top Performace


Licensed To: Zachary High School
8/3/2009
Page 1
 
 
 
 
RECORDS - FUTURE TRACK - Outdoor
 
 

Girls
 

Event
Mark
Date Set
Record Holder
Team Affiliation
 
 
Un-08
100m
Dash
15.80
Jul-9-09
Ta'La Spates at USATF REGION SIX T&F C
Future Track Club

200m
Dash
33.31


Jul-9-09
Ta'La Spates at USATF REGION SIX T&F C
Future Track Club

400m
Dash
1:16.61


Jul-9-09
Ta'La Spates at USATF REGION SIX T&F C
Future Track Club
 
 
09-10
100m
Dash
14.98


04
Brnae Davis

200m
Dash
29.60


06
Naja Webb

400m
Dash
1:11.30


04
Myeisha Johnson

1500m
Walk
9:56.87


Jul-9-09
Breanna Sparrow at USATF REGION SIX T&
Future Track Club

4x100m
Relay
1:02.10


04
future

Brnae Stewart,Tia Patterson,Jazmyne Anderson, Myeisha Johnso


4x400m
Relay
5:14.32


04
future

brnae stewart,tia patterson,jazmyne anderson, myeisha johnso

 
 
11-12
100m
Dash
13.75


07
Precious Anthony

200m
Dash
26.90


04
Reyna Anderson

400m
Dash
1:02.90


04
Reyna Anderson

1500m
Walk
10:45.90


08
Daniele Anderson

80m
Hurdles
17.41


08
Stevie Woods

Long Jump
15-02.00


99
India Anderson

4x100m
Relay
57.10


07
future

jazmyne anderson,precious semien,stevie woods,naja webb


4x400m
Relay
4:32.76


07
future

jazmyne anderson,naja webb,precious anthony, precious semien

 
 
13-14
100m
Dash
12.40


May-16-02
Pam cockerham
Future TC

200m
Dash
25.93


01
Shandra Freeman

400m
Dash
58.84


07
Reyna Anderson

800m
Run
2:28.69


Jul-9-09
Jazmyne Anderson at USATF REGION SIX T
Future Track Club

200m
Hurdles
34.01


May-30-09
Stevie Woods at Tommie SmithYouth Track
Future TC

High Jump
4-08.00


00
marcie clayton

Long Jump
16-09.00


00
marcie Clayton

4x100m
Relay
51.01


99
future

pam cockerham,courtney freeman,tiffany king,


4x400m
Relay
4:26.87


08
future

destiny armstrong,j. anderson,p. semien,precious anthony

 
 
15-16
100m
Dash
11.92


96
Jemia Ellis

200m
Dash
24.52


96
Jemia Ellis

400m
Dash
57.52


Jul-25-12
Ariane Williams @ Junior Olympics -Baltimore Maryland

Future Track Club

800m
Run
2:23.05


01
Ebony George

1500m
Run
5:23.84


01
Ebony George

3000m
Run
13:34.25


00
Ebony George

100m
Hurdles
14.95


00
Reanna Townsend

400m
Hurdles
1:05.83


Jul-9-09
April Tasker at USATF REGION SIX T&F C
Future Track Club

High Jump
5-00.00


00
reanna townsend

Long Jump
5.42m


Jul-9-09
April Tasker at USATF REGION SIX T&F C
Future Track Club

Triple Jump
38-03.00


08
April Tasker

Shot Put
35-06.00


99
michelle schultz

Heptathlon
4068


Jul-9-09
April Tasker at USATF REGION SIX T&F C
Future Track Club

4x100m
Relay
48.99


96
future

lauren mcdaniels,jemia ellis,devin parker,pam hamilton


4x400m
Relay
4:04.45


96
future

jemia ellis,devin parker,lauren mcdaniels,allison williams

 
 
17-18
100m
Dash
11.71


98
Jemia Ellis

200m
Dash
24.01


01
Erica Burrell

400m
Dash
55.20


03
Latonia WIlson

800m
Run
2:17.90


00
Shelneka Adams

1500m
Run
5:07.72


04
Precious Collins

3000m
Run
13:34.94


01
Peggy Hill

100m
Hurdles
14.29


04
Jennifer Glover

400m
Hurdles
1:03.53


Jul-9-09
Maya Anderson at USATF REGION SIX T&F
Future Track Club

High Jump
5-11.00


03
sheree francis

Long Jump
20-01.00


05
India Anderson

Triple Jump
40-04.00


04
Nedra Gross

Shot Put
37-03.00


01
michelle schultz

Discus
120-10.00


00
michelle schultz

Heptathlon
4142


Jul-9-09
Mariah J.Georgetown at USATF REGION SIX
Future Track Club

4x100m
Relay
45.89


97
future
2nd place at JO's-SU

Tia Lee, Jemia Ellis, Krystal Cunningham, Myra Combs


4x400m
Relay
3:40.45


97
future
2nd @ JO's- SU

krystal cunningham,jemia ellis,tia lee, myra combs

 
 











































