Future Track Club - Phone: 225-288-9434




JANUARY, 2012

 Top Performance



100m

Boys

Sub-Bantam
Donald Johnson 15.98 7/12/08 Regionals ( Hoover alabama)

Javorian Johnson 16.73 ( 2007 district meet)( port allen)


Bantam
Brent Wilson - 13.5

Javarion Johnson 14.52 6/22/08 District


Midget
Jeremy Bullock 12.8 1998
Terrence Clayton 14.32 2001
Youth
Terrence Clayton Jr 11.73 2004

Marcus Smothers 12.33 6/29/01 district ( hammond High)


Intermediate
Devin Daniels 10.89

Jamarcus Jarvis 11.30 2008


Young Men
Ahmad Jasmine 10.52 2001

Girls


Sub-Bantam
Jazmyne Anderson 17.54
 

Bantam
Brnae Davis 14.98 2004 district meet ( jackson state)

Ari Burns 17.07 2007 district meet ( port allen)


Midget
 
Precious Anthony 13.75 2007 district meet ( port allen)

Naja Webb 14.27 6/22/08 District ( Sw mississsippi)


Youth
 
Ariane Williams 12.72 ( 2011) Regional meet Birmingham
 Pam Cockerham 12.75

Dionnica Calloway 13.17 ( 2004 district)

Jessica Myers 13.35 ( 2004 district)


Intermediate
 
Jemia Ellis 11.92
Shandra Freeman 12.10 2000

Young Women
 
Jemia Ellis 11.71

Erica Burrell 11.74 ( 1996)

Shandra Freeman 11.89 ( 2001)
 
 

200m

Boys


Sub-Bantam
 
Javorian Johnson 36.59 2007 district meet ( port allen)

Bantam
 
Brent Wilson 34.24
Javorian Johnson 34.98 6/22/08 District

Midget
 
Terrence Clayton 29.07 6/29/01 District ( Hammond High)
Youth Terrence Clayton Jr. 23.65 ( 2004) Regional Jackson State
Intermediate
 
Stephen Deggs 22.68 ( 2004) District Jackson State

Micheal Schultz 22.79 (2001) district Hammond high


Young Men
 
 Devin Daniels: 21.3
Mark Dillard 21.43 ( 2004) Regional Jackson State
 
 

Girls


Sub-Bantam
Bantam
 
Naja Webb 29.6 ( 2006)
Midget Reyna Anderson 26.9 ( 2004) Regional Jackson State

Naja Webb 28.05 7/12/08 Regionals ( Hoover Alabama)


Youth
 
Shandra Freeman 25.93
Ariane WIlliams 26.61 Regionals Birmingham ( 2011)
Precious Anthony 27.43 6/22/08 district ( sw mississippi)

Intermediate
 
Jemia Ellis 24.5 ( 1996)
Ariane Williams 25.23 (2012) junior olympics ( baltimore maryland)

Young Women
 
 Erica Burrell 24.01 ( 1997)

Jemia Ellis 24.27 ( 1998)

Brittany Harris 24.43 ( 2004) ( Association Meet)

Rynique Perkins 24.46 (2006)

Shandra Freeman 24.51( 2001)
 

400m

Boys


Sub-Bantam
 
Donald Johnson 1:18.70 6/22/08 district meet (SW Mississippi)

Bantam

Royale Bey  1:04.62 7/25/12 junior olympics ( baltimore maryland)
Javorian Johnson 1:28.99 6/22/08 District

Midget
 
Joshua Washington 1:10.51 6/22/08 district ( sw mississippi)
Patrick Johnson 1:15.00 2007 district
Youth
 
Jermemy Bullock 54.9 (2003)

Intermediate
 
 Dexter Bailey 50.93

Stephen Deggs 52.26 (2004 district)

Jeremy Bullock 52.39 ( 2004 district)

Darryl Hampton 53.06 ( 2004 district)


Young Men
 
Ahmad Jasmine 47.3 (2001)
 
 

Girls


Sub-Bantam

Bantam
 
Myeisha Johnson 71.3 ( 2004) Regional Jackson State
Tarnasha Russell 71.9 ( 2004) Regional Jackson State
 
Midget
 
Reyna Anderson 62.9 ( 2004) Distrct Jackson state

Naja Webb 64.21 (2008) regionals ( Hoover Alabama)

Jazmyne anderson 64.99 2007 district

Precious semien 67.43 2007 district


Youth
 
Reyna Anderson 58.84 2007 Junior Olympics (california)
Ariane Williams 59.74 2011 Regionals ( bIrmingham)

Precious Anthony 62.14 6/22/08 district ( sw mississippi)

Courtney Freeman 62.3

Jazmyne Anderson 62.46 7/12/08 Regionals ( Hoover Alabama)

Precious Semien 63.38 7/12/08 Regionals ( Hoover Alabama)

April Tasker 65.00 2007 district

Destiny Armstrong 65.72 6/22/08 district ( sw mississippi)