Boys
 

Event
Mark
Date Set
Record Holder
Team Affiliation
 
 
Un-08
100m
Dash
16.31


Jul-9-09
Sean Lebeouf at USATF REGION SIX T&F C
Future Track Club

200m
Dash
34.57


Jul-9-09
Sean Lebeouf at USATF REGION SIX T&F C
Future Track Club

400m
Dash
1:18.70


Jun-22-08
donald johnson
 
 
09-10
100m
Dash
13.50


97
Brent Grimes

200m
Dash
31.53


Jun-25-09
Joshua Delmore at USATF Southern Associ
Future Track Club

400m
Dash
1:04.62


July-25-12
Royale Bey @ Junior Olympics- Baltimore Maryland

Future Track Club

800m
Run
2:24.32



2011

Royale Bey
                1500m


5:43.89



99

Jared Swink

 
11-12
100m
Dash
12.80


98
Jeremy Bullock

200m
Dash
29.07


01
Terrence CLayton Jr.

400m
Dash
1:09.79


Jun-20-09
Eric Hardnett at 2009Greater King David
Future TC

800m
Run
2:27.67


Jul-9-09
Josh Washington at USATF REGION SIX T&
Future Track Club

1500m
Run
5:21.28


Jun-13-09
Josh Washington at USATF Southern Assoc
Future TC

3000m
Run
14:56.76


07
Robert Jefferson

80m
Hurdles
15.32


07
Patrick Johnson

4x800m
Relay
14:34.00


07
future

blake brunson,marques cochran,robert jefferson,kendrick dyso

 
 
13-14
100m
Dash
11.22


Jul-28-04
Terrence Clayton
Future TC

200m
Dash
23.37


Jul-28-04
terrence Clayton
Future TC

400m
Dash
54.90


03
Jeremy Bullock

800m
Run
2:14.76


Jul-9-09
Jordan Delmore at USATF REGION SIX T&F
Future Track Club

1500m
Run
4:43.18


Jun-25-09
Jordan Delmore at USATF Southern Associ
Future Track Club

3000m
Run
10:23.96


Jul-9-09
Evan Matheny at USATF REGION SIX T&F C
Future Track Club

Long Jump
6.00m


Jun-25-09
Corey McBride at USATF Southern Associa
Future Track Club

4x400m
Relay
4:04.99


01
future

4x800m
Relay
9:16.37


01
future
 
 
15-16
100m
Dash
10.89


97
Devin Daniels

200m
Dash
21.86


Jul-9-09
Deandre Jacobs at USATF REGION SIX T&F
Future Track Club

400m
Dash
50.93


03
Dexter Bailey

1500m
Run
4:32.46


02
Hal Boutte

3000m
Run
10:53.88


Jun-20-09
Evan Matheny at 2009Greater King David
Future TC

110m
Hurdles
14.55


02
Wendell Woods

2000m
StplCh
6:30.15


97
Morris Walker

Long Jump
19-09.50


03
blake lebran

Triple Jump
42-04.00


04
Darrell Hamilton

4x100m
Relay
44.23


03
Future

Blake Lebran
Stephen Deggs
Jeremy Bullock
Kenny Lewis



4x400m
Relay
3:28.70


03
future

dexter bailey,blake lebran, jeremey bullock, steven deggs

 
 
17-18
100m
Dash
10.52


01
Ahmad Jasmine

200m
Dash
21.39


98
Devin Daniels

400m
Dash
47.31


01
Ahmad Jasmine

800m
Run
1:58.48


00
Deldrick Davis

1500m
Run
4:28.47


01
Carlos Malbrew

3000m
Run
10:43.71


01
Carlos Malbrew

110m
Hurdles
13.97


02
Fredrick Townsend

400m
Hurdles
56.76


07
Jarred Pitcher

2000m
StplCh
6:12.47


99
Morris Walker

High Jump
6-10.00


96
Sheldon Early

Long Jump
1st JO
25-02.00


04
Kenneth Hall

Triple Jump
56-02.00


04
Kenneth Hall
national record!!!

Shot Put
51-07.00


03
dwight womack

Discus
152-06.00


03
dwight womack

4x100m
Relay
4th
41.35


Jul-30-04
future

Dante Fisher,Mark Dillard, Brad Augustus, Ryan Fontenot


4x400m
Relay
3:14.68
04
future
4th @ JO's

dante fisher, mark dillard, ryan fontenot, brad augustus