Karleah Wilson 67.24 2007 district


Intermediate
Ariane Williams  57.52 7/25/12 Junior Olympics ( Baltimore Maryland)
Reyna Anderson 58.06 7/12/08 Regionals ( Hoover alabama)

Maya Anderson 61.42 2007 district


Young Women
 
Latonia Wilson 55.20 (2003)
Reyna Anderson 55.59 ( 2011)
Krystal Cunningham 55.64 ( 1998)

Tia Lee 55.64( 1998)

Brittany Harris 56.12 ( 2004)
 

80m hurdles/100m hurdles/110m hurdles

Girls

Midget
Stevie Woods 17.41 6/22/08 district ( sw mississippi)
 
intermediate
 
Ka'lynn Jupiter 14.77 ( 2011)
Reanna Townsend 14.9 ( 2000)
April Tasker 15.7 2008 Junior Olympics ( omaha Nebraska)
 
 
Young Woman

Jennifer Glover 14.2 ( 2004) School year

Ka'Lynn Jupiter 14.71 ( 2012)
Cassie Jackson 14.71 ( 1997)

Josalyn Burns 14.9 (2006)

Boys
 
midget 80m hurdles
 
 Patrick Johnson 15.32 2007 junior olympics meet california

youth

intermediate
 
Wendell Woods 14.5
 
Young Men
 
 Fred Townsend 13.9
Ryan Fontenot 14.12 ( 2004) Regional Jackson State
 
 

400 hurdles/200 hurdles

Boys

Young men

Jarred Pitcher 56.76 2007 junior olympic meet ( california)

Sam Woods 57.08 2005

Girls

Intermediate
 
Ka'lynn Jupiter 1:07.64 ( 2011 Regionals Birmingham AL)
 Maya Anderson 1:08.58 2007 junior Olympic meet ( california)
April Tasker 1:09.47 6/22/08 district ( sw. mississippi)
 
 
Young Women
 Ka'lynn Jupiter 1:03.62 7/25/12 Junior olympics ( baltimore maryland)
 Maya Anderson 1:06.28 7/12/08 Regionals ( hoover alabama)
Katie Sands 1:08.71 Regionals Birmingham ( 2011)
 
 

800m

 

 

BOYS
 
BANTAM
Royale Bey 2:24.32 ( 2011)
 
Midget
 
 Joshua Washington 2:42.81 6/22/08 district ( sw mississippi)
Blake Brunson 3:04.79 2007 district meet ( port allen)
 
youth
 
Nicholas Darby 2:17 ( 2002)
Sam Woods 2:28.90 (2001)
 
intermediate
Randy Carter  2:05.77 ( 2013)
Joshua Washington 2:16.77 ( 2012)
 
 
Young Men
 
Deldrick Davis 1:58 (2000)
 
 
GIRLS
 
 
youth
 
Jazmyne Anderson 2:35.33 6/22/08 District ( sw mississippi)

Destiny Armstrong 2:40.76 6/22/08 District ( sw mississippi)

Lindy Robicheaux 2:45.60 2007 district meet ( port allen)
 
intermediate
 
 Ebony George 2:23 (2001)
Jazmyne Anderson 2:28 ( 2010)
 
Young Women
 
Shelneka Adams 2:17.9 (2000)

Precious Collins 2:24.3 ( 2004) District Jackson State

1500m
 
BOYS
 
bantam
 
jarred swink 5:43 (1999)
 
midget
Robert Peterson5:40 ( 2004) Regionals Jackson State
youth
 
 Nicholas Darby 5:15 (2002)
Robert Jefferson 6:30.94 ( 2008)
 
intermediate
 
Hal Boutte 4:32 (2002)
 
Young Men
 Carlos Malbrew 4:28 (2001)
 

GIRLS

bantam

midget

youth

intermediate Ebony George 5:23 (2001)

young women Precious Collins 5:07 (2004)

Ebony George 5.15 ( 2002)

Ebony Harding 5:38 ( 2004)

Peggy Hill 5:45.91 (2001)

3000m

Boys

Midget Robert Jefferson 14:56.76 2007 district meet

youth Robert Jefferson 14:47.58 7/12/08 Regionals ( hoover alabama)

intermediate Hal Boutte 11:56.43

wayne felder 13:04.27 2007 Junior Olympic meet (California)

young men Carlos Malbrew 11:43.71

setstats1

GIRLS

youth

intermediate Ebony George 13:34 (2000)

young women Peggy Hill 12:49 (2001)

Ebony George 12:52 ( 2002)

2000m steeplechase

BOYS

intermediate Morris Walker 6:30.15 1997

Young men Morris Walker 6:12.47 1999

1500m racewalk

bantam girls tayja ellis 14:45 2007 regional meet ( southern university)

Midget girls Daniele Anderson 10:45.90 7/12/08 Regionals ( Hoover Alabama)

4x100m relay

BOYS

bantam

midget

youth 49.42 (2001)

intermediate Blake Lebran, Steven Deggs, Jeremy Bullock, Kenny Lewis 44.23 (2003)

young men Jordan Frazier, Jarred Jenkins, Larry Johnson, Ahmad Jasmine 41.6 (2000)

Dante Fisher, Mark Dillard, Brad Augustus, Jaubert Ambeau 41.43 ( 2004) Regionals, Jackson State

Dante Fisher,Mark Dillard, Brad Augustus,Ryan Fontenot 41.35 (2004) JO,Oregon ( 4th place)

GIRLS

bantam Br'nae Stewart, Tia Patterson, Jazmyne Anderson, Myeisha Johnson 62.1 District 2004 Jackson State

midget jazmyne anderson,Precious semien,stevie woods, naja webb 57.10 2007 Junior Olympics ( California)

youth Pam Cockerham, Courtney Freeman, Tiffany King, 51.01( 1999)

intermediate Lauren Mcdaniels, Jemia Ellis, Devin Parker, Pam Hamilton 48.99 1996

young women Tia Lee-Jemia Ellis-Krystal Cunnigham-Myra Combs 45.89(1997) JO Southern(baton rouge) 2nd place

4x400m Relay

Boys

bantam

midget

youth 4:04.99 2001 district ( hammond High)

intermediate Dexter Bailey, Blake Lebran, Jeremy Bullock, Steven Deggs 3:28.7 (2003)

young men Dante Fisher, Mark Dillard, Ryan Fontenot, Brad Augustus 3:14.68 (2004) JO, oregon ( 4th place)

Deldrick Davis- Fred Townsend-Jared Jenkins-Ahmad Jasmine 3:16.1 (2000)

GIRLS

Bantam Br'nae Stewart, Tia Patterson, Jazmyne Anderson, Myeisha Johnson 5:14.32 (2004 district-jackson)

Midget Girls jazmyne anderson,naja webb,precious anthony, precious semien 4:32.76 2007 JO's ( California)

Youth Girls Destiny Morgan,Jazmyne Anderson, Precious Semien, Precious Anthony 4:26.87 6/22/08 district ( sw mississippi)

Intermediate Jemia Ellis-Devin Parker-Lauren McDaniels- Allison williams 4:04.45 1996

Young women krystal cunningham,jemia ellis, tia lee, myra combs3:40.45 1997 junior olympics southern univ. (2nd place)

4x800

Midget boys blake brunson,marques cochran, robert jefferson,kendrick dyson 14:34.00 2007 Regional meet

Youth Boys 9:16.37 (2001) district Hammond High

Long Jump

Boys

bantam

midget

youth Jeremy Bullock 18'7

intermediate Blake Lebran 19'9.5 ( 2003)

Young Men Jordan Frazier 23'7

Kenneth Hall 25'2 Regionals 2004 Jackson State

Girls

bantam India Anderson 13'6

midget India Anderson 15'2

youth Marcie Clayton 16'9

India Anderson 16'4 regionals (lake charles, lagrange) 2001

intermediate India Anderson 17'8 (2003)

April Tasker 17'0 7/12/08 Regionals ( Hoover Alabama)

Young Woman Natalie Sowell/Rushetta Baker 19'5( 2000)

India Anderson 20'1( school season)

Triple Jump

BOYS

youth

inter Darrell Hamilton 42'4 ( 2004)

ym Fred Townsend 47'7 (2000)

Dominic Swanson 46'7 ( 2004) District Jackson State)

Kenneth Hall 56'2 ( 2004) JO,Oregon NATIONAL RECORD

GIRLS

youth

inter April Tasker 38'3 7/12/08 (Hoover Alabama)

Reanna Townsend 36'10 ( 2000)

ywNedra Gross 40'4 ( 2004) Regionals Jackson State

Rushetta Baker 38'6 ( 2000)

Courtney Johnson 36'7 ( 2004) Regionals Jackson State

High Jump

BOYS

bantam

midget

youth

inter

ym SheldonEarly 6'10 (1996)

GIRLS

bantam

midget

youth Marcie Clayton 4'8

inter Reanna Townsend 5'0

yw Sheree Francis 5'11 (2003)

P'etra Davis 5'2 6/22/08 district ( sw mississippi)

Shot Put

Boys

bantam

midget

youth

inter

ym Dwight Womack 51'7 (2003)

GIRLS

bantam

midget

youth

inter Michelle Schultz 35'6 (1999)

yw Michelle Schultz 37'3 (2001)

DISCUS 

BOYS

youth

inter

ym Dwight Womack 152.6 (2003)

GIRLS

youth

inter

yw Michelle Schultz 120'10 (2000)

JAVELIN

Boys

Girls

MULTI EVENTS 

youth

intermediate Connie Daglis

YW Shelneka Adams

1

1


posted by TOEELLIS  January 24, 2012 17:49  Top Performance 



 





ARCHIVE